2024 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
T
O
T
O
Total
CSA Committee Vessel A Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing 1
1.   USA 58006 Wavewalker SWAN 58 Woody CULLEN 1 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 [3] [2] 10.0
2.   ANT 3030 REBEL Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 5 2 2 2 1 1 3 2 6/RET 2 3 [6] [5] 18.0
3.   GBR 9660 Lee Overlay Partners II swan 60 adrian lee 3 1 4 4 3 3 7/DNC 3 6/DNC 3 2 [7] [6] 26.0
4.   615 DNR XP 50 Gary Green 4 4 3 3 4 4 2 4 2 4 4 [4] [4] 30.0
5.   Sisi Volvo Ocean 65 Oliver Kobale 2 6 6 6 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 [6] [6] 41.0
 
CSA Racing 5
1.   FRA 9833 Pepsi Zéro - Montebello FC 10 Sacha Daunar Association Blueshark 1 2 2 1 1 2/DSQ 1 1 1 1 1 [2] [2] 10.0
2. 09   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf J 109 Jean-François Terrien 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 5 2 2 [5] [2] 15.0
3. 99   NZL 99 Learning to fly J 99 Alan Paris 3 3 3 5 4 2 3 3 3 3 3 [5] [4] 26.0
4.   GER 7688 KARIN KK28 Andreas Bock 5 5 4 6 3 3 4 7 2 4 4 [7] [6] 34.0
5.   89 Envolee Figaro 2 Nathalie Criou 7 6 6 3 5 4 5 5 6 5 5 [7] [6] 44.0
6.   SBH 54 / USA 052 Flying Nemo Dehler 30 OD Association Speedy Nemo BERNIER Patrick 6 4 7 7 7 5 7 4 4 6 8/DNC [8] [7] 50.0
7.   GBR 5380X Bonkers Salona 38 Donald Macdonald 4 7 5 4 6 8/DNC 6 6 7 7 6 [8] [7] 51.0
 
CSA Racing 6
1.   FRA 66 CLIPPERS SHIP - DOUB 6 SURPRISE GILLET Nicolas 1 1 3 1 6/OCS 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 [6] [3] 16.0
2.   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes 3 3 1 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 3 6/RET 1 1 [6] [3] 26.0
3.   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan Marmousez 2 2 4 2 1 3 2 2 3 3 2 3 3 2 [4] [3] 27.0
4.   SX 471 TEAM BUDGET MARINE Melges 24 Eddie Parish/ Jolyon Ferron 4 4 2 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 4 4 [4] [4] 42.0
5.   ANT 486 NSA Challenger Cork 1720 Tajanica Thomas 5 5 5 6/RET 4 5 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 5 6/RET 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] 63.0
 
 
CSA Committee Vessel A - ASW Core Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing 2
1.   GBR 4860R McFly on El Ocaso J 122 Tony and Sally Mack 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 8/DNC [8] [3] 12.0
2. North Sails  GBR6712R Dawn Treader JPK1180 Ed Bell 5 1 3 4 8/DSQ 3 3 1 1 2 2 [8] [5] 20.0
3.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST370 Sir Richard Matthews 4 3 2 3 2 2 4 8/RET 8/DNC 4 1 [8] [8] 25.0
4.   ANT 911 Warthog RP 37 Jim Vos 2 5 6 5 3 4 2 3 4 1 3 [6] [5] 27.0
5.   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 3 4 4 2 4 5 5 8/RET 3 5 5 [8] [5] 35.0
6.   FRA 972 PUNCH CROISIERES - Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 7 6 5 6 5 6 6 4 5 6 4 [7] [6] 47.0
7.   BAR 121 Whistler J121 Peter Lewis 6 7 7 7 6 7 7 5 6 7 6 [7] [7] 57.0
 
CSA Racing 3
1.   FRA 27967 CREDIT MUTUEL - Jivaro J 133 Michel NGO 1 1 3 1 1 1 1.5 1 2 1 8/DNC [8] [3] 10.5
2. North Sails  GBR 4896R Assuage Swan 48 Chris Woods 2 5 2 8/OCS 2 2 1.5 2 1 8/RET 1 [8] [8] 18.5
3.   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 - IOR 2 Ton David Crum 3 2 1 2 3 3 3 4 3 2 8/DNC [8] [4] 22.0
4.   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 5 3 2 [5] [4] 31.0
5.   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 The London School of Sailing - LSS 6 3 7 6 6 6 6 8/RET 8/DNC 4 3 [8] [8] 47.0
6.   POL 22157 Fujimo RP IOR 50 Petro Jonker 5 7 5 4 7 5 5 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 51.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 1419L Sidney ll Grand Soleil 50 Robert Mechem 8/DSQ 6 6 5 5 7 7 6 4 8/RET 8/DNC [8] [8] 54.0
 
CSA Racing 4
1.   GBR 1321L STRADA GEOTHERMAL - Escapado First 40.7 TEAM STRADA 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 4 1 1 2 [4] [3] 12.0
2.   ITA 8075 CACCIA ALLA VOLPE One Off IOR Carlo Falcone 3 3 4 1 2 1 6 1 2 2 1 [6] [4] 16.0
3.   GBR 7825T Caipirinha First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 2 2 3 4 4 4 2 2 3 3 3 [4] [4] 24.0
4.   GBR 9095R Sete Mares Archambault Andre Beese 5 4 6 2 3 2 4 5 4 8/OCS 4 [8] [6] 33.0
5.   NM2477 J-Aguar J 120 Jim Ryan 4 5 2 5 5 5 3 3 6 8/RET 8/DNC [8] [8] 38.0
6.   OMT 1 Ortac FIRST 40.7 Bob Jackson 6 6 5 6 6 6 5 6 5 4/TLE 5 [6] [6] 48.0
7.   ITA 15111 Hatha Maris Dufour 40 Lyssandra Barbieri 7/TLE 7 7 7 7 7/TLE 7 8/RET 7/TLE 4/TLE 6 [8] [7] 59.0
 
 
CSA Committee Vessel B Racing
CSA Division
CSA Legacy
1.   ANT 227 Absolute Properties (Blue Peter) J 30 Carrack & Tyden Jones 1 3 1 2 1 1 1/RDG 1 1 1 2 [3] [2] 10.0
2.   KT 39 Huey Too Modified Cal 40 Bernie Evan-Wong 3 1 4 4 4 5 3 3 2 2 1 [5] [4] 23.0
3.   ANT 112 / Cricket Cricket First 35 Sandy Mair 2 5 3 3 5 3.5 2 2 3 4 3 [5] [5] 25.5
4.   ANT 150 Hightide Dehler 34 Geoffrey Pidduck 6 2 2 1 2 2 7/RET 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 36.0
5.   254 Pims Dehler 34 Timothy Richards 5 6 5 5 3 3.5 7/DNS 7/DNS 4 3 4 [7] [7] 38.5
6. 190   SEAL O'Day35 Colin Vinall 4 4 6 6 6 6 1/RDG 7/RET 7/DNC 5 5 [7] [7] 43.0
 
CSA Club Class Max
1.   GBR 65007X Alpha Centauri of London S&S Swan 65 Matthias Maus 2 1 4 2 3     12.0
2. 05 Other  SUI 4365 SAIDA Swan 65 Juerg Schneider 1 2 2 3 5     13.0
3. North Sails  FRA 53326 MADNESS XP 50 Thierry Bergerault 5/DSQ 3 1 4 4     17.0
4. North Sails  MLT 88888 Spark 3 CNB 76 George Curtoys 3 4 3 6/DNC 2     18.0
5.   SMR 314 RYU Finnot Conq Luigi Stoppani 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 1     20.0
 
CSA Club Class Modern
1. 14   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jon Constantine 1 5 3 1 6     16.0
2.   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 5 3 1 3 5     17.0
3.   FIN 15682 Eira Swan 51 Sebastian Gylling 2 1 4 4 7     18.0
4.   GBR 2752R Sao Jorge Harmony 52 Germaine Williams 7 2 2 11/RET 3     25.0
5. 23 Other  MADELON Oceanis 40.1 Perf Roberto Maxera 8 6 5 2 4     25.0
6. 26   Moonflower 3 Salona 44 Chloe Need 4 7 7 11/DNC 2     31.0
7.   GBR 8520r hot stuff First 40.7 STEPHEN BROMLEY 3 4 6 11/RET 8     32.0
8. 160   Miro Dufour 390 GL Felice Burn 6 9/DNF 8 11/DNS 1     35.0
9. 33   Eriu Dufour 460 David Parker 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 11/DNC     49.0
10. 31   Mandalay Grand Soleil 46LC Jeremy sell 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 11/RET     50.0
 
 
CSA Committee Vessel B - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA Bareboat 1
1. 207   BRAQUE - KH+P Dufour 520 GL Tim Ford 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 [2]   13.0
2. 203   Botero DUFOUR 520 Patrick Henrikson 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 [3]   19.0
3. 210   HOPPER KH+P Dufour 520 GL Dr. Petersohn 3 1 4 6 4 6 4 4 3 5 [6]   40.0
4. 215   PHAT DOLPHIN Sunsail 47 Richard Taylor 6 5 3 10/DNS 5 5 3 3 4 3 [10]   47.0
5. 220   Sunny Days Sunsail 46 David Hill 5 4 5 4 3 4 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10]   60.0
6. 208   GLOXINIA - KH+P DUFOUR 470 Joerg Pfizenmaier 10/RET 6 10/DSQ 3 7 3 10/DNF 10/DNC 5 4 [10]   68.0
7. 214   Naomi Sunsail 46 Carlos Gaviola 4 10/RET 6 5 6 7 6 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC [10]   74.0
8. 211   Klimt OCEANIS 51.1 Andrew Crawford 7/TLE 7/TLE 7/TLE 7 9/TLE 9/TLE 7/TLE 5 6/TLE 10/DNS [9]   74.0
9. 213   Maguy 3 - KH+P Sunsail 46 Beat Uboldi 7/TLE 7/TLE 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/SCP 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10]   92.0
 
CSA Bareboat 2
1. 147   Lunatic Fringe - Island Time III Moorings 42.1 Bill Lehnert 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 4 [3]   20.0
2. 105   BARBUDA - KH+P DUFOUR 412 Hans Steidle 4 1 2 2 3 8/RET 2 1 2 1 [8]   26.0
3. 112   Cachucha Sunsail 44 Velisti Pontini / Fabio Muzio / Federico Chattelli 3 7/TLE 8/DSQ 8/DNS 2 2 1 2 1 2 [8]   36.0
4. 137   Luna Rossa DUFOUR 430 Andrzej Kowal 6 3 3 4 5 3 4 4 4 5 [6]   41.0
5. 115   Contigo DUFOUR 412 Michael Nahir 5 5 4 5 4 5 8/DNS 8/DNC 5 3 [8]   52.0
6. 110   BERMUDA - KH+P DUFOUR 412 Melanie Rensing 2 6 6/TLE 6 6 4 5 5 8/RET 8/DNC [6]   56.0
7. 125   HatseFlatse - Talitha OCEANIS 41.1 Mario Bakker 7 4 5 3 7 6 6 8/DNS 6 6 [8]   58.0
 
CSA Bareboat 3 - Dufour 460
1. 67   CULEBRA - KH+P DUFOUR 460 Alex Pfeiffer 1 3 4 2 2 2 1 1 3 3 [4]   22.0
2. 73   Nevis - KH+P DUFOUR 460 tall rig Helmut Haas 3 1 2 1 1 5 6/RET 6/DNC 4 2 [6]   31.0
3. 55   ALBATROSS - KH+P Dufour 460 Dobler Ulrich 2 2 3 6/DNS 3 3 2 6/DNS 2 4 [6]   33.0
4. 89   Nolde - KH+P Dufour 460 Brian Jones 6/RET 6/DNC 1 4 6/RET 3/SCP 6/RET 6/DNC 1 1 [6]   40.0
5. 70   EXUMA - KH+P Dufour 460 Ingo Althoff 4 4 5 3 4 4 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6]   48.0
 
 
OD Committee Vessel C - Falmouth One Design Racing
One Design Division
RS Elite
1.   ANT 04 A Sombra da Bananeira RS Elite Justin Scott 1 1 3/NSC 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 [3] [2] 14.0
2.   ant 86 Team Budget Marine Oozlumbird rs elite Robbie Ferron 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 [2] [2] 17.0
 
Dragon Invitational
1. 03   Ant 3 Jabberwock Dragon Poul Jensen 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 [2] [2] 15.0
2. 02   GBR TBD Simplicity Dragon Dragon Simon Strauss 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 [3] [2] 20.0
3. 01   Fresia Dragon Neave O’Clery 4 3 4 1 4 3 3 3 3 5/DNF 5/DNC 4 4 4 [5] [5] 40.0
4. 04   USA 9999 Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! Dragon Beth Fleisher 3 4 3 4 3 4 5/RET 5/DNC 5/DNC 3/RDG 3 3 3 3 [5] [5] 41.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/May/2024 @ 04:39 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Klimt ( ) vs HOPPER KH+P ( ) Hopper, as windward boat, failed to keep clear. Race No.? 06:30PM Closed Protest withdrawn during arbitration hearing.
2. PHAT DOLPHIN ( ) vs Maguy 3 - KH+P ( ) MaGuy failed to give room for Phat Dolphin, as windward boat, to keep clear 04:00PM Closed Protest invalid
3. 4 Luna Rossa ( ) vs Cachucha ( ) Cachucha is alleged to have broken SI 9.1. Closed Cachucha DSQ'd by RC under SI 9.1. Protest withdrawn
4. 4 Lunatic Fringe - Island Time III ( ) vs Cachucha ( ) Windward boat did not keep clear under rule 11 04:00PM Closed # 112 Cachucha retired
5. 2 Assuage (GBR 4896R) vs Redress - Race Committee Assuage is disputing OCS call Closed Redress denied.
6. 6 ALBATROSS - KH+P ( ) vs Nolde - KH+P ( ) Protestee allegedly broke RRS 11 Closed Protestee accepted 30% Scoring Penalty Protest withdrawn
7. 1 Spark 3 (MLT 88888) vs Maguy 3 - KH+P ( ) Protestee allegedly broke rule 10 05:30PM Closed #213 MagGuy 3 accepted a 30% Scoring Penalty
8. 2 Envolee ( 89) vs Pepsi Zéro - Montebello (FRA 9833) Protestee allegedly broke rule 10 06:00PM Closed Protest dismissed
9. 8 Envolee ( 89) vs Pepsi Zéro - Montebello (FRA 9833) Windward/leeward on downwind leg 07:30PM Closed Pepsi Zero to be scored DSQ in Race 8
10. 10 Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! (USA 9999) vs Redress - Giving assistance per rule 1.1 Redress requested under RRS 62.1(c) 05:30PM Closed Redress given. In Race 1 of today Dragon #4 is to be scored in 3rd place.
11. 1 Absolute Properties (Blue Peter) (ANT 227) vs Redress - Giving assistance per rule 1.1 Redress requested under RRS 62.1(c) 04:00PM Closed Redress granted. 10 minutes to be deducted from elapsed time.
12. 1 SEAL ( ) vs Redress - Giving assistance per rule 1.1 Redress requested under RRS 62.1(c) 04:00PM Closed Redress granted. 7 1/2 minutes deducted from elapsed time.
13. 4 Imagine Of Falmouth ( ) vs Redress - Organizing Authority Request that handicap for implanted boats from Club Class Max into Club Class Modern. 04:15PM Closed Handicaps corrected for boats from CC Max. Protest withdrawn
14. 1 Wavewalker (USA 58006) vs Holding Pattern (GBR 8654R) Holding Pattern alleged to have broken rule 16. 05:15PM Closed Holding Pattern broke RRS 16.1, then RRS 15 causing serious damage to both boats. Holding Pattern cannot be penalised since, per the definition of Racing, neither boat was considered to be racing at the time of the incident.
15. Fresia ( ) vs Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! (USA 9999) Finish of Race 15 allegedly broke Rule 18.2B 02:15PM Closed Protest invalid.-Flag not flown.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy