132nd LYRA Annual Regatta - Course Racing
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
T
O
Total
LYRA Course Alpha Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 Fritz Odenbach 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 4/RET [4] [2] 9.0
2.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 3 2 1 3 2 1 2 2 1 [3] [3] 11.0
3.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy MacDonald 1 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 2 [3] [3] 17.0
 
IRC 2
1.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Diane Reid 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] [1] 7.0
2.   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3/RET 2 [3] [2] 14.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 80
1.   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle / Mark McLean 5 4 8 2 3 2 1 3 4 [8] [5] 19.0
2.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 1 3 2 11/DSQ 7 5 6 5 1 [11] [7] 23.0
3.   CAN 1485 Nautical Symphony J 80 Bart Smit 8 6 6 1 2 8 3 2 3 [8] [8] 23.0
4.   CAN 347 Breakaway J J 80 Hugh McGugan 10 8 10 4 4 1 4 1 6 [10] [10] 28.0
5.   USA 482 Eagles Wings J 80 David Smith 2 1 1 8 10 7 9 6 5 [10] [9] 30.0
6.   CAN 1323 Segueh J 80 David & Elisabeth Neasmith 3 7 4 9 6 3 5 8 2 [9] [8] 30.0
7.   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Trudy Murphy 9 2 5 3 1 9 8 4 8 [9] [9] 31.0
8.   CAN 33 JIGGERS! J 80 Lawrence Alexander 7 5 3 5 5 4 2 7 7 [7] [7] 31.0
9. North Sails  CAN 267 Toboggan J 80 Robert Lenters 4 9 7 7 8 6 11/RET 10 11/RET [11] [11] 51.0
10.   CAN 262 Menace J 80 Jim McGuinness 6 10 9 6 9 10 7 9 9 [10] [10] 55.0
 
Universal Rule R Class
1.   R 13 Gypsy R Class 3 Cliff Walkington 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] [2] 5.0
2.   R 8 Diana R Class Nicolaus Reimann 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 [2] [2] 8.0
 
 
LYRA Course Charlie Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 1 1 2 3 3.5 4 2 1 [4] [3.5] 10.0
2.   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 3 3 3 1 1 2 1 4 [4] [3] 11.0
3.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 2 2 1 2 3.5 3 3 2 [3.5] [3] 12.0
4.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 4 6 5 5 2 1 4 3 [6] [5] 19.0
5.   CAN 40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough 6 5 4 4 5 6 5 9/DNC [9] [6] 29.0
6.   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Peter Smith 5 4 6 8 8 8 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 39.0
7.   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 5 [7] [7] 40.0
8.   CAN 51725 SnapShot 2.0 Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 6 5 6 9/DNC [9] [9] 41.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 [2] [2] 6.0
2.   USA 65 Candilejas Express 30-2 Carl MacTaggart 1 2 1 3 3 3 3 2 [3] [3] 12.0
3.   CAN 312 Vamoose J 22 Dan Walton 3 3 4 2 2 2 2 3 [4] [3] 14.0
4.   USA 1195 Marquise C&C 32 Bob Carey 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 5/DNC [5] [4] 23.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   CAN 2180 Firebird II Redwing 30 Robert Young 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] [1] 6.0
2.   CAN 1134 Mickey Shark 24 Andrew Brewer 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 [2] [2] 11.0
3.   CAN 12490 Scalliwag C&C 27 Gina Eisler 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNF 6/DNS 3 3 3 [6] [6] 27.0
 
 
LYRA Course Charlie - 2 Day Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   Can 253 Carpe Ventus J109 Denys Jones 1 2 1 1 1     6.0
2.   CAN 8 Warington Kirby 23 Keith Nunn 2 1 3 3 2     11.0
3.   4094 Whiteout Viking 28 John Latour 3 3 2 2 3     13.0
4.   CAN 7 Santeria Able Poitin 24 Neil Watson 5 4 4 8/DNC 4     25.0
5.   CAN 712 Sandpiper Tartan 31 Les Abrams 6 5 6 4 5     26.0
6.   CAN 25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson 4 6 5 5 8/DNC     28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017