2024 Charleston Race Week at Patriots Point
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1. 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 5 3 1 2 1 1 2 2 [5] 12.0
2. 08   USA 8 Ghostrider Melges 20 Jennifer Canestra 3 1 5 1 3 3 3 1 [5] 15.0
3. 214   CAN 214 Bacchanal Melges 20 Ron Epstein / Keiren Searle / Declan McGranahan 1 5 3 3 2 4 1 3 [5] 17.0
4. 229   USA 229 Brass Monkey Melges 20 Christopher Beckwith / Dave Jarvis / Adam Biwer / Jackie Welles 2 2 2 4 4 2 4 4 [4] 20.0
5. 186   USA 186 Shaka Melges 20 KC Shannon / Cody Hall / Neil Battrum 4 4 4 5 5 5 6/DNF 6/DNF [6] 33.0
 
J24
1. 28   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin 4 6 1 2 1 1 5 7 [7] 20.0
2. 60   USA 2260 Alexandria J 24 Clemson Sailing Club 8 2 7 1 2 3 1 7/SCP [8] 23.0
3. 92   USA 3492 J-MAGiKK J 24 Katie Williamson / Amy Woodard / Mary Corbett / Gina Shaw 6 4 4 6 3 2 6 1 [6] 26.0
4. 59   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Dan Rogge 9 7 6 3 4 5 3 2 [9] 30.0
5. 54   CAN 5254 Thing 2 J 24 Nathan Bresett / Michael Hubicki / Chris Verra / Dickie West 1 3 9 7 5 4 2 9 [9] 31.0
6. 30   USA 4030 Warpspeed J 24 George Murray / 1 1 / 2 2 / 3 3 / 4 4 3 1 2 5 6 7 7 8 [8] 31.0
7. 66   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo 5 5 3 8 7 6 4 4 [8] 34.0
8. 29   USA 1829 Blind Date J 24 Clemson Sailing Club 2 9 5 4 8 12/DNS 8 5 [12] 41.0
9. 39   USA 3908 TOGA J 24 David McKeel 7 8 8 9 10 12/DNS 10 6 [12] 58.0
10. 43   USA 2243 Invictus J 24 Christopher Sheldon / Tu Le / Jessica Marcusa / Julie Sheldon / Willem Oswald 10 11 10 10 9 8 9 12/DNF [12] 67.0
11. 34 North Sails  USA 4434 See You Later J 24 Andrew Postell / Steve Smith / John Salyards / Peter and Sandy Poggi 11 10 11 11 12/DNS 12/DNS 11 10 [12] 76.0
 
J22
1. 03   3 North U #3 J 22 Josh Yale / James Biery / Jeffrey Krupa / Justin Perry 1 2 4 1 4 4 6 2 [6] 18.0
2. 02   2 North U #2 J 22 Geoff Becker / Antonio dos Santos / Phillip Haynie / Siegfried Forster 2 10 8 4 1 1 3 1 [10] 20.0
3. 05   5 North U #5 J 22 Terry Foster / John Zinn / ELLEN BOWLER / Jennifer Memoli 6 4 1 6 2 2 1 4 [6] 20.0
4. 06   6 North U #6 J 22 Chris Tully / Roydon Strom / Mike Wilmot / Misty Wilmot 5 3 2 8 6 6 4 5 [8] 31.0
5. 01   1 North U #1 J 22 Cam Farrah / Susan Wilson / Linda Pope / MARGARET HURST 3 7 6 7 3 7 5 3 [7] 34.0
6. 08   8 CYC Team B J 22 Granger Osborne / Thomas Weil / Lydia Blessing / Waring Cantey 9 5 9 2 5 3 9 6 [9] 39.0
7. 09   9 J 22 J 22 Clemson Sailing Club 4 9 3 5 11/DNS 11/DNS 2 10 [11] 44.0
8. 07   7 CYC Team A J 22 Virginia Moore / Ella Sidebottom / Ellis Frampton / Patrick Moore 10 6 10 3 7 5 10 7 [10] 48.0
9. 04   4 North U #4 J 22 Drew Mitchell / Jeisa Oliveira Acosta / Diane Davidson / Robert Reuter / Alex Naumenko 7 1 5 10 11/DNF 11/DNS 8 8 [11] 50.0
10. 10   10 US Patriot Sailing J 22 Peter Quinn / Lee Manis / Janel Brown / Eric Chen 8 8 7 9 8 11/DNF 7 9 [11] 56.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Inshore
1.   USA 30001 Whiskey & Knives S&S 30 Toby Hemmerling / Ian Christine / Swaz Frasier 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   USA 01 Hoppipolla Tofinou 8 Kristina Larson / Joel Bays / Kaden Wheeler / Natasha Scott Morton / Ruthie Gretz 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 12.0
 
 
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 619   USA 619 Stepping Razor Melges 24 Anthony Kotoun / Nevin Snow / Aiden Naughten / Mark Spearman / Elizabeth Whitner 2 1 1 3 1 3 2 [3] 10.0
2. 820   USA 820 Kingspoke Melges 24 Bora Gulari / Norman Berge / Nick Ford / Carlos Robles 5 3 2 1 2 2 3 [5] 13.0
3. 869   USA 869 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew 1 2 3 2 4 8 4 [8] 16.0
4. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Melges 24 Travis Weisleder / John Bowden / Charlie Olgetree / Chandler Self / Caroline Main 4 17/DNF 5 6 5 1 1 [17] 22.0
5. 515   USA 515 New Wave Melges 24 Steve Liebel / Martin Kullman / Briar Robertson / Miro Kaffka / Susan Toth 3 4 4 5 3 5 6 [6] 24.0
6. 446   USA 446 Rapscallion (Corinthian) Melges 24 William Morang / William Thran / William Paschal / Jeff Irvine / Parker Thran 7 7 6 9 7 6 8 [9] 41.0
7. 545   USA 545 Smile and Wave (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jaime Torres / Rob Britts / Nick Amendola / Jillian Aydelotte / Sarah Ragle 9 5 9 7 6 13 7 [13] 43.0
8. 811   USA 811 Gamecock Melges 24 Peter McClennen / Wilson Stout / Will Connely / Zach Champy 8 9 8 4 17/DSQ 4 16 [17] 49.0
9. 155   USA 803 Crazy Train (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Croke / Brigette Croke / Ted Helme / Megan Roach / Seth Rosenthal 11 11 10 15 9 9 5 [15] 55.0
10. 10   USA 610 (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Marten Kendrick / Andreas Keswater / Josephine Stanley / Maggie Wilcox 14 6 12 12 12 7 10 [14] 59.0
11. 94   USA 094 Wild Child Melges 24 Maxwell Plarr / David Hood / Stephen Sparkman / Bri Grenier / Britton Durst 13 8 15 10 10 12 9 [15] 62.0
12. 491   CAN 491 Huzzah (Corinthian) Melges 24 Greg Chamberlain / Andrew Stoesser / Matt Lane 6 13 11 14 11 11 12 [14] 64.0
13. 587   USA 587 Obsession (Corinthian) Melges 24 Gary Schwarting / Tommy Sawchuck / John Schwarting / Gwen Andersen / Rachel Green 10 12 14 8 8 14 13 [14] 65.0
14. 457   USA 457 Rogue (Corinthian) Melges 24 Beth Owens / Gail Heausler / Jeff Walden / Christa Boarini / Ben Givens 12 10 7 13 15 15 11 [15] 68.0
15. 737   737 Slippery Melges 24 Alex Korakis / Doug Weatherby / Mike Quinn / Callen Burnett / Jonathan Ward 15 14 13 11 13 10 14 [15] 75.0
16. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 Chris Helmkamp / Maxwell Ritz / Court Garretson / Nicholas Dilissio 16 15 16 16 14 16 15 [16] 92.0
 
J70
1. 70   USA 340 Yonder J 70 Douglas Newhouse 9 2 3 1 12 2 3 [12] 20.0
2. 49   USA 49 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Ron Weed / Conner Harding 10 6 1 11 3 1 4 [11] 25.0
3. 50   USA 1150 Reggaeshark J 70 Ed Lebens / Alec Anderson / Luke Muller / River Paquin 3 1 2 8 15 4 7 [15] 25.0
4. 65   USA 65 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Victor diaz de Leon / Marc Gauthier / Morgan Trubovich 1 20 4 7 2 3 8 [20] 25.0
5. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison / Erik Shampain / Steve Hunt / Jeff Reynolds 14 10 5 6 7 5 2 [14] 35.0
6. 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton / Zeke Horowitz / Zach Mason / Will Felder 5 3 42/UFD 12 10 12 1 [42] 43.0
7. 79   USA 179 Surge J70 Ryan McKillen 22 4 9 9 5 11 12 [22] 50.0
8. 39   USA 240 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli / Woodworth / Porter / Hobbs / Bruno Pasquinelli 4 19 19 4 1 8 15 [19] 51.0
9. 16   USA 216 Kid’s Table J 70 Bryce Kalow / Ian Coleman / Alec Kalow / Chris Stocke 6 11 12 13 6 9 11 [13] 55.0
10. 52   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow / Sam Loughborough / Morgan Reeser / Jonny Goldsberry 2 23 15 2 16 17 5 [23] 57.0
11. 34   USA 34 Casting Couch J/70 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Dave Hughes / Max Vinocur / Paul Abdullah 11 16 42/UFD 10 4 10 6 [42] 57.0
12. 23   USA 1523 Magatron J 70 Margaret McKillen 12 9 16 5 9 16 9 [16] 60.0
13. 21   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green 8 12 10 42/UFD 22 7 13 [42] 72.0
14. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 13 7 17 17 8 18 10 [18] 72.0
15. 19   GER 53 Paint it Black J70 Michael Grau / Florian Thoelen / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Willem van Waay 18 8 14 15 13 6 42/UFD [42] 74.0
16. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Mike Watts / Sonya Stevens / Carl Segen 16 15 11 16 19 13 18 [19] 89.0
17. 77   BER 1328 hedgehog (old NADS) (Corinthian) J 70 Alec Cutler / Charles Pucciariello / Ryan Cox / Brad Rodi 20 5 7 3 42/RET 15 42/UFD [42] 92.0
18. 63   USA 639 Norboy J 70 Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Collin Kirby / Bill Hardesty 23 17 6 19 23 22 14 [23] 101.0
19. 99   USA 539 Agent 99 (Corinthian) J 70 Doug Weitz / Brian O'Mahony / Grant Janov / Jordan Janov 21 13 22 18 11 23 19 [23] 104.0
20. 07   USA 207 Reset (One-Pro) J 70 Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall 24 21 21 14 14 14 42/UFD [42] 108.0
21. 81   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) J 70 Jean marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour 7 32 20 24 25 19 16 [32] 111.0
22. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Kirkman / Trish Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Grace Pytell / Rob Ramirez 15 24 8 42/UFD 21 26 20 [42] 114.0
23. 85   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Richard Werdiger / Mike Gemperline / Abi Griggs / Timothy Kelleher 19 28 13 22 18 21 42/UFD [42] 121.0
24. 89   USA 189 Hey Jude J 70 Jack Lord / Dick O'Keefe / Owen Miller / Jeff Todd 31 18 23 23 20 29 21 [31] 134.0
25. 27 North Sails  USA 527 Poor Judgement (Corinthian) J/70 Rawlins Lowndes / Sean Carroll / Connor McCraw / Sean Hannigan 25 27/SCP 26 21 17 25 24 [27] 138.0
26. 88   USA 488 Convergence (One-Pro) J/70 Ava Wilson / Megan Gimple / Aisling Sullivan 27 27 31 20 24 30 22 [31] 150.0
27. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 34/TLE 31 24 29 28 27 17 [34] 156.0
28. 35   USA 39 War Canoe J70 Michael Eberstadt 29 22 18 42/UFD 42/DNF 20 26 [42] 157.0
29. 56   USA 56 Wicked (Corinthian) J70 Arthur Edwards jr / Arthur Edwards / Riaz Latifah / Casey Firth / Alli Gutenkunst 17 30 28 25 35 28 31 [35] 159.0
30. 73   USA 73 Microburst j70 Thomas Moulds / Xander Moulds / Everett Moulds / TBD 32 34 27 30 27 24 25 [34] 165.0
31. 97   USA 97 Loki (Corinthian) J 70 Kurt Taken-Holtze / Matt Thompson / Jeff Hames / Jon Lee 30 29 42/UFD 26 30 39 23 [42] 177.0
32. 40   USA 40 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 SCYC Jr Team 2 26 25 32 42/UFD 29 37 28 [42] 177.0
33. 54 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal(Corinthian) J 70 Rick Pfarr / Ollie Pfarr / Grey Pfarr / Dave McBrier 34/TLE 37 29 27 26 34 27 [37] 177.0
34. 55 North Sails  USA 555 Reaching Havoc (Corinthian) J 70 Craig Milling / Mike Szabo / Stephen Szymanski / Robby Sweet 34/TLE 26 30 28 42/UFD 32 29 [42] 179.0
35. 33   USA 233 Pure Play (Corinthian) J/70 Roy Lamphier / Marina Lamphier / Gavin Lamphier / Sophia Lamphier / Matt Robertson 34/TLE 36 25 31 31 38 30 [38] 187.0
36. 15   USA 15 Celerity (Corinthian) J/70 Jason & Donna Aulds / Donna Aulds / Eric Mentzell / Jamey Dumas 28 35 34 33 33 31 34 [35] 193.0
37. 05   605 WooHoo! J 70 Spencer Wait / Tucker Knei / Nick Williams / Jenn Marbourg 34/TLE 33 33 34 34 33 42/UFD [42] 201.0
38. 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs (Corinthian) J 70 Isaac Breen-Franklin / Nic Breen-Franklin / Stella Breen-Franklin / Jeff Short 34/TLE 39 42/RET 32 32 35 33 [42] 205.0
39. 29   USA 219 Stingray (Corinthian) J70 SCYC Jr team 34/TLE 38 35 35 36 36 32 [38] 208.0
40. 13   1723 TBD J70 Avram Lessman 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC [42] 252.0
41. 24   USA 1724 1724 J70 Kenneth Luczynski 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC [42] 252.0
 
Vx One
1. 222   USA 222 SDR VX One Jack Jorgensen / Ryan Davidson / Abbie Goodness 5 3 4 3 3 1 2 [5] 16.0
2. 366   CAN 366 Bro Safari VX One TEJ TREVOR PAREKH / MARC FARMER 4 2 5 2 4 6 1 [6] 18.0
3. 313   USA 313 Another Bad Idea VX One Mark Liebel / Jordan Wiggins 3 9 6 4 8 13 4 [13] 34.0
4. 171   USA 171 Lot Lizard VX One Jeff Hayden / Monica Morgan / Katja Sertl 13 5 12 1 5 7 5 [13] 35.0
5. 310 North Sails  USA 310 The Billion Oysters Project VX One Paul Murphy & Russ Silvestri / Russ Silvestri 1 10 8 6 6 12 6 [12] 37.0
6. 384   USA 384 Bubbles Up VX One Stanley Hassinger / Rob Bowden 12 7 2 7 10 3 13 [13] 41.0
7.   296 Biscuits Vx One Mike Dressell / Chris Morgan / Telmo 17 11 3 5 1 15 12 [17] 47.0
8. 343   USA 343 Far Side VX One John Porter / Collin Porter 2 10/SCP 14 17 9 2 14 [17] 51.0
9. 345   USA 345 Flip Flops and Pearls VX One Reggie Fairchild / Declan Donovan 7 6 11 10 15 9 8 [15] 51.0
10. 255   USA 275 Bow Down Vx one Jeff Eiber / Jo Ann Fisher / Emmy Horowitz 15 13 1 9 14 11 21 [21] 63.0
11. 339   ISV 339 Colombian Princess VX One Tim Pitts / Ansel Koehn / Sara Ortiz Vey 24 8 19 8 2 16 11 [24] 64.0
12. 287   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini / Curtis Adam / Molly Sylvia 20 4 23 12 7 17 7 [23] 67.0
13. 148   USA 148 TBD VX One Kelly Cole / Russell Cole 8 20 13 15 22 5 15 [22] 76.0
14.   USA 205 Significant Otter VXone Robert Savoie / Wes Bright 18 16 21 19 11 4 9 [21] 77.0
15. 307   307 UMAMI VX One Tim Desmond 10 17 9 22 21 29/DNS 3 [29] 82.0
16. 105   USA 105 Yachta Yachta VX One Rene Ward / Sam Tobio / TBD 21 12 7 16 12 19 17 [21] 83.0
17.   Usa 230 ZORRO Vx one Sims Whalen / Will Comerford 23 14 16 13 29/DNS 8 10 [29] 84.0
18. 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes 11 22 15 11 23 10 18 [23] 87.0
19. 163   USA 163 Magic 8 Ball VX One Pete Marriott / Ken Corsig / Catherine Chagaris 9 18 10 14 18 23 19 [23] 88.0
20. 187   USA 187 Shredder VX One Robert Key / Windy Key / Sally Key 14 21 17 18 13 20 24 [24] 103.0
21.   USA 269 Swamp Yankee VX One Andrew Dion / John McCarthy 16 24 24 20 16 14 20 [24] 110.0
22. 383   USA 383 Sneaky's VX One PJ Keenan / Sarah Wilkinson / Aili Moffet 25 15 18 24 20 22 16 [25] 115.0
23. 240   240 Blue2 VX One Robert Maccini / Jim Myers 22 19 20 21 19 18 29/DNF [29] 119.0
24.   USA 122 wAARPed VX1 Chris Schreiber / Matt Flood / James Gardner 19 23 25 23 17 21 23 [25] 126.0
25. 387   USA 387 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan / Ray Tomassetti 6 25 22 29/DNF 29/DNS 24 22 [29] 128.0
26. 119   USA 119 Akula VX One Terence Ford 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC [29] 174.0
27. 381   USA 381 Keel Side Boys VXONE Simon Elliott / Bryan Calk 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC [29] 174.0
28. 344 North Sails  USA 344 Triskele VX One Thomas Newman / Chris Long 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC [29] 174.0
 
 
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
J88
1. 75   USA 75 Church Key J88 Chris and Liz Chadwick / Tom Murray / Riley Chadwick / Henry Filter 5 2 2 1 2 1 [5] 8.0
2. 56   USA 56 Whirlwind J/88 William Purdy 4 3 1 3 1 2 [4] 10.0
3. 34   USA 34 Albondigas J/88 Justin Scagnelli 6 1 3 7 3 4 [7] 17.0
4. 88   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 1 4 4 5 4 5 [5] 18.0
5. 24   USA 24 Deviation J/88 Iris Vogel 2 5 7 6 5 3 [7] 21.0
6. 10   USA 110 Wild Thing J88 Ben and Briana Jatlow 3 6 5 4 7 7 [7] 25.0
7. 11   USA 111 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Doug Moose / Jim & Mindy Sminchak / Mark Wiss 7 7 6 2 6 6 [7] 27.0
8. 29   USA 29 Dutch J/88 John & Jordan Leahey 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 45.0
 
Melges 32
1. 15   USA 1215 Flat Stanley Racing Melges 32 Terry McSweeney & Trey Sheehan 3 1 4 1 1 3 [4] 9.0
2. 232   Usa 232 Sitella Melges 32 Ian Hill 1 3 2 3 3 1 [3] 10.0
3. 74   174 Guillotine Melges 32 Thomas Loutrel 7 4 1 11/DSQ 6 2 [11] 20.0
4. 84   USA 184 Fearless Melges 32 John Durlach 6 2 11/DNF 4 2 7 [11] 21.0
5. 180   CAN 180 Spitfire Melges 32 Jonathan Bamberger 11/DSQ 7 3 2 5 5 [11] 22.0
6. 18   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 4 11/DNF 5 6 7 6 [11] 28.0
7. 134   USA 134 RUMbunctious Melges 32 Steve Pirie 2 2/RDG 7 9 11/DNS 9 [11] 29.0
8. 22 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Clarke McKinney / 0 5 5 8 7 8 4 [8] 29.0
9. 12   USA 241 Delta Melges 32 John McLeod 8 6 6 8/SCP 4 8 [8] 32.0
10. 31   USA 131 Gone Rogue Melges 32 Peter Engel / Tom Wendling / Morgan Tilleman 9 11/DNF 9 8 9 10 [11] 45.0
 
J105
1. 30   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J/105 Bill Zartler 1 1 1 12/DSQ 2 1 [12] 6.0
2. 04   USA 404 Spectacle J 105 Joe Pitcavage / Alan Uram / Amanda Pitcavage / David Dabney / Anna Pitcavage 3 5 5 3 1 2 [5] 14.0
3. 06   USA 51306 RumFront J/105 William McKenzie / Fred Martschink / Bill McKenzie 4 4 6 1 6 7 [7] 21.0
4. 77 Other  USA 377 Temeraire J/105 George Masson / Dan Neff / Andrew Neff / Jim Kitlighter / Joseph Lu 8 2 3 6 7 4 [8] 22.0
5. 13   USA 313 Skimmer J 105 Miles Martschink/ Ben Hagood 2 8 4 2 8 8 [8] 24.0
6. 36   USA 136 Blow Boat!! J/105 Rob Marsh 10 3 2 8 9 3 [10] 25.0
7. 63   630 MADAME J 105 Justin Walling 7 7 7 4 3 6 [7] 27.0
8. 39   USA 239 RUCKUS J 105 Patrick Chisum / Matt Seif 6 9 8 5 4 5 [9] 28.0
9. 97 Evolutions Sails  USA 97 Joyride J/105 Maarten Zonjee / Betsy Pilcher / David Moffly 5 10 10 7 5 10 [10] 37.0
10. 01   USA 201 Watermelon J 105 John Wrangle / Charles Lane / Nick Kliosis / Jordan Kruse 9 6 9 9 10 9 [10] 42.0
11. 33   USA 233 DD214 J105 Paul Jacques / Jeff Ohstrom / John Watson / Robert Green / Angelina Garcia 11 11 11 10 11 11 [11] 54.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC D Sport Boat
1. 14   USA 014 Tequila Mockingbird Cape 31 Chris Duhon / z 2 2 1 5/RET 1 1 [5] 7.0
2. 72   USA 31072 Cool Breeze Cape 31 John Cooper / Billy Liberty / David Hyer / Rhone Findlay / Alex Whipple 1 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 7.0
3. 17   17 Maggie Mumm 30 Luca Hynnek 3 4 3 3 3 3 [4] 15.0
4. 00   USA USA 311X ELF Cape 31 Jon Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Caroline Sundman / Shane Laplante / jeff Hasse 4 3 4 2 4 4 [4] 17.0
 
 
Offshore Racing
Pursuit Division
Pursuit Non Spinnaker
1. 41   41 Retox Beneteau Oceanis 41 Hunter Weekes / Jason Loeffler / Parker Weekes / John Larmon 2 1   3.0
2.   USA 60451 Peregrine First 456 Timothy Vienneau 1 2   3.0
3. Haarstick Sailmakers  USA 32 Kwinte Sloop 50 Francisco Davila 3 3   6.0
4.   USA 46 Exfil Beneteau Oceanis 461 McQueen Smith / David Sutton / Jeff Buchannon / Arthur Sawyer / Cary Palmer 5 4   9.0
5.   USA 44 Seraphina Nordic Mark Swatta / Chalie Lent / Margaret Hekker / Paul Cetti 4 5   9.0
6.   USA 61597 Flatiron Jeanneau 409 Michael Deller / Abe Pardee / Will Holman / Tommy Strauss 6 6   12.0
7.   USA 61805 Warrior Sailing Jenneau 43 Ben Poucher 7 7   14.0
8.   29492 Volantis Seaward 26RK Dino Massoglia / Matt Meloeny / Ruth Meloeny / Bryan Bain 8 8   16.0
 
Pursuit Spinnaker A
1.   USA 45000 XL Antrim 40 Ned Goss 1 2   3.0
2.   USA 007 Polly Esther X Yacht XP-44 David Poston 2 5   7.0
3.   USA 52120 Keelforce J 120 Rick Moore 4 3   7.0
4.   USA 60815 Spectre XP38 Mike Glover / Dan McGraw / Todd Wilson / Jonathan Stewart 7 1   8.0
5.   USA 37120 Emocean J/120 Bill Hanckel / mike foley 5 4   9.0
6.   USA 4204 Mutiny Club Swan 42 Mats Herrstromer 3 8   11.0
7.   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan / Taylor Brockman / Pete Young / Erik Paulson 6 6   12.0
8.   Usa 28693 Sceptre J130 SD Bob Musor 8 7   15.0
9.   USA 119 Wide Load J111 Les Cabiness 10/DNC 10/DNC   20.0
 
Pursuit Spinnaker B
1.   USA 100 Bottle Rocket Cheetah 30 jay greenfield / Jay Greenfield / Nick Johnstone / Nate Fast 1 1   2.0
2. 93   USA 93254 Blueprint Beneteau First 36.7 Luke Spink / Dave Kowert / Billy Jones / Amanda Sandler / Will Monts 2 2   4.0
3.   32864 Arrow J-35 Willy Schwenzfeier / Willy Schwenzfeier / Willy Schwenzfeier / Willy Schwenzfeier 3 4   7.0
4.   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez 40 Denny Manrique 4 5   9.0
5.   USA 232 Soulshine Beneteau 38.1P Eric Bicknese 9 3   12.0
6.   63393 Soul J36 Ned Goss 5 8   13.0
7.   USA 1111 Freedom J109 michael richardson / Greg Morse / Will Blackall / Jamie Plassman / Brett Lyall 8 6   14.0
8.   41940 Bella Vita Frers 41 Chris Reuwsaat / Luke Ackerman 6 10   16.0
9.   USA 32245 STYLO Express Cliff Stagg 7 9   16.0
10.   USA 19 Warrior Sailing 95 J95 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing 10 7   17.0
11.   Usa 5 Dorít Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Kirk Denebeim 13/DNC 12/DNC   25.0
 
Pursuit Spinnaker C
1.   14514 En Charette Noe 27 Elliot Jennings 1 2   3.0
2.   USA 83472 Cheers Santana Jim Smith / Tom Mackin / John Barnes / Will Lasher 2 4   6.0
3.   USA 163 Revelry Dehler James OConnor / Eric deJager 4 3   7.0
4. 81 Hood Sailmakers  USA 981 Lioness Bermuda 40 Custom Yawl (mark 1) sheldon haynie / Jeff Defalco / Renee Defalco / Sean Hesselwood 7 1   8.0
5.   USA 41587 HMS Chance Laser 28 Ben Walker 3 5   8.0
6.   3539 Ole' Tartan 3500 Richard Blatterman / Georgia Blatterman / Tori Blatterman / April Abbott / Micheal Ewald 5 6   11.0
7.   7981 Valhalla Beneteau First 345 Erik Oberg / Paul VanWagenen / Allen Neilsen / Tim Osbon 6 7   13.0
 
 

2024 Charleston Race Week at Patriots Point
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 446   USA 446 Rapscallion Melges 24 William Morang / William Thran / William Paschal / Jeff Irvine / Parker Thran 7 7 6 9 7 6 8 [9] 41.0
2. 545   USA 545 Smile and Wave Melges 24 Jaime Torres / Rob Britts / Nick Amendola / Jillian Aydelotte / Sarah Ragle 9 5 9 7 6 13 7 [13] 43.0
3. 155   USA 803 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke / Brigette Croke / Ted Helme / Megan Roach / Seth Rosenthal 11 11 10 15 9 9 5 [15] 55.0
4. 10   USA 610 Melges 24 Tony Stanley / Marten Kendrick / Andreas Keswater / Josephine Stanley / Maggie Wilcox 14 6 12 12 12 7 10 [14] 59.0
5. 491   CAN 491 Huzzah Melges 24 Greg Chamberlain / Andrew Stoesser / Matt Lane 6 13 11 14 11 11 12 [14] 64.0
6. 587   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting / Tommy Sawchuck / John Schwarting / Gwen Andersen / Rachel Green 10 12 14 8 8 14 13 [14] 65.0
7. 457   USA 457 Rogue Melges 24 Beth Owens / Gail Heausler / Jeff Walden / Christa Boarini / Ben Givens 12 10 7 13 15 15 11 [15] 68.0
 
J70
1. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Mike Watts / Sonya Stevens / Carl Segen 16 15 11 16 19 13 18 [19] 89.0
2. 77   BER 1328 hedgehog (old NADS) J 70 Alec Cutler / Charles Pucciariello / Ryan Cox / Brad Rodi 20 5 7 3 42/RET 15 42/UFD [42] 92.0
3. 99   USA 539 Agent 99 J 70 Doug Weitz / Brian O'Mahony / Grant Janov / Jordan Janov 21 13 22 18 11 23 19 [23] 104.0
4. 81   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour 7 32 20 24 25 19 16 [32] 111.0
5. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Mike Kirkman / Trish Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Grace Pytell / Rob Ramirez 15 24 8 42/UFD 21 26 20 [42] 114.0
6. 27 North Sails  USA 527 Poor Judgement J/70 Rawlins Lowndes / Sean Carroll / Connor McCraw / Sean Hannigan 25 27/SCP 26 21 17 25 24 [27] 138.0
7. 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 34/TLE 31 24 29 28 27 17 [34] 156.0
8. 56   USA 56 Wicked J70 Arthur Edwards jr / Arthur Edwards / Riaz Latifah / Casey Firth / Alli Gutenkunst 17 30 28 25 35 28 31 [35] 159.0
9. 40   USA 40 Vortex J 70 SCYC Jr Team 2 26 25 32 42/UFD 29 37 28 [42] 177.0
10. 55 North Sails  USA 555 Reaching Havoc J 70 Craig Milling / Mike Szabo / Stephen Szymanski / Robby Sweet 34/TLE 26 30 28 42/UFD 32 29 [42] 179.0
11. 33   USA 233 Pure Play J/70 Roy Lamphier / Marina Lamphier / Gavin Lamphier / Sophia Lamphier / Matt Robertson 34/TLE 36 25 31 31 38 30 [38] 187.0
12. 15   USA 15 Celerity J/70 Jason & Donna Aulds / Donna Aulds / Eric Mentzell / Jamey Dumas 28 35 34 33 33 31 34 [35] 193.0
13. 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs J 70 Isaac Breen-Franklin / Nic Breen-Franklin / Stella Breen-Franklin / Jeff Short 34/TLE 39 42/RET 32 32 35 33 [42] 205.0
14. 29   USA 219 Stingray J70 SCYC Jr team 34/TLE 38 35 35 36 36 32 [38] 208.0
 
 

2024 Charleston Race Week at Patriots Point
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J70 - One-Pro
1. 07   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Mike Marshall 24 21 21 14 14 14 42/UFD [42] 108.0
2. 88   USA 488 Convergence J/70 Ava Wilson / Megan Gimple / Aisling Sullivan 27 27 31 20 24 30 22 [31] 150.0
 
 
 
J70 - Mixed+
1. 88   USA 488 Convergence J/70 Ava Wilson / Megan Gimple / Aisling Sullivan 27 27 31 20 24 30 22 [31] 150.0
2. 56   USA 56 Wicked J70 Arthur Edwards jr / Arthur Edwards / Riaz Latifah / Casey Firth / Alli Gutenkunst 17 30 28 25 35 28 31 [35] 159.0
3. 73   USA 73 Microburst j70 Thomas Moulds / Xander Moulds / Everett Moulds / TBD 32 34 27 30 27 24 25 [34] 165.0
4. 29   USA 219 Stingray J70 SCYC Jr team 34/TLE 38 35 35 36 36 32 [38] 208.0
 
 
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 26/May/2024 @ 11:46 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Superior 1 (USA 1525) vs
Poor Judgement (USA 527)
Room to tack at obstruction 06:30PM Closed 30 percent post-race penalty taken by USA 527 in Race 2.
2. 1 RUMbunctious (USA 134) vs RUMbunctious (USA 134) Filling redress under 62.1 B upon finishing race 1 of the day we dropped the main to assess damage after determining the damage to the mainsail was significant it was prudent for us to retire to shore and no longer race for the day due to significant damage. 06:45PM Closed Redress granted. USA 134 scored 2 in Race #2.
3. RUMbunctious (USA 134) vs Spitfire (CAN 180) Port/starboard 06:45PM Closed CAN 180 scored DSQ in Race #1.
4. 2 Peregrine (USA 60451) vs Kwinte (USA 32) Port/Starboard; Rule 31 06:45PM Closed Protest withdrawn
5. One Trick Pony (USA 188) vs Delta (USA 241) RRS 18.3 at weather mark 06:45PM Closed USA 241 accepts a 30% scoring penalty for Race #4
6. 4 Temeraire (USA 377) vs Deja Voodoo (USA 130) Rule 11 prior to start 06:45PM Closed 130 Deja Voodoo is scored DSQ in Race 4
7. 4 Delta (USA 241) vs Guillotine ( 174) 18.3 at windward mark 07:15PM Closed USA 147 Guillotine is scored DSQ in Race 4
8. 5 Huzzah (CAN 491) vs Gamecock (USA 811) Port/Starboard 07:30PM Closed USA 811 DSQ in Race #5
9. Race Committee vs Tequila Mockingbird (USA 014) Rule 31 07:45PM Closed USA 014 RET
10. 5 Fearless (USA 184) vs Flat Stanley Racing (USA 1215) Redress 07:45PM Closed Redress denied
11. 4 Deja Voodoo (USA 130) vs Temeraire (USA 377) See Protest #6 06:45AM Closed See protest #6
12. 4 MADAME ( 630) vs Temeraire (USA 377) See Protest #6 06:45AM Closed See Protest #6
13. 7 Kid’s Table (USA 216) vs hedgehog (old NADS) (BER 1328) Rule 11 before start. 02:15PM Closed Protest withdrawn.
14. 8 Matadora (USA 5259) vs Alexandria (USA 2260) RRS 11 before starting. To be heard with Protest #16 03:00PM Closed USA 2260 took a 30% alternate penalty.
15. 4 Delta (USA 241) vs Redress - Race Committee Request to reopen Protest #7 03:15PM Closed Request denied.
16. 6 Orange Crush (USA 828) vs Matadora (USA 5259)
Alexandria (USA 2260)
To be heard with Protest #14 03:00PM Closed See Protest #14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Patriots Point Naval & Maritime Musuem Discover South Carolina Town of Mount Pleasant Goslings Rum
Team One Newport Dimension Polyant Sailing Inc. Powered by Evolution Sails CB Sports
Roper St. Francis B&G Remigo Electric Outboards	Blackbaud
Westbrook Brewing Co Ashley Yachts Revo

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy