2024 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1. 32   USA 61567 Flying Jenny Cape 31 Sandra Askew 1 1.0
2. 26   GBR 3114X ShotGunn Cape 31 Michael Wilson 2 2.0
3.   USA 60613 Spike J111 Sam Talbot 3 3.0
4.   GBR 4860R El Ocaso J122 Steve Rigby 4 4.0
5.   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 5 5.0
6.   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Dr. Laura Schlessinger 6 6.0
7.   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 7 7.0
8.   USA 58006 Wavewalker SWAN 58 Woody CULLEN 8 8.0
9.   USA 2388 Final Final Mills Jon Desmond 9 9.0
10.   GBR 9660 Lee Overlay Partners II swan 60 adrian lee 10 10.0
11.   SXM 850 Wanna-B Esse 850 alex england 11 11.0
12.   FRA 53221 Team 42 Solaris 55 Daniel Segalowicz 13/RET 13.0
 
Performance Multihull
1.   SUI 888 Allegra Custom catamaran Adrian Keller 1 1.0
2.   IVB 174 Airgasm Corsair Sprint 760R Barney Crook 2 2.0
3.   6806 Convexity² Gunboat 68 Kinley Fowler 3 3.0
4.   153 Ting A Ling II Corsair F 31 Chris Haycraft 4 4.0
5.   USA 6604 Nemo HH66 Todd Slyngstad 5 5.0
6.   IVB 330M Triple Jack Kelsall 47 Richard Wooldridge 7/RET 7.0
 
Cruising / Performance Cruising
1.   PUR 244 Paroma Salona 44 Luis Balzac 1 1.0
2.   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Katy Rota 2 2.0
3.   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell 3 3.0
4.   GBR 5380X Bonkers Salona 38 Donald Macdonald 4 4.0
5.   39014 Crystal J 39 Jerome O'Neill (M) 5 5.0
6. 11   Flying Moose Beneteau 49 Alec Lindman 6 6.0
7.   USA 1321L Escapado Beneteau First 40.7 Germaine Williams 7 7.0
8.   ESP 9886 Sargantal Zulu Virgin Gorda Yacht Harbour Alubat Sigale 16 Juna Francisco Clar Mascaro 8 8.0
9. Quantum Sails  IVB 717 Libertas Beneteau Walter Keenan 11/RET 11.0
10.   52280 Salacia 1 First 44.7 Christopher Chart 12/RET 12.0
 
Bareboat
1. 02   Smash / Dreamweaver Sunsail 42 Charlie Garrard 1 1.0
2. 07   Sul Vento Sunsail 41 Steve Denure / Terry McLaughlin 2 2.0
3. 08   RTW Ritewayers / Sea Esta Moorings 46 Neil Hayes 3 3.0
4. 01   Jitterbug Bavaria Robin Tattersall 4 4.0
5. 05   Tantalizer Moorings 45 Jim Proctor 5 5.0
6. 12   Tonic III Moorings 45 Mike Keeling 6 6.0
7. 03   Windfall Moorings 45 Arne Feyling 7 7.0
8. 10   Fauvette Dufour 430 Vadim Telpis 8 8.0
9.   Harbor House Out Moorings 52 Jim Brewer 12/DNC 12.0
10. 04   Cara Sunsail 41 Bernard Sampson 12/RET 12.0
11. 06   Full Circle Sunsail 41 Gary Schrodt 12/RET 12.0
 
Cruising Multihull
1.   DOM 023 La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 1 1.0
2.   USA 18 Little Wing Perry Antrim 52 Ron Boehm 2 2.0
3.   SW1160156 Dc al Coda Seawind 1160 lite Evan Swain 4 4.0
4. 09   It Just Doesn't Matter / Event Horizon Moorings 4500 Tim O'Connor 6/DNC 6.0
5. Other  XIII XIII TREIZE Catamaran Outremer 55 PAPROCKI Norbert 6/RET 6.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/Apr/2024 @ 11:49 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Dc al Coda ( SW1160156) vs XIII TREIZE ( XIII) rule 42 05:15PM Closed XIII Trieze retired after finish
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy