2016 Vineyard Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Cow Bay Racing
One Design Division
Foiling - September 29 to October 2
1.   01 Follow me Kite Foil Nicolas Parlier 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 9 [9] 10.0
2.   11 11 BU Boards (V3) Foil Board BU Nico Landauer 2 2 2 2 4 2 3 2 1 2 [4] 18.0
3.   USA 17 OZONE B&U Jacob Olivier 8 10/DNF 3 3 2 3 2 3 4 3 [10] 31.0
4.   13 Foil Kite Foil Michael Brodeur 3 3 4 5 3 4 5 6 6 5 [6] 38.0
5.   USA na D2 Jamie Douglas 4 4 6 6 5 5 4 5 5 4 [6] 42.0
6.   CAN KITE FOIL Foilboard Normand McGuire 5 5 8 7 7 7 10 9 8 6 [10] 62.0
7. 14   3 Kitefoil- F-One, Delta Foil Jon Modica 18/DNC 20/DNC 5 4 6 6 18/DNS 4 3 1 [20] 65.0
8. 23   8 Trouncer Foil David Eberhardt 10/DNF 10/DNF 13 11 9 8 7 8 10 7 [13] 80.0
9. 9   USA 9 Flexible Flyer Foil Nevin Sayre 6 6 9 14 8 10 11 11 11 10 [14] 82.0
10.   11 Mad Green Hatter foil Brian Brenner 18/DNC 20/DNC 11 8 11 12 8 10 9 8 [20] 95.0
11.   33 Ægir Sword2 w/Delta Hydrofoil custom wing Timothy Mossholder 7 7 14 13 12 11 13 18/DNS 18/DNS 14/DNS [18] 109.0
12. 12   USA 717860 DeltaFoil Foil George Hradil 18/DNC 20/DNC 10 10 16/DNF 13 9 12 12 11 [20] 111.0
13.   15 Green Hat Foil Vadim Polonsky 18/DNC 20/DNC 12 12 10 9 14 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNC [20] 129.0
14.   Uni 17 Cabrinha Kitefoil James McGrath 18/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 6 7 7 14/DNS [20] 132.0
15. 6   USA 06 Ding Shack Foil Matthew Reinhardt 18/DNC 20/DNC 7 9 20/DNC 17/DNF 12 18/DNF 18/DNF 18/DNC [20] 137.0
16.   SVB / Heineken Racing Wampum Kite + Hydrofoil Tom Lanagan 18/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 15 16/DNF 14 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNC [20] 155.0
17.   0 Delta Foil Foil Charlie Morano 18/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 16 16/DNF 15 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNC [20] 157.0
 
 
Harbor Courses Racing
One Design Division
Catboats/Bellas
1.   2 Rosalee Gannon and Benjamin Bella William McCullough 1   1.0
2.   NA Zena Cat boat Skip Richheimer 2   2.0
3.   2 Molly Nat Benjamin Greta and Olin Gannon 3   3.0
4.   USA NONE Whisper Alden O Boat Zoltan Clarke 4   4.0
5.   USA 35 Catfish Marshall Catboat Gordon Litwin 5   5.0
6.   Flag-sail Nantucket Atlantic City Cat Dave Fallon 6   6.0
7.   none Bugsy Marshall Sanderling Michael LaBrie 7   7.0
8.   USA 1 Hazel Nat Benjamin Kirsten and Ross Gannon 8   8.0
9.   1234 Genie Marshall Cat Boat George Peterson 9   9.0
 
 
Ocean Courses Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker Class 1
1.   USA 4 Mischief Alerion 26 Bob Lurie 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 2 2 5   9.0
3.   USA 442 At Last Alerion Jim Dixon 4 5 4   13.0
4.   363 Tamu Alerion Express 28 Thomas Wescott 6 6 2   14.0
5.   USA 65 Stormalong Pearson 30 Jerry Goodale 5 7 3   15.0
6. North Sails  404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White 7 3 6   16.0
7.   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz 3 8 9   20.0
8.   USA 274 SeaSwell Nonsuch 30 Elizabeth Langfield 8 9 8   25.0
9.   USA NONE Providence Alereion 28 Stuart Halpert 15/DNS 4 10   29.0
10.   86 HoHum Hunter 336 Wilkinson Marvel 15/DNS 11 7   33.0
11.   117 Aisling Bristol 29.9 John Plominski 10 13 12   35.0
12.   US 729 Pepper Soling Bruce Stewart 16/DNS 10 11   37.0
13.   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle 11 12 16/DNF   39.0
14.   285 Angelina Alerion Express John Stout 9 16/DNS 16/DNS   41.0
15.   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beckett Colson 15/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS   47.0
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker Class 2
1.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II Bill Marsh 1 2 2   5.0
2.   USA 50 Tango J 100 Phil & Rob Hale 2 1 3   6.0
3.   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 3 6 4   13.0
4.   USA 89 Escape J 100 Thomas Welch 6 4 6   16.0
5.   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 5 3 10   18.0
6.   USA 57 Undine Morris Edward Cerullo 4 7 7   18.0
7.   S38 King Kiwi Sloop Irving Gates 7 8 11   26.0
8.   000 Oriole Custom 48' Sloop Ralf Steitz USMMA Sailing Foundation 17/OCS 5 5   27.0
9.   USA NONE Starfish Brenta 38 Brian Roberts 17/DNF 10 1   28.0
10.   M3635 Somerset Morris M36 William Heald 8 13 13   34.0
11.   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 17/DNS 9 9   35.0
12.   USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas 17/DNF 12 8   37.0
13.   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 9 15 14   38.0
14.   40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul 17/DNF 11 12   40.0
15.   USA 31663 Joint Venture S2 11.0 Peter Ostar 10 14 17/DNF   41.0
16.   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Westerly ketch Bruce Courcier 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS   51.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker
1.   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Francis Sutula 2 1 4   7.0
2.   USA 598 Amonini J 70 John Ryder 1 4 5   10.0
3.   USA 42899 Yankee Girl Morris Justine 36 S. Zachary Lee 5 6 3   14.0
4.   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew & Lisa Schmitt 3 3 9   15.0
5.   W.37 / US-1 Race Horse W-Class. W.37 Donald Tofias 7 9 1   17.0
6.   USA 227 Waterwolf J105 Ed Lobo 6 5 6   17.0
7.   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 4 7 8   19.0
8.   9 Scheggia Brenta B38 Tim Gollin 9 10 2   21.0
9.   USA 83333 Wampum NM 30 Thomas Lanagan 8 8 7   23.0
10.   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 14/OCS 2 14/DNS   30.0
11.   Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 10 11 11   32.0
12.   USA 3626 Ferien Morris M36 Bill Huyett 14/DNS 14/DNS 10   38.0
13.   USA 50454 Après J-120 Stephen Besse 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS   42.0
 
Classics
1.   X-9 Santana S&S Wendy Schmidt 2 1   3.0
2.   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich L.Francis Herreshoff ketch L.Scott Frantz 3 3   6.0
3.   1444 Saphaedra Wood Ketch Jamie Enos 1 6   7.0
4.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 5 2   7.0
5.   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry 7 4   11.0
6.   none Malabar ll Malabar ll James Lobdell 4 10   14.0
7.   USA NONE Phra Luang Alden Jeffrey Robinson 6 8   14.0
8.   35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott Dibiaso 10 7   17.0
9.   USA 0000 Charlotte Auxiliary Schooner Nat Benjamin 8 9   17.0
10.   N-40 Meiga del Mar Nevins40 Ramon Rodriguez 18/DNS   18.0
11. 0   A1 Star Alerion Richard Armstrong 18/DNS   18.0
12.   None Sophie Bruce King 91 custom Will Duffell 13 5   18.0
13.   SK 61 Altius Stuart Knockabout Alan Wilson 9 12   21.0
14.   USA NONE Venture Gaff Sloop Karl Frey 14 11   25.0
15.   None Ishmael Schooner Fred Murphy 11 18/DNS   29.0
16.   22 Brilliant Schooner Nicholas Alley 12 18/DNS   30.0
17.   USA 1331 Aurora Custom Yawl Brad Abbott 15 18/DNS   33.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017