2016 70th Annual Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 6 1 7 1 16.0
2.   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer 8 1 5 1 6 21.0
3.   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac 4 3 2 3 9 21.0
4.   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk 2 5 3 4 8 22.0
5. 44   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 7 2 6 8 2 25.0
6.   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow 6 10 4 2 7 29.0
7.   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston 3 6/SCP 9 10 3 31.0
8.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 5 7 10 6 4 32.0
9.   USA 171 Bigamy J 105 Dennis Meichel 10 8 7 5 5 35.0
10.   USA 642 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 9 9 8 9 10 45.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - A1
1.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 1 1 4 3 2 11.0
2. North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 2 2 2 2 3 11.0
3.   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 3 3 1 4 1 12.0
4.   USA 39520 Bluemoon Farr 395 Luke Puk 5 5 3 1 5 19.0
5.   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell 4 4 6 6 4 24.0
6.   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 6 6 5 5 6 28.0
7. North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Sabre 402 racer/cruiser Michael Jennings 7 7 7 8/DNS 29.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - A2
1.   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 3 3 3 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 291 Project Smokin' J J29 MHOB Tom Sinatra / Doug Stryker 2 1 2 3 3 11.0
3.   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 1 2 1 6 2 12.0
4.   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 5 4 4 5 4 22.0
5.   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 4 5 5 4 5 23.0
6.   USA 53294 Mojo 2 Sandy Grey 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 2 6 29.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - A3
1.   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season J24 Frank Scalisi 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen 2 2 3 1 2 10.0
3.   USA 50623 Spry Tartan 33 Jack Woods 4 4 4 12.0
4.   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 3 3 2 3 3 14.0
5.   86 Whiplash Wavelength 24 Joseph Wawrzynski 5 6/RET 6/DNS 4 6/DNF 27.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - B
1.   30909 Firefly Pearson Flyer Alan Uminski 2 2 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 1 1 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 63 Sea Biscuit 2 Michael Jennings 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 3 3 18.0
 
 
Red Grant Regatta - Mayor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
Mayor's Cup - MC1
1.   USA 439 Thetis J 30 Warren Bigos 2 2.0
2.   D37C GYRE Dehler 37C Gary Gochal 3 3.0
3.   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau 32s5 Stewart Wickstein 4 4.0
4.   53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Sandra Gray 5 5.0
5.   USA 320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 6 6.0
6.   USA 72 Bossa Nova Tartan 31 Carlos Mojica 7 7.0
7.   USA 29 Oasis Mirage 29 Daniel Petrozelli 8 8.0
8.   USA 112232 Pandion pearson 33-2 mark soldati 9 9.0
9.   USA 401 Thalassa Mrk Rebovich 10 10.0
10.   USA 1234 Star of Poland Star Poland 11 11.0
11.   USA 51490 AGAPE Oceanis 300 Gregory Gaydos 12 12.0
12.   USA 30 Amandolin F&C 44 Ketch Matthew Scott 13 13.0
13.   USA 1039 Shim Sham Catalina 320 Robert Cibulskis 14 14.0
14.   USA 526 Belle Faster II J 30 Michael Lusty 1 7/DNS 7/DNS 15.0
 
Mayor's Cup - MC2
1.   54919 Windancer J 37 Kenneth Horvath 1 1.0
2.   080 Liberty J32 Chris Quinn 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gosling Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017