2016 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
BOD Regatta - Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 4 7 21.0
2.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach/Erik Ryan 5 4 2 1 6 3 1 3 1 26.0
3. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister 4 1 4 11 7 7 4 1 10 49.0
4.   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme 3 5 5 6 5 8 7 7 4 50.0
5.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 6 7 6 3 10 4 3 6 6 51.0
6.   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall 10 3 10 10 4 2 6 5 5 55.0
7.   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman 8 8 7 4 2 10 9 2 8 58.0
8.   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curt Rozelle 2 6 3 5 9 9 5 10 11 60.0
9.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 7 13 11 8 3 11 11 8 2 74.0
10.   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot 12 12 8 9 11 12 8 12 3 87.0
11.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Cynthia Best 9 11 12 7 12 6 10 11 9 87.0
12.   USA 1062 Frunobulax Cal 25 Patrick Cazabon 13 10 9 12 8 5 12 9 14 92.0
13.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 11 9 13 14 13 13 14 15 15 117.0
14.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy 14 14 14 13 14 15 13 14 13 124.0
15.   USA 1682 Freestyle Cal 25 Stanley Adams 15 15 15 15 15 14 15 13 12 129.0
16.   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Marc & Eric Hollerbach 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 153.0
 
Star
1.   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney 1 2 1 11/DNC 3 18.0
2.   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney 2 1 2 11/DNC 2 18.0
3.   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon 4 3 3 1 11/DNC 22.0
4.   USA 7008 USA 7008 Star Katie Potter 5 4 4 2 11/DNC 26.0
5.   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 37.0
6.   USA 7739 7739 Star Scott Benson 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
7.   USA 6280 Bravado Star Neal Turluck 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
8.   ARG 7296 Che Star victor Sergent 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
9.   USA 6303 NAOS Star Adnan Medic 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
10.   USA 8xxx Q Star Thad Brej 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley 2 2 3 3 2 4 3 2 3 24.0
3.   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren/Steve Gilbert 6 3 2 5 5 3 2 3 2 31.0
4.   USA 43 Real D Property.com Viper 640 Steve Conger 1 4 4 2 3 6 4 5 4 33.0
5.   CAN 87 Lucky Varment Viper 640 James Colburn 5 5 5 4 4 2 5 6 6 42.0
6.   CAN 160 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen / Betsy Carson 4 6 6 6 6 5 6 4 5 48.0
7.   USA 40 Jack Be Quick Viper 640 John Czoykowski 7 7 7 8/DNC 7 7 7 7 8/DNC 65.0
 
Lightning
1.   USA 15470 15470 Lightning George Sipel 3 1 1 1 6.0
2. 9   USA 9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen 4 2 2 6 14.0
3.   USA 15222 What the Deuce Lightning Bobby Flack 1 3 3 9 16.0
4.   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen 2 7 4 5 18.0
5.   USA 313 313 Lightning Kevin Morin 7 4 7 2 20.0
6.   USA 15474 15474 Lightning Rob Linden 5 6 5 4 20.0
7.   USA 14400 14400 Lightning Peter Polgar 6 5 9 7 27.0
8.   USA 14774 USA 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers 11 8 6 3 28.0
9.   USA 15125 Force Majeure Lightning William Ziegler 9 10 8 10 37.0
10.   USA 14854 14854 Lightning Karl Aavik 8 13 11 8 40.0
11.   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose 10 11 10 12 43.0
12.   USA 15185 BruceALMIGHTY Lightning Bruce Finsilver 13 9 12 13 47.0
13.   CAN 14174 In Lieu Lightning David Sprague 12 12 14 11 49.0
14.   USA 14449 Fins Up Lightning Dale Krcek 14 14 13 15 56.0
15.   USA 14511 Resurrection Lightning Matthew Warner 15 15 15 14 59.0
16.   USA 13862 Sea Lion Lightning Ryan Craig 19/DNF 16 16 16 67.0
17.   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Lightning Tom Klaban 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 76.0
18.   USA 835 Estralita Lightning Paul Nagel 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 76.0
 
 
BOD Regatta - Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1. Quantum Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin 3 3 6 2 1 1 8 1 2 27.0
2.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charlie Hess 4 2 1 1 7 3 1 10 9 38.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 1 1 4 3 2 9 10 5 12 47.0
4.   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 2 7 5 10 6 6 6 3 3 48.0
5.   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 5 10 3 5 5 5 3 6 8 50.0
6.   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner 7 6 8 4 3 2 7 7 7 51.0
7. Ullman Sails  USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo 6 5 2 9 4 10 2 8 11 57.0
8.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike and Bob Kirkman 8 4 10 11 11 11 5 2 1 63.0
9.   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 John Hughes / Ed Vermet 11 9 7 7 8 7 11 4 6 70.0
10.   USA 25439 Victrix 3 J 120 Curt Kime 10 8 12 8 9 4 4 12 5 72.0
11.   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark 9 12 9 6 10 8 9 9 4 76.0
12.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey / Rick Titsworth 12 11 11 12 12 12 12 11 10 103.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer 1 1 1 4 1 3/SCP 1 2 1 15.0
2.   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 9 4 5 7 2 6 4 1 2 40.0
3.   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke 6 2 3 5 4 5 6 4 5 40.0
4.   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin 2 3 4 1 7 4 12/RET 3 7 43.0
5.   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker 4 7 7 6 6 3 2 7 3 45.0
6.   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. 3 9 2 8 5 2 9 9 12/DNS 59.0
7.   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel 10 6 8 2 10 9 3 6 6 60.0
8.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon 7 10 6 9 3 11 5 5 4 60.0
9.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 8 5 10 11 9 7 7 8 8 73.0
10. Ullman Sails  USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston 5 8 12/SCP 3 8 8 12/RET 12/DNC 12/DNC 80.0
11.   USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie 11 11 11 10 11 10 8 10 9 91.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Warhorse
1.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 1 1 1 1 2 2 8.0
2.   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 2 2 3 2 1 1 11.0
3.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 3 3 2 4 3 3 18.0
4.   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 Jim Gerometta 4 4 4 3 4 7/DNF 26.0
5.   USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 5 5 5 5 7/DNF 7/DNS 34.0
6.   USA 15025 Majic Star NA 40 John Rummel 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
PHRF
1.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 3 3 3 2 2 1 14.0
2.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 1 1 1 5 5 4 17.0
3.   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 David Shriner 4 2 4 3 3 2 18.0
4.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 2 6 6 1 1 3 19.0
5.   USA 121 Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins 5 8 7 7 4 5 36.0
6.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 7 7 2 4 8 11/DNF 39.0
7.   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10R Harry Bloom 6 4 8 8 7 6 39.0
8.   USA 43985 Peacemaker N/M 30 John Sampson 11/DNF 5 5 6 6 11/DNF 44.0
9.   USA 56613 Island Sister Columbia 30 Sport Dale MacPherson 8 9 9 10 9 11/DNF 56.0
10.   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 9 10 10 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 60.0
 
 
BOD Regatta - Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Express 27
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 6/DNC 18.0
2.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Shirley Fortune 2 2 2 2 1 3 3 3 6/DNC 24.0
3.   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie 3 5 4 1 3 2 4 1 6/DNC 29.0
4.   USA 104 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 4 3 5 4 5 4 2 4 6/DNC 37.0
5.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 5 5/SCP 3 5 4 5 5 5 6/DNC 43.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres 1 2 1 1 2 3 3 2 1 16.0
2.   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 3 1 5 2 1 8 2 1 2 25.0
3.   USA 747 SlingSHOT Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 2 5 3 10 5 2 5 3 3 38.0
4.   GBR 593 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 4 3 7 3 3 6 4 5 7 42.0
5.   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez 7 8 2 6 9 10 1 4 5 52.0
6.   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff 6 10 4 4 7 4 7 10 4 56.0
7.   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter 5 6 6 9 8 11 8 8 6 67.0
8.   USA 618 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 9 7 8 7 4 7 10 7 9 68.0
9.   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 11 11 9 11 6 1 6 9 10 74.0
10.   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard 8 4 10 5 11 5 11 11 11 76.0
11.   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 10 9 11 8 10 9 9 6 8 80.0
12.   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 15/RET 15/DNC 114.0
13.   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 132.0
14.   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter E Shumaker 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 132.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 3 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 10/OCS 24.0
2.   USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward / Greg Kinney 5 2 5 1 6 2 4 1 1 27.0
3.   USA 112 Honour Too T-10 Tac Boston 6 3 2 4 3 4 1 10/RET 2 35.0
4.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 4 6 3 5 4 5 2 3 3 35.0
5.   USA 15339 Rumours T-10 Gary Snider/Tim Mullins Tim Mullins 7 4 4 6 2 3 5 5 4 40.0
6.   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer 1 5 8 3 7 8 7 4 5 48.0
7.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy 2 7 6 7 5 6 6 7 10/DNC 56.0
8.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 8 8 7 8 8 7 8 6 6 66.0
9.   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 90.0
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1.   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Dan Padilla 5 1 1 3 1 4 15.0
2.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham 3 2 3 1 3 3 15.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys 2 5 4 2 2 2 17.0
4.   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine 4 4 2 4 4 1 19.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty 1 3 5 5 5 5 24.0
6.   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk1 Theodore Mayer 7/DNC 7/DNF 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNC 42.0
 
 
BOD Regatta - Circle D Racing
One Design Division
Buccanner 18
1.   USA 1954 Flying Colors Buccaneer 18 Marc Meyer 1 4 1 1 2 9.0
2.   usa 3135 Smokin Freight Buccanner 18 Dave Simpson 2 2 2 2 1 9.0
3.   USA 5266 Orange Crush Buccaneer 18 Daniel Shock 3 3 4 4 4 18.0
4.   USA 5088 Soloari Buccaneer 18 Steve Chaikin 6/DNF 1 3 3 6/DNS 19.0
5.   USA 2748 Jenny Buccaneer 18 Wayne Graves 6/DNF 5 5 5 3 24.0
 
Wayferer
1.   CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon Wayfarer David Pugh 1 2 3 3 1 10.0
2.   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett 5 1 5 1 2 14.0
3.   CAN 10977 Pandemonium Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma 2 6 4 2 5 19.0
4.   USA 11044 Baffled Wayfarer Tony Krauss 4 5 2 5 3 19.0
5.   USA 11137 Earl Grey Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff 3 4 1 6 6 20.0
6.   CAN 397 Chich Wayfarer Sue Pilling 6 3 6 4 4 23.0
 
 
BOD Regatta - Circle E Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 1028 Macro Connect J 70 Skip Dieball 3 6 3 2 2 3 3 7 2 4 35.0
2.   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Shannon W Bush / Trey Sheehan 1 1 5 3 4 5 1 2 7 7 36.0
3.   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett 12 3 8 7 1 4 2 5 1 5 48.0
4.   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 9 5 4 8 15 1 4 1 4 1 52.0
5.   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 2 4 10 12 10 2 8 6 9 2 65.0
6.   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 6 10 6 6 6 10 11 4 5 6 70.0
7.   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 4 7 9 5 9 6 6 12 6 8 72.0
8. Ullman Sails  USA 1027 Raedwald J 70 Bob Pethick 15/SCP 2 1 1 8 7 7 15/SCP 15 11 82.0
9.   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy 8 9 2 10 7 12 21 9 3 3 84.0
10.   USA 482 Stark and Dormy J 70 Matt Wenzler 7 13 12 9 5 15 10 19/SCP 10 9 109.0
11. North Sails  USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton 14 18 16 13 3 11 13 11 8 13 120.0
12.   USA 1023 Sir-Cuss (*%&@#) J 70 Dan Klaasen 18 17 13 4 11 8 12 16 17 16 132.0
13.   USA 1034 1034 J 70 Mike Welch 13 14 15 11 16 9 5 8/SCP 22 19 132.0
14.   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen 11 8 11 20/SCP 17 28/DNF 9 13 13 12 142.0
15.   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones 10 15 17 14 13 13 15 18 21 14 150.0
16.   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer 15 19 7 20 12 17 16 8 18 21 153.0
17. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 16 16 19 17 14 16 14 20/SCP 16 10 158.0
18.   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling 5 12 18 21 19 19 17 21 19 18 169.0
19. Ullman Sails  USA 1022 ChiChiRaRa J 70 Jason Geisz 17 11 14 19 28/DNS 14 20 22 20 15 180.0
20.   USA 1029 USA 1029 J 70 Don Glover 19 22 22 16 18 18 18 22/SCP 14 17 186.0
21.   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Dinse Scott 21 21 20 28/DNF 22 22 19 20 12 20 205.0
22.   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate 20 23 26/SCP 18 20 20 22 19 28/DNF 27/DNC 223.0
23.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets 24 24 24 23 23 23 23 23 23 22 232.0
24.   USA 1024 Perversion J 70 Dennis Dettmer 23 25 23 22 21 21 24 24 24 27/DNF 234.0
25.   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch 22 20 25 24 24 24 25 28/DNS 27/DNC 27/DNC 246.0
26.   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 275.0
 
 
BOD Regatta - Cruising Class Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Cruising (One Day)
1.   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 1 1.0
2.   USA 6016 Business Catalina Ted Maitland 2 2.0
3.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 3 3.0
4.   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 Martin Finkelmeier 4 4.0
5.   USA 25664 Pirate Beneteau Moorings 405 Jeff Henderson 5 5.0
6.   USA 6188 Wind Sprint Catalina 27 Cary Poplawski 7/DNC 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bells Beer Saganing Eagles Landing Casino Mount Gay Rum Bob Maxey Ford & Lincoln
Ullman Sails Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Zurn

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017