2016 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Long Island Sound Championship Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 3 3 8.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 2 3.4/SCP 8.4
4.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 4 4 4 12.0
5.   USA USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 5 5 7 17.0
6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 7 6 5 18.0
7.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 6 9/OCS 6 21.0
8.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 27.0
 
 
One Design Division
Class 4 - J88
1.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 2 1 2 5.0
2.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 3 4 1 8.0
3.   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 1 3 4 8.0
4.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 4 2 5 11.0
5.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 5 5 3 13.0
 
Class 7 - J 105
1.   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering 1 2 2 5.0
2.   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 2 4 4 10.0
3.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 4 3 3 10.0
4.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran 5 1 5 11.0
5.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 6 5 1 12.0
6.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 3 6 8 17.0
7.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 7 8 7 22.0
8.   USA 627 TOLO J 105 Richie Palmer 9 9 6 24.0
9.   USA 567 Venturesome J 105 Bob Zannetti 8 7 9 24.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 - J 109
1. North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 2 2 1 5.0
3.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 3 3 3 9.0
 
Class 3 - Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 3 3 3 9.0
 
Class 5 - PHRF
1.   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 3 3 3 9.0
4. 39   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Ben White 5 4 5 14.0
5. 37   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Dustin Ecklebee 4 5 6 15.0
6.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 6 6 4 16.0
 
Class 6 - PHRF
1.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 1123 Blur J 80 Philip Walters Glenn Suss 2 2 3 7.0
3.   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 4 4 2 10.0
4.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 3 3 4 10.0
5.   294 Surprise II J 80 Masaki Sato 5 5 5 15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017