2016 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Course A Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1.   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   CAN 21 Iskareen 8 Metre Ralph Reimann 2 2 2 2 3 11.0
3.   can 6 bangalore 8 Metre shannon howard 6 3 3 3 2 17.0
4.   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles 4 5 5 5 4 23.0
5.   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre John Mitchele 3 4 4 6 7/DNF 24.0
6.   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Ed Gyles 5 6 6 4 5 26.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 9.0
2.   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long 2 3 3 4 2 2 3 2 21.0
3.   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring 5 6 8 7 3 4 1 3 37.0
4.   CAN 93188 Abino Beneteau First 36.7 Philippe Drouin 4 2 5 11/TLE 7 3 4 4 40.0
5.   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing 3 5 7 6 4 6 5 6 42.0
6.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 7 4 2 2 5 9 8 7 44.0
7.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 9 7 6 3 6 5 9 5 50.0
8.   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert 6 8 4 8 8 8 7 9 58.0
9.   CAN 52026 Strega Beneteau First 36.7 John Harper 8 10 11/OCS 5 9 7 6 10 66.0
10.   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 thomas holland 10 9 9 11/DNF 11/DNF 10 10 8 78.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe / Jeff Pawlowski 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 6/DNS 16.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 3 1 1 4 2 2 1 6/DNS 20.0
3.   USA 28 Seaweed J 88 James Egloff 2 4 5 5 4 3 3 6/DNS 32.0
4.   USA 270 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler 4 5 4 2 3 5 4 6/DNS 33.0
5.   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr 5 3 3 3 5 4 6/DNF 6/DNS 35.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 Spinnaker
1.   USA 60365 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse 1 1.5 1 1 3 1 1 1 10.5
2.   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner 3 1.5 2 2 2 2 3 2 17.5
3.   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 2 3 3 3 1 3 2 3 20.0
4.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark 6 5 4 4 4 5 5 4 37.0
5.   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold 5 6 6 7/DNF 5 4 4 7/RET 44.0
6. UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 4 4 5 7/DNF 6 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 47.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 3/RET 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 19 Triumph Corsair 28 Bryan Mackey 1 2 2 3/DNF 2 1 1 2 14.0
 
 
Course B Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26
1.   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 15.0
2.   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 3 4/SCP 3 1 2 2 5 2 2 4 4 2 34.0
3.   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 2 3 4 2 5 3 1 3 4 3 2 3 35.0
4.   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon 4 4 2 4 3 4 4 4 5 2 3 7 46.0
5.   USA 46242 Rode Tripp Tripp 26 Robert Brown 7 5 6 5 4 5 3 6 8/RET 8/RET 6 4 67.0
6.   USA 93107 Northern Dancer Tripp 26 Tim Marsden 6 6 5 6 6 6 7 7 3 5 5 5 67.0
7.   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 5 7 7 7 7 7 6 5 8/RET 6 7 6 78.0
 
Laser 28
1.   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Mike VanderVaart 1 4 1 1 2 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy 2 1 5 6/TLE 1 5 2 22.0
3.   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 4 2 3 2 4 4 3 22.0
4.   CAN 217 Napadelis Laser 28 Bob Magtanong 3 3 4 6/RET 3 1 6/DNS 26.0
5.   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills 5 5 2 3 5 3 4 27.0
 
J 24
1.   CAN 1252 Bad Habit J 24 Rick sherk 1 1 6/TLE 1 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 2620 Minx J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky 3 2 1 2 2 5/RET 15.0
3.   USA 1202 Hang Loose J 24 Gabriel Lewis/ Elisa Schneider 2 3 6/TLE 3 3 3 20.0
4.   USA 1139 Squirmy J 24 Alex O'Brien 4 4 6/TLE 4 4 2 24.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Beneteau 36.7SD Jesse Sabin 1 1 1 2 3 2 3 13.0
2.   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman 3 3 3 1 2 1 1 14.0
3.   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 2 2 2 3 1 3 2 15.0
 
PHRF 2 Spinnaker
1.   CAN 394 solvenn Sun Fast 37 Edward Mccormack 1 2 1 1 2 1 8.0
2.   Can 4628 Rode Crew CS 30 Joseph Lewandowski 2 1 2 2 1 2 10.0
 
PHRF 2 Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 1 1 1 1 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 220 live action Irwin 30 paul elter 2 2 2 3 1 4/RET 14.0
3.   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack 3 3 4/TLE 2 3 2 17.0
 
 
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 11.0
2.   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard 3 2 2 1 4 2 2 4 20.0
3.   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 2 5 4 3 2 4 1 3 24.0
4. North Sails  CAN 123 Stiritup Melges 24 Allan Stokes 5 3 3 4 3 6 4 2 30.0
5.   USA 444 Bulleit Melges 24 Todd Santos 6 4 6 5 5 7 6 5 44.0
6.   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks 4 7 5 6 7 3 7 7 46.0
7.   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski 7 6 7 7 6 5 5 6 49.0
 
J 70
1. 14   USA 364 364 J 70 Lee Sackett 1 1 14 2 2 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 31.0
2. 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 4 5 2 1 1 3 4 3 2 4 7 3 39.0
3. 26   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley 2 2 4 3 7 4 3 2 9 1 6 6 49.0
4. 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 3 6 3 5 3 2 5 5 1 19/BFD 1 2 55.0
5. 23   USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs 7 7 1 7 6 6 7 4 4 7 3 9 68.0
6. 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 12 4 6 4 4 5 9 11 7 10 5 4 81.0
7. 19   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Anthony Byrne 10 9 5 8 5 7 2 19/DSQ 6 5 8 7 91.0
8. 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley 6 3 7 10 13 9 8 6 10 6 9 5 92.0
9. 11   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik & Justin Hays 8 17 10 13/SCP 10 8 6 7 5 3 4 8 99.0
10. 29   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue 5 8 12 13 9 12 13 8 11 8 14 10 123.0
11. 12 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts 9 10 9 11 8 10 11 9 13 13 11 12 126.0
12. 10   USA 600 Harpoon J 70 Ross Aresco 14 13 18 6 16 15 16 13 8 11 10 13 153.0
13. 30   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 15 12 11 16 18 11 10 15 15 12 12 11 158.0
14. 24   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing 11 16 8 12 11 14 14 10 17 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 170.0
15. 25   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel 13 15 16 14 15 13 12 16 14 14 15 15 172.0
16. 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate 18 18 15 15 17 16 18 12 16 9 13 14 181.0
17. 31   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones 17 14 17 17 12 18 17 14 12 15 16 16 185.0
18. 20   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein 16 11 13 18 14 17 15 17 18 19/BFD 17 19/DNF 194.0
 
 
Course D Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1586 Bad News J 22 Mike Marshall 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 2 8 5 2 2 2 3 24.0
3.   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon 3 4 2 4 7 3 7 30.0
4.   CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend J 22 Trevor Collins 5 5 4 7 3 4 4 32.0
5.   USA 1579 Escape J 22 Anna Huebschmann 11 7 3 6 4 5 2 38.0
6.   USA 428 Trainwreck J 22 Adam Masters 9 2 8 5 8 6 5 43.0
7.   USA 515 Commodore Jordan J 22 Ethan Sharp 4 3 7 8 5 10 9 46.0
8.   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf 6 9 9 9 10 7 6 56.0
9.   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Michele Cimon 7 6 6 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 61.0
10.   USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jack Carminati 8 10 11 12 11 8 8 68.0
11.   CAN 788 / 154 Oranje J 22 Bas Vanberkel 10 11 12 11 6 9 10 69.0
12.   USA 469 Monkeys Uptown J 22 Kira Munger 15/DNC 12 10 10 9 13/OCS 11 80.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails Rochester Elderwood Mackey Group RCR Yachts
Nauti Seltzer Lockhouse HP Ullman Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017