2016 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 7 2 1 2 1 1 5 5 [7] 17.0
2.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 5 3 6 1 2 2 2 2 [6] 17.0
3.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1 13/DSQ 2 7 6 3 1 3 [13] 23.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 2 1 3 3 13/DSQ 4 3 7 [13] 23.0
5.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 4 4 10 11 3 5 4 4 [11] 34.0
6.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 3 6 5 4 4 8 10 6 [10] 36.0
7.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 9 7 7 6 7 9 6 1 [9] 43.0
8.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 6 5 4 8 8 6 8 9 [9] 45.0
9.   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 8 11 9 5 5 7 7 8 [11] 49.0
10.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 10 8 11 12 9 11 9 10 [12] 68.0
11.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 12 9 8 10 10 10 11 11 [12] 69.0
12.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 11 10 12 9 11 12 13/ZFP 12 [13] 77.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1.   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 2 1 2 3 1 2 1 1 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1 3 1 5 2 3 2 3 [5] 15.0
3.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 3 2 5 1 5 4 3 2 [5] 20.0
4.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 4 5 3 2 3 1 4 4 [5] 21.0
5.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 5 4 4 4 4 5 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 33.0
6.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 5 [7] 45.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 [2] 9.0
2.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley 3 4 4 4 5 1 3 3 [5] 22.0
3. North Sails  USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer 2 3 1 5 8 5 2 8 [8] 26.0
4.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 11/RET 6 5 3 1 4 4 5 [11] 28.0
5.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 4 2 6 7 6 9 6 2 [9] 33.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 5 5 3 6 4 6 7 7 [7] 36.0
7.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 6 8 8 8 3 3 5 4 [8] 37.0
8.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 7 7 7 2 7 7 8 6 [8] 43.0
9.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 8 9 9 10 10 8 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 65.0
10.   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 9 10 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 72.0
 
Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 2 3 5 3 4 1 2 2 [5] 17.0
3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 4 2 2 2 3 3 4 3 [4] 19.0
4.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 3 4 3 4 2 4 5 4 [5] 24.0
5.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 5 5 4 5 5 5 3 5 [5] 32.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 [2] 12.0
3.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 3 5/RET 5/DNC 3 3 3 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 27.0
4.   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hans Paul Strauch 4 3 3 4 4 4 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 27.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 4 1 2 4 2 5 1 6 [6] 20.0
2.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 3 6 7 1 2 4 2 2 4 [7] 24.0
3.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 7 1 2 7 7 1 3 3 2 [7] 26.0
4.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 5 3 5 5 1 3 4 4 1 [5] 26.0
5.   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 2 5 3 4 3 6 1 6 3 [6] 27.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe 8 8 4 3 6 5 9 5 5 [9] 44.0
7.   USA 164 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland 4 2 6 6 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 59.0
8.   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit 9 7 8 8 9 8 7 8 7 [9] 62.0
9.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 6 9 9 9 8 10 8 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 71.0
10.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 10 7 8 [11] 78.0
11.   USA 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 6 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 85.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker 4 2 1 6 3 3 11 2 6 [11] 27.0
2.   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop 6 5 6 9 4 1 4 1 5 [9] 32.0
3.   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 3 4 2 8 5 7 5 4 4 [8] 34.0
4.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 2 7 8 5 1 4 2 7 7 [8] 35.0
5.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 1 3 10 4 2 10 6 3 9 [10] 38.0
6.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa 10 1 5 7 8 12 1 9 3 [12] 44.0
7.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 7 6 4 1 10 8 13 8 15/DNF [15] 57.0
8.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 9 9 9 12 7 5 8 10 13 [13] 69.0
9.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Alex Hu 8 8 3 11 11 9 9 14 12 [14] 71.0
10.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 2 3 6 2 [18] 85.0
11.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 5 11 7 2 9 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 88.0
12.   USA 901 team vineyard vines J-70 Molly Baxter 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 6 7 5 1 [18] 91.0
13.   USA 323 Let it Rip a little J 70 Marshall Saffer 11 10 12 3 18/RET 11 10 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 93.0
14.   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 10 6 18/DNC 18/DNC 11 8 [18] 107.0
15.   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Matthew Wallace 18/DNC 13/DNF 11 18/OCS 18/OCS 14 14 13 11 [18] 112.0
16.   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 13 15 12 10 [18] 122.0
17.   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy/Markus Weil/Lahrkamp 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 15 12 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 135.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 2 3 2 3.5 4 1 4 6 2 [6] 21.5
2.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 1 5 1 6 1 7 5 4 1 [7] 24.0
3.   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John / Tony Esposito 5 4 4 1 6 4 3 1 3 [6] 25.0
4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 3 1 5 3.5 5 8 2 2 5 [8] 26.5
5.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 4 2 3 5 2.5 3 6 8 4 [8] 29.5
6.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 6 7 7 2 2.5 9 1 5 6 [9] 36.5
7.   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Stephen Webster 7 8 6 7 7 5 9 7 9 [9] 56.0
8.   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 8 3 8 [12] 69.0
9.   USA AR3 Invincible USMA Navy 44 STC Mark I Cadet Jackson Biddle 8 6 8 8 8 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 74.0
10.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 7 9 7 [12] 77.0
11.   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 96.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 18/Nov/2017 @ 01:22 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Race Committee vs Bravo (USA 60909) Closed Redress given.
1. 2 Christopher Dragon (USA 4304) vs Lir (USA 45454) Christopher Dragon DSQ. Closed Christopher Dragon DSQ
2. 5 Loki (USA 97) vs Althea (USA 646) Port Starboard at the start 04:40PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
3. 5 Blazer (USA 4243) vs Quintessence (USA 4210) Mark Room 04:40PM Closed Quintessence DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017