2016 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J/70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 11 1 24.0
2.   USA 187 Catapult J/70 Joel Ronning 1 1 2 2 1 2 6 2 3 4 3 27.0
3.   USA 370 Jennifer J/70 Chris Kostanecki 8 10 6 3 6 5 14 5 6 6 15 84.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 Africa J/70 Jud Smith 14 16 7 6 7 10 3 16 2 1 5 87.0
5.   USA 96 Savasana J/70 Brian Keane 11 4 8 8 4 30 2 4 7 19 10 107.0
6.   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 Snow Brigden 7 9 5 11 12 6 9 7 14 17 11 108.0
7.   USA 353 Heartbreaker J/70 Robert Hughes 4 3 3 5 14 14 26 3 9 2 28 111.0
8.   USA 32 USA32 J/70 Shawn Bennett 3 5 4 25 8 4 18 13 4 20 12 116.0
9.   USA 375 Lickity Split J/70 Stanley Edwards 28 7 10 9 5 25 7 9 8 13 6 127.0
10.   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J/70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg 12 19 15 21 20 9 12 8 5 7 2 130.0
11.   USA 585 Running Wild J/70 Peter Vessella 5 12/RDG 11 13 19 8 15 11 11 15 13 133.0
12.   USA 348 USA348 J/70 Tom Kassberg 10 12 9 20 3 3 10 15 13 29 23 147.0
13.   USA 34 Perseverance J/70 Bennet Greenwald 6 21 13 26 9 22 17 6 25 12 9 166.0
14.   USA 380 Pied Piper J/70 Gannon Troutman 18 6 16 28 21 27 4 18 18 9 22 187.0
15.   USA 534 1FA (Corinthian) J/70 Scott Sellers 9 8 17 18 10 17 20 37/DNF 15 16 21 188.0
16.   MEX 415 Flojito y Cooperando II J/70 Jorge Murrieta / Luis Telles 21 11 25 4 15 15 22 12 37/DNF 3 25 190.0
17.   USA 347 Sugoi (Corinthian) J/70 Chris Raab/Dale Williams 27 13 20 19 29 31 5 19 16 8 8 195.0
18.   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J/70 Pat Toole 15 27 23 16 26 24 8 17 17 5 19 197.0
19.   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J/70 Jim Cunningham 19 18 19 15 17 11 16 10 37/DSQ 24 17 203.0
20.   USA 51 Black River Racing J/70 Douglas Strebel 17 14 18 7 16 18 27 24 20 25 18 204.0
21.   USA 240 Stampede J/70 Pasquinelli Bruno 13 17 14 23 13 29 23 14 12 14 37/DNF 209.0
22.   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J/70 Trey Sheehan 22 20 12 17 22 12 21 25 22 23 27 223.0
23.   MEX 401 Vincitore J/70 Ricardo Brockmann 23 28 24 10 28 19 19 21 28 10 20 230.0
24.   MEX 680 Bala J/70 Yon Belausteguigoitia 29 37/DNF 21 37/DNF 24 28 11 23 10 18 7 245.0
25.   USA 29 Prime Number J/70 Peter Cameron 16 26 22 22 11 7 31 30 37/DSQ 28 24 254.0
26.   AUS 007 Vamos J/70 Tim Ryan 26 24 30 12 23 16 30 29 21 27 16 254.0
27.   CHI 687 Black Sails J/70 Per Von Appen 31 22 29 14 18 26 13 37/OCS 19 33 26 268.0
28.   USA 898 Christine Robbin (Corinthian) J/70 Tracy Usher 20 37/DNF 37/DNS 31 27 21 29 22 24 22 4 274.0
29.   USA 351 CAKE J/70 Scott Deardorff 24 23 27 24 25 32 25 27 26 26 30 289.0
30.   USA 582 Rampage (Corinthian) J/70 Tom Thayer 32 25 26 27 31 13 32 31 29 31 32 309.0
31.   USA 060 Flotek (Corinthian) J/70 Justin Foox 25 29 28 29 30 20 28 26 27 30 37/DNF 309.0
32.   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J/70 Peter Cunningham 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 37/DNC 24 20 23 21 14 324.0
33.   AUS 7071 Juno J/70 Reg Lord 30 31 31 30 32 23 33 28 30 32 31 331.0
34.   USA 371 Spitfire (Corinthian) J/70 Tyler Karaszewski 35 32 32 32 33 35 35 32 31 35 33 365.0
35.   USA 584 Wingman Racing (Corinthian) J/70 Jim Diepenbrock 33 30 34 34 35 33 34 37/DNF 37/DNF 34 29 370.0
36.   USA 306 Velocite J/70 Pete Woodhouse 34 33 33 33 34 34 36 37/DNF 37/DNS 36 37/DNF 384.0
 
J 105
1. Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby 15 3 7 1 1 1 2 30.0
2.   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons 1 1 12 3 9 4 1 31.0
3.   USA 88 Sanity J/105 Rick Goebel 2 2 12/SCP 5 5 6 3 35.0
4.   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone 7 9 2 4 4 5 4 35.0
5.   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin 3 8 8 2 14 3 10 48.0
6.   USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser 4 16/SCP 10 7 6 9 8 60.0
7.   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan 9 5 5 14 12 7 9 61.0
8.   USA 266 Wonder J/105 Tom Kennelly 5 27/BFD 4 9 3 2 12 62.0
9.   USA 196 Risk J/105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney 11 10 9 8 8 12 5 63.0
10. Quantum Sails  USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Stephen Kent 6 13 1 6 11 16 13 66.0
11.   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel 10 6 11 10 19 11 6 73.0
12.   USA 84 Advantage3 J/105 Pat Benedict 12 7 18 19 2 8 19 85.0
13. North Sails  USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey 8 4 15 16 21 10 15 89.0
14.   USA 431 Spartan J/105 Pat Doyle 14 12 17 12 7 13 17 92.0
15. Quantum Sails  USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak 16 14 6 15 20 15 7 93.0
16. Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh 13 11 14 18 13 22 14 105.0
17.   USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller 25 20 13 13 15 21 11 118.0
18.   USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace 18 27/DNF 19 11 10 17 21 123.0
19.   USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov 17 27/BFD 16 17 17 18 16 128.0
20.   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham 22 16 20 20 27/DNF 14 25 144.0
21. Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu J/105 Tim Sullivan 19 21/RDG 26 21 18 19 23 147.0
22.   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner 21 15 22 24 24 20 22 148.0
23.   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William Woodruff 27/DSQ 17 25 23 16 25 18 151.0
24.   USA 319 Lightwave J/105 Simon James 20 27/BFD 21 22 23 24 20 157.0
25. Quantum Sails  USA 342 Nirvana J/105 David Gross 23 18 24 27/SCP 22 23 24 161.0
26. North Sails  USA 562 Special K / Frisky J/105 Don DeLoatch 24 19 23 27/DNS 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 174.0
 
J 120
1.   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 3 2 1 2 1 2 2 13.0
3.   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J/120 Stephen Madeira 2 3 3 3 6/DNF 6/DNS 3 26.0
4.   USA 28442 Twist J/120 Timo Bruck 5 4 5 5 3 3 4 29.0
5. North Sails  USA 153 Kookaburra J/120 Tom Grennan 4 5 4 4 4 4 5 30.0
 
C&C 30
1.   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 11 tiburon C&C 30 Steve Stroub 1 4 2 3 3 3 2 18.0
3.   USA 28 Invisible Hand C&C 30 Frank Slootman 4 3 3 2 2 4 4 22.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 004 Loco C&C 30 Edwin Feo 3 5 6/DNF 6/RET 4 2 3 29.0
5.   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 5 2 4 4 5 5 5 30.0
 
Express 37
1.   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards 1 1 1 1 1 1 8/DNC 14.0
2.   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider 4 2 5 2 4 3 2 22.0
3.   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach 5 3 4/SCP 3 5 2 1 23.0
4.   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 MarkHeidi Chaffey 3 5 3 5 3 6 3 28.0
5.   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Robert Harford 2 4 4 4 6 4 5 29.0
6.   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Laurence Baskin 7 6 6 6 2 8/DNF 6 41.0
7.   USA 18257 Phat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani 6 7 7 7 7 5 4 43.0
 
California 40
1.   USA 37 Blade II Farr 40 Michael Shlens 1 2/SCP 4 3 3 1 2 16.0
2.   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony POHL 2 3 1 2 5 2 4 19.0
3.   USA 1211 Coquille Farr 40 Gary Ezor 3 7/DNF 2 1 4 3 1 21.0
4.   USA 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon 4 2 3 5 2 7/DNF 3 26.0
5.   USA 69 Cal Maritime Farr 40 W. Greg Clark 5 4 5 4 1 4 5 28.0
6.   USA 888 White Knight Farr 40 Zoltan Katinszky 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 49.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1.   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 10.0
2. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 1 2 1 2 2 3 2 13.0
3.   USA 75 M Squared J/88 Marc McMorris 5 3 4 3 5 2 4 26.0
4.   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 4 5 2 5.5 6 5 3 30.5
5.   USA 6 Racer X Farr 36 OD Gary Redelberger 3 4 8 4 4 6 6 35.0
6.   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello 9 10/RET 5 5.5 3 4 5 41.5
7.   USA 23 White Shadow J/88 Jim Hopp 7 6 6 8 9 7 7 50.0
8.   USA 3 Wicked Sister Farr 36 OD Richard Courcier 8 7 7 7 8 8 9 54.0
9.   USA 125 Intruder Melges 32 Greg Dyer 6 10/DNF 9 9 7 10/DNF 8 59.0
 
 
ToT Division
ORR A
1.   USA 55052 Fox Pac52 Victor Wild 1 1 2 1 2 1 4 12.0
2.   USA 28474 ELYXIR Santa Cruz 52 Skip Ely 5 2 3 3 1 3 2 19.0
3.   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 2 4 1 4 4 4 1 20.0
4.   USA 8956 Octavia Santa Cruz 50 Shepard Kett 4 3 4 2 3 2 3 21.0
5.   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 7 5 6 5 5 5 5 38.0
6.   USA 48005 Bodacious + 1D 48 John Clauser 3 8/DNF 5 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNC 48.0
7.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Santa Cruz 50 Michael Moradzadeh 6 6 7 8/DNF 6 8/DNF 8/DNC 49.0
 
ORR B
1.   USA 51517 Resolute J/125 Tim Fuller 2 1 4 1 1 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 11139 Topzy Turvy J/111 Peter Wagner 1 4 1 4 3 4 3 20.0
3.   USA 7065 Timeshaver J/125 Viggo Torbensen 5 3 6 3 2 1 2 22.0
4.   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 4 2 5 2 5 8/DNF 6 32.0
5.   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 6 5 3 5 4 5 4 32.0
6.   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz 7 7 2 7 7 3 5 38.0
7.   USA 94 Double Digit J/111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 3 6 7 6 6 6 7 41.0
 
ORR C
1.   USA 52002 Audacity Morris Yachts M52 Scott Kokka 1 1 3 1 1 2 2 11.0
2.   USA 28900 Scorpio Wylie 42 James Mullarney 2 2 1 3 2 4 5 19.0
3.   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 5 3 2 4 4 1/RDG 1 20.0
4.   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 3 4 5 2 3 3 3 23.0
5.   USA 43690 TNT Tripp 43 Cal Maritime 7 5 4 6 5 5 4 36.0
6.   US 39 Dare Dare Jeanneau SunFast 3200 Nicolas Popp 4 8 7 5 6 7 7 44.0
7.   USA 3883 Zamazaan Custom Farr 52 Greg Mullins 8 7 8 7.5 7 6 8 51.5
8.   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 mark Stratton 6 6 6 10/DNF 9 9 6 52.0
9.   USA 93714 Victoire Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Atkins 9 9 9 7.5 8 8 9 59.5
 
Multihull - BAMA
1.   USA 02 Orion MOD 70 Tom Siebel 1 1 3 1 2 1 2 11.0
2.   USA SmartRecruiters SmartRecruiters Extreme 40 Jerome Ternynck 3 2 1 9/RET 1 9/DNS 1 26.0
3.   USA 007 MA'S ROVER Corsair F-31r mark eastham 6 3 4 2 3 3 5 26.0
4.   28557 Cumbia Corsair F-27 Juan Tellez 7 4 5 9/DNF 5 4 3 37.0
5. North Sails  USA 201 Trident Corsair 31R Damien Campbell 5 9/DNF 6 9/DNF 4 2 4 39.0
6.   USA 74 Wingit F27 Amy Wells 8 5 2 9/DNF 6 5 6 41.0
7.   USA 1 Miller Racing Marstrom 32 Randy Miller 2 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 56.0
8.   USA 1350 Aston Harald Marstrom 32 Ravi Parent 4 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 58.0
 
 

2016 Rolex Big Boat Series
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 95 MUSE J/70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg 12 19 15 21 20 9 12 8 5 7 2 130.0
2.   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers 9 8 17 18 10 17 20 37/DNF 15 16 21 188.0
3.   USA 347 Sugoi J/70 Chris Raab/Dale Williams 27 13 20 19 29 31 5 19 16 8 8 195.0
4.   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 Pat Toole 15 27 23 16 26 24 8 17 17 5 19 197.0
5.   USA 94 Lifted J/70 Jim Cunningham 19 18 19 15 17 11 16 10 37/DSQ 24 17 203.0
6.   USA 898 Christine Robbin J/70 Tracy Usher 20 37/DNF 37/DNS 31 27 21 29 22 24 22 4 274.0
7.   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer 32 25 26 27 31 13 32 31 29 31 32 309.0
8.   USA 060 Flotek J/70 Justin Foox 25 29 28 29 30 20 28 26 27 30 37/DNF 309.0
9.   USA 371 Spitfire J/70 Tyler Karaszewski 35 32 32 32 33 35 35 32 31 35 33 365.0
10.   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock 33 30 34 34 35 33 34 37/DNF 37/DNF 34 29 370.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017