2024 INTERNATIONAL FLYING DUTCHMAN CLASS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
T
O
Total
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Flying Dutchman
1.   GER 88 Commodore FD Kay-Uwe Lüdtke / Kai Schäfers 1 1 12 34/DNC 2 2 2 1 1 [34] [12] 10.0
2.   HUN 70 F.W. Raiffeisen FD Szabolcs Majthenyi / Andras Domokos 2 4 4 1 1 1 5 2 3 [5] [4] 14.0
3.   GER 113 Pheonix FD Kilian Koenig / Johannes Brack 3 3 21 2 13 3 3 4 2 [21] [13] 20.0
4.   NED 26 Hittech FD Enno Kramer / Ard Geelkerken 4 5 1 3 11 4 7 3 6 [11] [7] 26.0
5.   GER 98 No Limit FD Shmuel Markhoff / Axel Priegann 34/UFD 2 5 5 3 5 34/UFD 23 7 [34] [34] 50.0
6.   GER 19 Marty Mc Fly FD Peggy Bahr / Torsten Bahr 6 10 6 9 10 11 4 12 5 [12] [11] 50.0
7.   NZL 145 Copacabana Flying Dutchman Paul Scoffin / Jason Breeden 8 9 9 8 6 34/DNF 1 15 10 [34] [15] 51.0
8.   HUN 13 Tredici FD András Süli / David Papp 7 12 23 6 4 6 19 8 11 [23] [19] 54.0
9.   HUN 4 - FD János Ziegler / Balazs Czeizel 34/DNC 34/DNC 10 10 7 7 9 7 4 [34] [34] 54.0
10.   HUN 11 MART Flying Dutchman Gabor Gaborjani Szabo / Gabor Koles 5 8 16 7 5 9 10 10 14 [16] [14] 54.0
11.   ITA 61 - FD Joshua Rocchi / Ryan Rocchi 13 13 2 34/DNF 34/DNS 16 6 17 8 [34] [34] 75.0
12.   GER 8 Lotte Flying Dutchman Malte Burkert / Stephan Handick 34/UFD 6 3 4 14 34/DNF 34/UFD 5 13 [34] [34] 79.0
13.   HUN 78 - FD Csaba Dr. Polgár / Peter Tenke Dr 16 15 7 34/DNS 9 10 16 14 24 [34] [24] 87.0
14.   GER 65 Ernesto FD Lukas Greten / Maximilian Greten 17 34/DNS 15 14 12 12 34/DNS 11 15 [34] [34] 96.0
15.   GER 12 Hein Tüüüüt FD Ernst Greten / Niklas Kiel 11 34/DNF 25 16.67/RDG 34/UFD 16.67/RDG 12 9 9 [34] [34] 99.3
16.   GER 16 Esperanza FD Karsten Keil / Jens Fuchs 15 16 26 11 8 17 15 18 21 [26] [21] 100.0
17.   GER 211 Carbony FD Marco Lieberth / Mario Götz 19 17 13 34/DNF 34/DNS 13 14 20 17 [34] [34] 113.0
18.   NED 3 gemaYro Flying Dutchman Jolle Bausch / Emile van Raaij 18 18 28 12 34/DNF 34/DNS 13 16 16 [34] [34] 121.0
19.   GER 9 Gonzo II FD Caroline Koenig / Philipp Schay 10 14 8 34/UFD 15 15 28 34/DNF 34/DNS [34] [34] 124.0
20.   HUN 7 - Flying Dutchman Kristóf Ziegler / Jakab Czeizel 34/DNC 34/DNC 11 13 34/DNS 14 20 22 19 [34] [34] 133.0
21.   GER 112 Sally FD Meike Greten / Tom Greten 9 11 14 34/DNF 34/DNS 34/DNS 8 34/DNF 34/DNS [34] [34] 144.0
22.   NED 33 Flying Dutchwoman Flying Dutchman Tanja Heijink / Maarten Bausch 12 19 20 34/DNF 34/DNS 34/DNS 11 21 27 [34] [34] 144.0
23.   NED 18 new one mader Frank Nooijen / Adriaan Schmal 34/UFD 34/DNF 18 34/DNF 34/DNS 8 24 6 22 [34] [34] 146.0
24.   ITA 20 ALBA Flying Dutchman Giacomo Samuelli Ferretti 34/DNF 7 22 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNS 26 13 34/DNE [34] [34] 170.0
25.   ITA - 7 Stardust Flying Dutchman (yard Planatech) Alberto Barenghi / Andris Domokos 14 34/DNF 19 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 25 19 26 [34] [34] 171.0
26.   USA 153 Scuabtuinne Flying Dutchman Douglas Dommermuth / Ondrej Lehecka 20 20 29 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 27 24 20 [34] [34] 174.0
27.   HUN 8 HUN8 FD Csenge Polgar / Luca Polgar 34/DNC 21 30 34/DNS 34/DNF 34/DNF 18 25 28 [34] [34] 190.0
28.   USA 8 The Sailor Family Flying Dutchman Ovidiu Adam / Razvan Adam 34/DNC 34/DNC 24 15 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNS 28 29 [34] [34] 198.0
29.   USA 36 Sojourner FD Lin Robson / James Nunn 34/DNC 34/DNC 27 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNS 21 26 25 [34] [34] 201.0
30.   NED 15 Psycho Killer Flying Dutchman Bas Wulffers / Bas Van der Pol 34/DNF 34/DNF 17 34/UFD 34/DNS 34/DNS 17 34/DNS 34/DNS [34] [34] 204.0
31.   USA 301 Mothra Flying Dutchman Jeff Wrenn / Chris Wrenn 34/DNC 34/DNC 31 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 23 27 23 [34] [34] 206.0
32.   GER 313 Hombre Muchas Duchas Flying Dutchman Maren Nolte / Malte-Levin Jauer 34/DNC 34/DNC 33 34/DNF 34/DNS 34/DNS 22 34/DNC 18 [34] [34] 209.0
33.   USA 1486 H. Van der Decken Flying Dutchman Lee Costelloe / Dan Baker 34/DNC 34/DNC 32 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 29 29 30 [34] [34] 222.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 24/Apr/2024 @ 09:06 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 5 Hein Tüüüüt (GER 12) vs Redress - Technical Committee Redress Request 06:02PM Closed Redress Granted average points race 4 and 6.From races 1,2,3 and 7+
2. 9 Ernesto ( GER 65) vs ALBA (ITA 20) ITA touched WM and did not do any penalty turn 07:00PM Closed Heard with #4 ITA 20 DSQ in Race 9
3. 9 Lotte (GER 8) vs ALBA (ITA 20) After we pointed out to ITA 20 that he should go deeper (we were ahead to leeward) the crew called us "Vaffanculo" several times. Closed ITA 20 DSQ in Race 9 is now DNE
4. 9 Lotte (GER 8) vs ALBA (ITA 20) ITA 20 could not make the mark and touched it on starboard side Closed See #2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy