2024 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 2
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Wednesday Night Racing Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1.   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Gregory Hryniewicz Eastport YC 1 4 2 7.0
2.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland AYC/EYC/BCC/SBC 3 1 5/DNC 9.0
3.   USA 105 Cash Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere AYC 2 2 5/DNC 9.0
4.   1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere AYC 6/DNC 3 1 10.0
5.   51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed Annapolis Yacht Club 4 5 4 13.0
6.   USA 637 RIOT Etchells Robert Floyd AYC 6/DNC 7/DNC 3 16.0
7.   USA 1007 Leaf on the Wind Etchells Ric Crabbe Annapolis Yacht Club 5 6 5/DNC 16.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 TROGDON PODLICH AYC 3 1 1 5.0
2.   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club 4/SCP 3 5 12.0
3.   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed / Holger Freitag/ Hinsch AYC 5 2 6 13.0
4.   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton AYC 13/DNC 4 2 19.0
5. 185   USA 185 New Tricks Harbor 20 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club 6 11 3 20.0
6.   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman AYC 4 12/DNC 4 20.0
7.   USA 777 ELF Harbor 20 tony parker AYC 1 12/DNC 8/DNC 21.0
8.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson AYC 9 5 8/DNC 22.0
9.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC 8 7 8/DNC 23.0
10.   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo AYC 7 9 8/DNC 24.0
11.   704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose and Crissy Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club 13/DNC 6 7 26.0
12.   710 Caper Harbor20 Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum SSA 11 8 8/DNC 27.0
13.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil Sullivan Jeff Scholz AYC 10 12/DNC 8/DNC 30.0
14.   314 Lemon pi H20 James Hutchinson AYC 13/DNC 10 8/DNC 31.0
15. 418   USA 418 Swifty Harbor 20 Rick Weaver AYC 12 12/DNC 8/DNC 32.0
 
Harbor 20 - White
1.   423 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc 1 1 3 5.0
2.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty AYC 2 2 1 5.0
3.   USA 321 Trinity Harbor 20 Ed Holt Annapolis Yacht Club 3 6 2 11.0
4.   97 Killer Rabbit Harbor 20 Jon Forst Annapolis Yacht Club 5 3 5 13.0
5.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club 8 4 8 20.0
6.   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill Brett Smith Annapolis Yacht Club 6 8 7 21.0
7.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC 7 9 6 22.0
8.   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman Eastport YC / SSA 4 11/DNC 9/DNC 24.0
9.   328 Inconceivable Harbor 20 Mike Costello Bob Rutsch Annapolis YC/ Severn Sailing Assoc 10/DNC 10 4 24.0
10.   312 Blackout Harbor 20 Bonnie Van Sciver-Steele EYC 10/DNC 5 9/DNC 24.0
11.   USA 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper/Jim/Bob Rees/Kizziar/Kottler AYC 9 7 9/DNC 25.0
12.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC 10/DNC 11/DNC 9/DNC 30.0
13.   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC 10/DNC 11/DNC 9/DNC 30.0
14.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker & Duffy Knoll AYC 10/DNC 11/DNC 9/DNC 30.0
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1.   Uni 471 Hubcap herreschoff 12.5 Cindy Weber AYC 1 1 1/DNC 3.0
2.   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King Annapolis Yacht Club 2 2 1/DNC 5.0
3.   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler AYC 3 5/DNC 1/DNC 9.0
4.   526 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Murphy Frantz Annapolis Yacht Club 4 5/DNC 1/DNC 10.0
5.   US 400 Dotty K Herresoff Gill Cochran AYC 6 4 1/DNC 11.0
6.   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley AYC 5 5/DNC 1/DNC 11.0
7.   411 Bit O' Luck Doughdish 12.5 Kenneth Sheehan Eastport Yacht Club 8 3 1/DNC 12.0
8.   576 The Lads Herreshoff 12.5 Charlotte Carroll SSA 7 5/DNC 1/DNC 13.0
 
J/30
1.   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle AYC 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson CBYRA 3 2 2 7.0
3.   53273 Bebop J/30 Bob Rutsch Annapolis YC/ Severn Sailing Assoc 1 3 9/DNC 13.0
4.   83060 Vallhalla 3.0 J 30 Valhalla Sailing EYC 4 5 4 13.0
5.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club 5 7 3 15.0
6.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson Eastport Yacht Club 7 4 5 16.0
7.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC 6 6 9/DNC 21.0
8.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club 8 8 8 24.0
9.   32766 Pogo J30 Charles Lutz CBYRA 9 9 7 25.0
10.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist Eastport Yacht Club 11/DNC 10 6 27.0
11.   33450 Bump… J30 Pamela Morris EYC 10 11/DNC 9/DNC 30.0
12.   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi EYC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9/DNC 31.0
 
J/80
1.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club 2 4 1 7.0
2.   USA 443 Deeez Nutz J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club 6 1 6 13.0
3.   USA 788 More Cowbell J80 Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club 9/DNC 2 2 13.0
4.   340 Puffinator J 80 Rob Mairs AYC 4 5 4 13.0
5.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison AYC 3 3 8/DNC 14.0
6.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake AYC 5 7 3 15.0
7.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Sara Wittig CBYRA 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 17.0
8.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura EYC 7 8/DNC 5 20.0
9.   USA1162 Smoky J 80 Daniel Gummere AYC 8 6 7 21.0
10. 14   NZL 57 Black Sheep J 80 Mike Beasley RNZYS 9/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 25.0
 
J/88
1.   USA 57 MI-2 J88 David Malkin EYC 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 110 Wild Thing J88 Ben and Briana Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club 2 3 2 7.0
3.   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell Annapolis Yacht Club 3 4 3 10.0
4.   USA 75 Church Key J88 Chris and Liz Chadwick Annapolis Yacht Club 5 1 5/DNC 11.0
5.   US 64 BLUE J88 Andrew Guhl / Heldrich / Sheeder Eastport YC 4 5 4 13.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Bremer, Carter Libby Syndicate Annapolis Yacht Club 7 3 1 11.0
2.   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Andrew Adler, Dan Mathias, Kevin Elion AYC 8 1 4 13.0
3.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Peter Bowe AYC 2 9 3 14.0
4.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club 6 6 6 18.0
5. North Sails  USA 328 Mirage J/105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club 10 8 2 20.0
6.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA 12 2 7 21.0
7.   USA 67 MAYHEM J105 Doug Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC 3 10 14 27.0
8.   USA 242 PATRIOT J/105 Ray Wulff New York Yacht Club / Annapolis Yacht Club 1 4 23/DNC 28.0
9.   USA 419 Crash J 105 Andrew Cherner Annapolis Yacht Club 11 12 5 28.0
10.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire/Mike Ward/Brown AYC 9 11 12 32.0
11.   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA 19 7 8 34.0
12.   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch AYC 4 16 17 37.0
13.   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle Bollhorst AYC 5 14 23/DNC 42.0
14.   USA 220 Lagniappe J/105 Charles Elmer J/105 - Fleet 3 13 21 10 44.0
15.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club 17 18 11 46.0
16.   USA 343 London Calling J 105 Pete Boland Fort Walton YC 26 13 9 48.0
17. 18   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Dave & Beth Scheidt AYC 15 17 16 48.0
18.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club 16 19 19 54.0
19.   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg AYC 27/DNC 5 23/DNC 55.0
20.   USA 456 Sterling J/105 Alan Whitehurst Gibson Island 23 20 15 58.0
21.   517 Rocket J Squirrel J105 Dotty Holoubek Stevie Adams Cambridge Yacht Club 21 22 18 61.0
22.   251 Breakaway J105 Richard Hinds AYC 24 25 13 62.0
23.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club 14 26/DNC 23/DNC 63.0
24.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 27/SCP 15 21 63.0
25.   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald AYC 18 26/DNC 20 64.0
26.   us 415 Blackthorn j 105 Carty / Arthur / Chris Edwards / Bell AYC 20 23 23/DNC 66.0
27.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 25 24 23/DNC 72.0
28.   USA 55 Kobayashi Maru J105 Mark Sweeney AYC 27/DNC 26/DNC 22 75.0
 
Sonar
1.   AYC 1 AYC 1 Sonar Gina Henderson Annapolis Yacht Club 4/DNC 1 1 6.0
2.   AYC 6 AYC 6 Sonar Gordon Roesler Annapolis Yacht Club 3 2 2 7.0
3.   AYC 3 AYC 3 Sonar David Hagler / Jeff White AYC 1 3/DNC 4/DNC 8.0
4.   AYC #5 AYC 5 Sonar Brendan Domotor AYC 2 3/DNC 3 8.0
5.   AYC #4 AYC 4 Sonar John Loe AYC 4/DNC 3/DNC 4/DNC 11.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC 1
1.   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 5 1 2 8.0
2.   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club 2 4 4 10.0
3.   USA 73 Tenacious J 111 David Bond CBYRA 1 3 7 11.0
4.   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman AYC 4 2 6 12.0
5.   USA 24 Ramrod IC 37 Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club 3 9 1 13.0
6.   Usa 232 Sitella Melges 32 Ian Hill Hampton Yacht Club 10/DNC 5 5 20.0
7.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco Annapolis Yacht Club / ODBC 6 6 9 21.0
8.   USA 61017 Endorphin Farr 400 ERIK WULFF st mary's 10/DNC 11/DNC 3 24.0
9.   USA 61551 Xiberger³ X 4.3 MkII Harald Mangold EYC/CCA 7 7 10/DNC 24.0
10.   USA 10777 Time Machine Corby 40 Bruce Irvin EYC 8 8 8 24.0
11. 869   USA 61567 Flying Jenny Cape 31 Olivia Askew AYC 10/DNC 10 10/DNC 30.0
12.   USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox AYC/STC 10/DNC 11/DNC 10/DNC 31.0
13.   USA 70059 Senatore Farr 40 John Pica AYC 10/DNC 11/DNC 10/DNC 31.0
 
ORC 2
1.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy AYC 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA 2 3 2 7.0
3.   Sui 49 Pointless Esse8.50 Johnathan Schlossberg Eyc 3 2 3 8.0
4.   USA 65 Qa2 J92S Norman Olson St Francis Yacht Club 5 4 7 16.0
5.   USA 2604 Rattle N Rum GP26 Mark Shortz AYC 4 9 8.5 21.5
6.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie EYC 7 5 10 22.0
7.   USA 52983 ELVIS Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh Cbyra 11/DNC 7 5 23.0
8.   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien AYC 11/DNC 6 6 23.0
9.   USA 70770 FOXY Diva 34SC James Hayes AYC 6 12/DSQ 8.5 26.5
10.   5 ANSS Tartan 2 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison Annapolis Sailing School 11/DNC 12/DNC 4 27.0
11.   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher EYC 9 8 11 28.0
12.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing 8 10 13 31.0
13.   4 ANSS Tartan 2 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison Annapolis Sailing School 10 11 14 35.0
14.   83173 Problem Child BC27 Morrow|Gibson|Katz Syndicate Annapolis YC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12 35.0
15.   63269 Just The Tip Olson 29 Brian Olson Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club 11/DNC 12/DNC 15/DNC 38.0
16.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC/Helsinki Sailing Squadron (HSS) 11/DNC 12/DNC 15/DNC 38.0
17. 118   USA 118 PATRIOT IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing 11/DNC 12/DNC 15/DNC 38.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell AYC 1 2 1 4.0
2.   3275 Spizzerinctum J24 James Biles AYC 2 1 4/DNC 7.0
3.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Dan Buan CBYRA 4 3 2 9.0
4.   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter Sheils Eastport YC 3 4 4/DNC 11.0
5.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club 5 5 4/RET 14.0
6.   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler Annapolis Yacht Club 7/DNC 6 3 16.0
7.   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One-Design Association 6 7 4/DNC 17.0
8.   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association 7/DNC 8/DNC 4/DNC 19.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 17/Jul/2024 @ 01:09 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Stacked Deck (USA 1314) vs Puffinator ( 340) Mark room Closed Protest disallowed, no rule broken
2. 2 Velvet Hammer (USA 303) vs FOXY (USA 70770) W/L with contact Closed Foxy failed to keep clear Foxy scored DSQ
3. 3 White Cap (USA 1226) vs Argo (USA 247) Mark Room Closed Agro Retired
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy