2024 Columbia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Beneteau 40.7
Buoy Beneteau 36.7
Buoy Farr 40
Buoy J/105
Buoy J/109
Buoy J/111
Buoy J/88
Buoy ORC ToT - Spinnaker
Buoy T-10
Distance - Shorthanded
Distance ORC - Spinnaker
Distance PHRF - Cruising Spinnker
Distance PHRF - Jib and Main
Distance PHRF Spin 1 - Less than 57
Distance PHRF Spin 2 - 57 to 95
Distance PHRF Spin 3 - 96 and above
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Buoy Racing
One Design Division
Buoy T-10
1.
USA 311
Mutiny
T10
John Schellenbach
1
1
4
1
3
10.0
2.
USA 411
Minister
LS 10
Blane & Cindy Boynton
4
4
2
3
1
14.0
3.
USA 26300
Winnebago
John Dybas
2
7
1
2
4
16.0
4.
USA 26317
Witch-Craft
T10
Nate & Carrie Webb
5
2
3
4
6
20.0
5.
USA 402
Thunderbolt
LS 10
Steve Karstrand
3
5
6
6
2
22.0
6.
USA 124
El Toro
T-10
Jovan Brankov
6
3
5
5
5
24.0
7.
USA 32319
Perspicacity
T-10
Robert Cohen
7
6
7
7
7
34.0
8.
345
Out of the Blue
T-10
George Jackowiec
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
45.0
Buoy J/88
1.
USA 88
Exile
J 88
Andy Graff
1
1
1
1
2
6.0
2.
USA 85
Julia
J 88
Grace and Michael Gillian
3
2
4
3
1
13.0
3.
USA 89
Funky Monkey
J 88
Michael Frerker
4
4
2
2
4
16.0
4.
USA 82
Erica
J 88
Brian Kaczor
2
3
3
5
3
16.0
5.
USA 100
P.A.J.A.M.A. Party
J 88
Alexander Abell
5
5
5
4
5
24.0
Buoy J/105
1.
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
1
1
2
1
1
6.0
2.
USA 295
Kinship
J 105
Josh & Laura Lutton
2
3
3
3
4
15.0
3.
129
Nyctosaur
J 105
Mark Fruin
4
2
5
2
5
18.0
4.
USA 163
Pura Vida
J105
John Kalanik
3
4
1
4
7
19.0
5.
USA 50638
Esprit d’Ecosse
J105
Judith & Ross McLean
7
6
6
5
3
27.0
6.
USA 424
Flying Pig
J 105
Mike Sheppard
5
5
4
7
6
27.0
7.
USA 421
Powers Of Two
J 105
Peter Chinetti & Daniel Fallon
6
7
7
6
2
28.0
Buoy Beneteau 36.7
1.
USA 235
Eclipse
Beneteau First 36.7
Peter Nielsen
1
2
3
1
2
9.0
2.
USA 1313
Program
Beneteau First 36.7
Earle Atwater Chris Metcalf
2
4
1
2
1
10.0
3.
USA 247
Painkiller 5
Beneteau First 36.7
Alice Martin
4
1
4
4
5
18.0
4.
USA 4444
Nomad
Beneteau First 36.7
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
6
3
2
8
/
OCS
3
22.0
5.
USA 60310
Soulshine
Beneteau First 36.7
Jarrett Altmin
3
6
6
3
4
22.0
6.
USA 219
Brawndo
Beneteau FIRST 36.7
Matt / Andy Lescohier
5
5
5
5
8
/
DNS
28.0
7.
USA 251
Endeavor
Beneteau First 36.7
Steven Clancy
7
7
7
8
/
DNF
6
35.0
Beneteau 40.7
1.
USA 51146
La Tempete
Beneteau First 40.7
Thomas Weber
1
2
3
1
7.0
2.
USA 404
Mojo
Beneteau First 40.7
Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander
3
1
1
2
7.0
3.
60102
Sociable
Beneteau First 40.7
Robert Arzbaecher
2
4
2
3
11.0
4.
USA 40742
Wired
Beneteau First 40.7
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
4
3
5
5
17.0
5.
USA 51377
Vayu
Beneteau First 40.7
Ron Buzil
5
5
4
4
18.0
6.
USA 51219
Rhumb Runner
Beneteau First 40.7
Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
28.0
Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Distance PHRF Spin 1 - Less than 57
1.
USA 38006
Eagle
Sydney 38
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
1
1.0
2.
USA 26
Renegade
J 133
Thomas Papoutsis
2
2.0
3.
USA 28380
Unknown Lady NAI
Bashford 41 / Sydney 41
David Ward
3
3.0
4.
USA 60597
Xuberance
XP44
Jeff Barton
4
4.0
5.
13667
Suspect
Perry 58
Bryan Sims
5
5.0
6.
USA 36600
ARIA
Figaro 3
Jim Banovitz
6
6.0
7.
USA 70029
LE RÊVE
Sun Fast 3300
Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau
7
7.0
8.
USA 42917
Wildcard
Beneteau First 40.7
Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond
9
/
DNS
9.0
Distance PHRF Spin 2 - 57 to 95
1.
USA 45367
Gaucho
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
1
1.0
2.
USA 42525
Night Train
Thomas 35
Brian Morgan
2
2.0
3.
USA 33
Handsome Pete
Beneteau First 10R
David Baker
3
3.0
4.
USA 24
Gwhiz
Beneteau First 10R
Geoffrey Davis
4
4.0
5.
USA 25578
Paradigm Shift
C&C 115
Dave Dickerson
5
5.0
6.
USA 249
Full Tilt
J 109
Peter Priede
6
6.0
7.
USA 42934
Whisper
Express 34
Thomas Barnes
7
7.0
8.
USA 61063
Ohana
Dehler 34c
Robert Smetters
8
8.0
9.
USA 386
y-not
J 105
Gerhard Zinserling
9
9.0
10.
51449
Wolverine
J 105
Adam Hinz, Tim Sheehan, and Dan Maloney
10
10.0
11.
USA 56606
On the Brink - Shorthanded
Columbia 30 Sport
L&L Wolbrink
12
/
DNS
12.0
Distance PHRF Spin 3 - 96 and above
1.
USA 33
Ravn
Beneteau Platu 25
Jamie Downing
1
1.0
2.
USA 41155
Exeter
J/V Baltic 35 TM
John Notch
2
2.0
3.
15630
Amateur II
T-10
Michael Platzke
3
3.0
4.
40202
Truant
S2 9.1
Walter & Holly Kawula
4
4.0
5.
US 52395
Ranger
Hunter 355
Bill Bartz
5
5.0
6.
52845
Tide The Knot
Jeanneau Sunfast 35
Robert Metzen
6
6.0
7.
USA 0076
Mise en Place
Beneteau 381
Paul Thompson
7
7.0
8.
USA 60318
Brutus
Hunter 31
Brett Pauls
8
8.0
9.
42819
Abide
Santa Cruz 27
Michael Aisenberg
9
9.0
10.
USA 6949
Fantome
Morgan 36T
Deirdre Martin
11
/
DNS
11.0
Protest Filing Report as of 07/Aug/2024 @ 06:14 AM
No.
Race #
Protesting
Protested
Reason
Hearing
Status
Jury Decision
1.
Thunderbolt (USA 402)
vs
Witch-Craft (USA 26317)
Overlap in the zone
05:05PM
Closed
Protest was found invalid. (Filed after the protest time limit)
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy