2016 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
COLORS Distance Race Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore 1
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 Team Defiance 1 1.0
2.   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 2 2.0
3.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 3 3.0
4.   46892 Skye N/M 46 Jane & Jeff Hoswell 4 4.0
5.   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 5 5.0
6.   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 6 6.0
7.   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman 7 7.0
 
Offshore 2
1.   USA 12 RAMBLER J/88 Benjamin Wilson 1 1.0
2.   USA 60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 2 2.0
3.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 3 3.0
4.   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 4 4.0
5.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 5 5.0
6.   USA 711 Geronimo Irwin Richard Gravengood 6 6.0
7.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 7 7.0
8.   USA 18 Chief Antrim 27 Mike Wolf 11/DNF 11.0
9.   464 Moon shadow Catalina 30 Richard Gaston 11/DNF 11.0
10.   325 Global Nomads J/105 Michael Hettel 11/DNS 11.0
 
 
COLORS Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 1 2 1 1 2 7.0
2.   USA USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford 2 5 4 2 1 14.0
3.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 3 1 2 5 3 14.0
4.   40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald 5 3 3 4 4 19.0
5.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland 4 4 5 3 5 21.0
6.   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Kazen 6 6 7/DNS 6 7/DNF 32.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl 1 2 1 3 1 8.0
2.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 3 3 3 4 2 15.0
3.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 7 1 4 5 3 20.0
4.   USA 402 Lightning LS-10 Karstrand / Warnecke 6 5 7 1 6 25.0
5.   30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 2 9 5 6 4 26.0
6.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 5 4 2 11 5 27.0
7.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 4 8 6 2 9 29.0
8.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 9 11 8 7 7 42.0
9.   USA 15630 Amateur II T10 Michael Platzke 10 10 9 8 10 47.0
10.   USA 403 Tango II LS10 martin plonus 8 6 11 10 13/DNF 48.0
11.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 11 12 12 9 8 52.0
12.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren Beck 12 7 10 13/DNS 13/DNS 55.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 1 2 1 1 1 6.0
2. North Sails  USA 377 Gonzo J 105 Kenneth Ganch 4 1 4 2 3 14.0
3.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 2 3 2 4 4 15.0
4.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 3 4 3 3 2 15.0
5.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J105 Judith & Ross McLean 5 5 5 5 5 25.0
6.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 9/DNF 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNF 9/DNS 45.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 1 2 3 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray 3 1 1 3 2 10.0
3. Evolutions Sails  USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 2 4 4 2 3 15.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 4 3 2 4 4 17.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 1 1 1 4 1 8.0
2.   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald 3 2 2 1 3 11.0
3.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 7 5 5 2 2 21.0
4.   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 2 3 7 5 4 21.0
5.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi 5 6 3 6 5 25.0
6.   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal 6 4 4 3 10/DNS 27.0
7.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 4 9 6 7 6 32.0
8.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 9 7 9 8 7 40.0
9.   USA 75111 Hobgoblin J 111 Richard Hobbs 8 8 8 9 10/DNF 43.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 1 4 2 3 2 12.0
2.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 2 1 1 5 13/DNF 22.0
3.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris 10 2 3 4 3 22.0
4. North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 3 5 9 7 1 25.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 5 7 13/DNF 2 4 31.0
6.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 4 8 8 9 5 34.0
7.   USA262 Maggie Mae 36.7 Peter/Dan Wright 8 10 6 1 13/DNS 38.0
8.   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings 13/DSQ 3 7 10 7 40.0
9.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 13/DNF 9 4 6 8 40.0
10.   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris 6 6 5 13/DNF 13/DNS 43.0
11.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNS 8 6 53.0
12.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 9 11 10 13/DNS 13/DNC 56.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 1 3 2 2 3 11.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 5 4 1 1 1 12.0
3.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 4 1 3 3 2 13.0
4.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 2 2 4 4 9/DNS 21.0
5.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell, Scot Ruhlander 3 6 5 5 5 24.0
6.   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Goldman /Kathryn Goldman 6 5 6 9/DNF 4 30.0
7.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 9/RET 7 7 6 6 35.0
8.   USA 51146 LaTempete beneteau tom weber 7 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 43.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1 2 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 2 2 1 5 2 12.0
3.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 3 4 3 3 3 16.0
4.   USA 52377 BARK C&C 110 Laura Wagner 4 7 6 2 5 24.0
5.   USA 38005 PAINKILLER 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 7 3 7 4 4 25.0
6.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 5 6 5 6 6 28.0
7.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 6 5 4 7 9/DNF 31.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/Jul/2017 @ 10:54 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
2. 2 Taipan (USA 51746) vs Inferno (USA 40048) AT START TO BE HEARD ON SUNDAY BY PC. 03:30PM Closed WITHDREW
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017