2016 Off Soundings Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
Nonsuch
1. 30   44 Cringle Nonsuch Bob and Judy Gibbs 2 1 3.0
2. 10   42 Born To Run Nonsuch Michael Passero 6 2 8.0
3.   199 HALCYON Nonsuch 30 Bob Cornell 1 11/RET 12.0
4. 10   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30 U Bill Wigglesworth 3 11/RET 14.0
5.   440 White Eagle Nonsuch 30 Narcy Dubicki G 4 11/RET 15.0
6. 5   50778 STRAYCAT Nonsuch Dan Ferrrier 5 11/DNF 16.0
7. 10   30243 Vienna Nonsuch Bob Robinson 7 11/RET 18.0
8. 15   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 8 11/RET 19.0
9.   227 Mistral Nonsuch 30 James Davis 9 11/DNF 20.0
10. 5   210 SLOW CAT Nonsuch 30 Ultra Stephen Bosco 14/DNC 11/DNF 25.0
11.   301 PALLAS CAT N30U Jim Way G 14/DNC 14/DNC 28.0
12.   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch John Tracy 14/DNC 14/DNC 28.0
13.   56 Judith Marie NonSuch 30 Joseph Carroll 14/DNC 14/DNC 28.0
 
NS-3
1.   170 Calli Ranger 26 Kevin Horne 1 1 2.0
2. 15   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 2 2 4.0
3. 35   37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie Loveday/ Sarah Porter 4 3 7.0
4.   30010 Rusty Nail Pearson Shawn Day 3 4 7.0
5. 10   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 5 5 10.0
6.   52604 WINDSONG Islander 28 Edward Coss 8 6/TLE 14.0
7. 10   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 6 9/RET 15.0
8.   43804 Buccaneer Pearson 303 Richard Tiernan 7 11/DNC 18.0
9.   227 Tantivy Seafarer 31-1 Daniel Fisher 10/DNF 9/DNF 19.0
10.   22488 Skirr Tartan 30 Ted Paulsen 11/DNC 9/DNF 20.0
 
NS-2
1.   165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen G 1 1 2.0
2. 10   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 5 2 7.0
3. 10   30 Zeus J 34C Chip Puccio 2 5 7.0
4. 15   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 4 3 7.0
5. 5   23 Mainsheet Pearson P31-2 Bill Plunkett 3 4 7.0
6. 10   1780 Adventure Beneteau First 345 Paul Tabor 6 6 12.0
7.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 7 11/RET 18.0
8.   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Tim Brewer 8 11/RET 19.0
9.   1122 Carriacou Catalina 34 Mark Milner G 9 11/DNF 20.0
10.   40584 Serenity Sabre 38 MK 1 Harry Grossman 11/DNC 11/DNF 22.0
 
C-3
1.   42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne /John Hannan G 1 1 2.0
2. 15   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 2 3 5.0
3.   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 7 2 9.0
4. 15   31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 3 6 9.0
5. 10   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 William Loweth/ David Strang 8 5 13.0
6. 5   354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland 5 9 14.0
7. 5   12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 6 8 14.0
8. 10   20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 11 4 15.0
9.   361 Grace Tartan 30C Christopher Cole G 4 11 15.0
10. 15   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 9 7 16.0
11. 15   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 10 10 20.0
 
H-4
1.   32287 Prestidigitation Hobie 33 Jack Evans 3 2 5.0
2.   31806 MADCAP XI J 29 Daniel Bullard 5 1 6.0
3.   51280 n/a Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier 1 5 6.0
4. 10   43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 4 3 7.0
5.   63 BLACKBIRD J 30 Tom Welsh 2 6 8.0
6.   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 8 4 12.0
7. 10 UK Sailmakers  389 MAGAN J 30 Chris Buydos 6 8 14.0
8. 30   USA 14514 En Charette Noe 27 Paul Jennings 7 7 14.0
9. 25   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 9 10/RET 19.0
10.   401 Lunatic Fringe LS-10 Robert Lehnert 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
Alpha
1. 15   206 Rogue Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm Seville Simonds 1 1 2.0
2. 20   23771 Moonshine Pearson 40 Nate Atwater Jr 2 2 4.0
3.   42212 Valiant Tartan 34C Robert Bunger 3 5/DNF 8.0
4. 5   4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 William Rich 4 5/RET 9.0
5. 15   14312 Marionette Dolphin 24 Ron Breault 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
6.   22535 Nepenthe PSN39 Robert W Read 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
7.   2222 Tynaje ohlson 38 William Gunther 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
NS-1
1.   25338 Goombay Smash J 27 Stu Craig 1 3 4.0
2.   43851 Pampero Beneteau 38s5 Rick Andrews 2 2 4.0
3. 15   52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 5 1 6.0
4. 20   50195 Mast transit II j 27 david kelly 4 4 8.0
5.   514 Carpe Diem Catalina 42 Joseph Kaplowe 3 7/RET 10.0
6. 15   40624 Wasp J 29 rob mclellan 6 7/RET 13.0
7. 15   73048 SAGACIOUS Express 34 Manfred Noack 8/RET 8/DNC 16.0
 
C-2
1.   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 1 1 2.0
2.   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 3 2 5.0
3.   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 2 4 6.0
4.   41609 Black Hawk Frers Robert Connell 4 3 7.0
5. 25   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 9 6 15.0
6.   42513 Loki Ericson/Olson 34 Craig T Olsen 12/DNC 5 17.0
7. 5   51103 Meltemi X-372 Gene Festa/ James O'Brien 5 12/RET 17.0
8. 15   14796 Spirit Morgan 36T Norm/Dave Peck 6 12/DNF 18.0
9. 15   13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 george martin 7 12/RET 19.0
10. 10   40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 8 12/RET 20.0
11.   43006 Valkyrie C&C 34R Erik Haakonsen 10 12/RET 22.0
 
SB
1.   50951 Suspect Viper 830 Mike Lebov 1 1 2.0
2. 15   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 2 3 5.0
3.   52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 4 2 6.0
4. 20   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 3 4 7.0
5. 25 Farrar Sails  2 Pithy GP 26 / Donovan 26 Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg 5 5 10.0
6.   11 Avalon Antrim 27 Michael Byrne 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
C-1
1.   43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green 3 2 5.0
2.   40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde 5 1 6.0
3. 5   73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 2 4 6.0
4.   83449 FURY Baltic 48 DP Ray Gincavage 4 3 7.0
5. 5   60415 KORU Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 1 8 9.0
6. 10   43753 Seraphim J35 David Saurette 7 5 12.0
7. 20   31346 Lindy Peterson 38 David Dickerson 6 6 12.0
8.   FIN 2714 Seriana Omega 42 Roger Shepley G 8 7 15.0
9.   52360 Restless beneteau 473 timothy lynn 10 9 19.0
10. 5   40070 ODRACCAS F36 charles Saccardo 9 12/DNF 21.0
11. 15   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Tom Doyle 11 12/DNC 23.0
 
H-3
1.   201 Dragonfly J 109 Skip Young 1 1 2.0
2.   243 Augenblick J 109 F. Beckham R. Bauman 2 2 4.0
3. 10   USA 500 Alliance J 105 Stephen Guyer 3 3 6.0
4.   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 4 6 10.0
5. 20   256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 9 4 13.0
6.   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 5 10 15.0
7. 15   25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 8 7 15.0
8. 15   52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd 11 5 16.0
9. 25   625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 7 9 16.0
10.   50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 6 12/DNF 18.0
11.   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 10 8 18.0
 
H-1
1.   45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Larry Hennessy 3 1 4.0
2. 5   51356 Spectre J/125 Brian Prinz 2 4 6.0
3.   121 Double Down Henderson 30 Paul Hughes 1 7 8.0
4. 10   31113 NextWave Farr Stephen Clarke 6 3 9.0
5. 15   52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Tom Rich 8 2 10.0
6.   42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 4 6 10.0
7. 5   51404 Screwball Aerodyne Kevin Carse 5 5 10.0
8. 15   122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 7 8 15.0
9.   52120 Brigand Custom Sean Saslo 9 9 18.0
10.   56372 J Hawk J/133 Rodney Johnstone 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
11.   52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
12. 15   222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
 
Multihull (NEMA)
1.   NEEL La Caravelle NEEL 45 Robert Rodgers 2 1 3.0
2.   70 Milagro Farrier F9A/R Trimaran Dennis Neumann 1 2 3.0
3.   110 Blue Steel Farrier F-32rx Randel Osborne 5 3 8.0
4.   153 Final Gravity Farrier 31-1D Jeff Bugbee 4 4 8.0
5.   57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 3 6/RET 9.0
6.   10 Milk and Honey III Corsair 37 Michael Divon 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
7.   196 Tempest Corsair 31 Steve Horn 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
8.   605 Tritium F9AX Peter Vakhutinsky 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
9.   299 GlowBoat Corsair F24/2 Ed Sinofsky 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
10.   62 Vortex F28R Colin MacInnes G 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017