2016 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta, Leukemia Cup, and J/88 North American Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 3 3 3 3 2 1 2 5 2 1 [5] 21.0
2.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 3 1 2 5 6 1 5 5 7 5 4 [7] 37.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 7 8 5 4 5 3 4 4 3 1 2 [8] 38.0
4.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 5 5 1 7 2 9 3 3 1 9 7 [9] 43.0
5.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 10 6 7 8 1 5 6 1 4 7 5 [10] 50.0
6.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 9 4 9 6 8 6 2 7 2 4 6 [9] 54.0
7.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 2 2 6 9 7 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 3 [14] 64.0
8.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 4 11 4 2 11 8 7 6 6 8 9 [11] 65.0
9.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 14/RET 10 8 1 4 7 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 6 8 [14] 86.0
10.   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 George Petrides 8 9 11 14/RET 10 10 8 8 8 10 10 [14] 92.0
11.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 6 7 10 10 9 11 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 109.0
12.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 140.0
13.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray, Jr. 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 140.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1.   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 1 2 3 2 3 1 2 3 1 4 3 [4] 21.0
2.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 4 3 5 7 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 [7] 24.0
3.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 3 1 2 1 4 5 4 1 3 1 6 [6] 25.0
4.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 2 5 1 4 1 6 3 5 4 5 2 [6] 32.0
5.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 5 7/DNF 6 3 7 3 6 4 5 3 5 [7] 47.0
6.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 6 4 4 6 6 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 4 [9] 58.0
7.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick 7 7/DNF 7 5 5 7 7 7 6 8 7 [8] 65.0
8.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 6 7 7 8 [9] 78.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 7 1 2 5 2 1 1 3 1 1 [7] 17.0
2.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer 1 5 3 2 3 3 5 1 2 8 [8] 25.0
3.   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 3 3 1 1 4 4 2 4 8 3 [8] 25.0
4.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 9 4 4 3 1 5 3 2 3 6 [9] 31.0
5.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 2 2 6 4 6 2 7 5 4 4 [7] 35.0
6.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 4 7 7 6 5 6 4 7 7 5 [7] 51.0
7. Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 6 11/RET 5 9 7 8 6 6 5 2 [11] 54.0
8.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 8 6 8 8 8 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 7 [11] 69.0
9.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 5 8 9 7 9 9 8 11/DNS 9 9 [11] 73.0
10.   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 99.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 1
1.   USA 16 Partnership J/111 David / MaryEllen Tortorello 2 1 3 6 2 1 1 3 1 1 3 [6] 18.0
2.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ocean Racing Team Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 5 7 2 7 3 2 2 1 2 3 4 [7] 31.0
3.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 4 1 1 1 6 13/DNF 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 5 [13] 49.0
4.   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 4 2 5 9 5 8 3 4 5 7 7 [9] 50.0
5.   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Midn. Connor Sexton 6 9 9 4 10 5 5 5 3 8 6 [10] 60.0
6.   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 10 8 7 5 9 10 4 2 4 5 8 [10] 62.0
7.   USA 61470 Moonshine Melges 32 Paul Strauch 8 5 6 2 7 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 6 1 [13] 64.0
8.   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Brendan Wright 9 3 10 10 6 4 6 13/RET 13/DNC 2 2 [13] 65.0
9.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 7 6 4 3 4 7 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 83.0
10.   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 3 11/DNF 8 8 8 9 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 99.0
11.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers David Yonks 11 11/DNF 11 11 11 11 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 118.0
12.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 130.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse 7 2 3 5 7 1 3 1 3 3 4 2 2 [7] 36.0
2.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 5 3 5 6 6 2 1 3 1 5 2 1 3 [6] 37.0
3.   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 3 1 1 1 2 4 7 5 2 1 7 6 5 [7] 38.0
4.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 6 7 7 3 5 6 4 2 4 2 1 8 1 [8] 48.0
5.   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige 2 6 4 2 4 3 2 6 5 6 3 5 8 [8] 48.0
6.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 1 5 6 4 3 5 5 4 7 4 5 7 4 [7] 53.0
7.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 4 4 2 7 1 8 6 7 6 7 8 4 6 [8] 62.0
8.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 8 8 8 8 6 3 7 [9] 91.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone 2 3 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 [3] 12.0
2.   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 1 4 5 1 2 3 5 4 4 4 [5] 28.0
3.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 6 2 10 10 3 5 3 5 7 5 [10] 46.0
4.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 7 5 2 4 11 10 7 3 5 10 [11] 53.0
5.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 8 1 4 9 6 1 6 12 8 12 [12] 55.0
6.   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 5 7 6 7 5 7 9 10 6 3 [10] 55.0
7.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse 11 10 8 3 8 8 4 2 2 11 [11] 56.0
8.   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester 3 9 13 13 7 12 8 7 3 2 [13] 64.0
9.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe 9 6 3 8 4 13 10 11 9 9 [13] 69.0
10.   USA 63 63 J 105 Steven & Hoyt Masur 4 11 7 12 13 9 16/SCP 9 11 7 [16] 83.0
11.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 10 8 11 11 12 14 11 13 14 8 [14] 98.0
12.   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 6 10 4 2 6 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 100.0
13.   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio 14 12 14 14 15 6 14 8 13 6 [15] 101.0
14.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 5 9 16/SCP 12 18/DNS 10 13 [18] 119.0
15.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 13 14 9 16 14 15 16 15 12 14 [16] 122.0
16.   USA 389 Privateer J105 Riley Kernan 12 13 12 15 16 16 15 14 15 15 [16] 127.0
17.   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 162.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 340&819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen lll 2 9 2 1 1 1 1 1 9 2 [9] 20.0
2.   USA 404 VICTURA J 70 Bill Walker & Allan Stern 11 1 3 2 2 5 5 3 4 8 [11] 33.0
3.   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 3 10 4 5 3 6 3 5 8 5 [10] 42.0
4.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 5 4 7 7 4 4 6 4 6 4 [7] 44.0
5.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 10 13 8 4 8 3 2 2 2 7 [13] 46.0
6.   USA 544 Never Say Never J 70 Amy Bullard Davies 14 12 6 3 6 2 4 6 10 9 [14] 58.0
7.   USA 367 Yogi J 70 Micah Larson 6 15 13 8 7 7 7 7 7 6 [15] 68.0
8.   USA 319 Billy Whizz j70 Daniel Delbello 4 8 5 6 11 19/DNF 19/DNC 19/DNC 1 1 [19] 74.0
9.   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence 12 6 16 9 10 10 9 19/DNS 5 3 [19] 80.0
10.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 7 16 14 19/DNS 5 9 8 8 3 10 [19] 80.0
11.   USA 388 Polar J 70 Eric Gimple 15 7 12 10 9 8 10 9 11 19/DNC [19] 91.0
12.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 1 2 1 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 118.0
13.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 8 11 9 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 142.0
14.   USA 576 Tanglin J70 Matthew Wallace 16 3 10 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 143.0
15.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 13 5 15 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 147.0
16.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa 9 14 11 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 148.0
17.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 171.0
18.   USA 901 team vineyard vines J 70 Molly Baxter 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNS 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 171.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 2
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 2 2 2 5 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 [5] 18.0
2.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 4 1 3 1 6 5 4 6 4 3 5 1 [6] 37.0
3.   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 3 3 1 4 1 3 3 5 7 6 9 2 [9] 38.0
4. North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 1 5 4 3 4 4 6 4 5 4 3 5 [6] 42.0
5.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 5 4 6 2 5 2 5 3 3 5 4 4 [6] 42.0
6.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 6 9 7 9 8 11/DNS 2 1 2 2 6 7 [11] 59.0
7.   USA 60 1607 J92s Trace Dittenhofer 7 6 8 7 3 7 7 9 9 7 8 6 [9] 75.0
8.   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Ben White 8 7 5 6 7 6 8 7 8 10 7 8 [10] 77.0
9.   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 9 8 10 8 9 9 10 8 6 9 2 10 [10] 88.0
10. 37   USA 41810 & 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Dustin Ecklebee 11/DNC 10 9 10 10 8 9 10 10 8 10 9 [11] 103.0
 
 
The J/88 North Americans Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   USA 80 - NAC Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 2 1 3 1 5 2 1 3 [5] 13.0
2.   USA 35 - NAC Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse 1 3 1 3 3 4 2 2 [4] 15.0
3.   USA 36 - NAC Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 7 4 2 4 2 1 9 1 [9] 21.0
4.   USA 1 - NAC Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige 3 2 7 5 6 3 5 9 [9] 31.0
5.   USA 91 - NAC Red Sky J 88 John Pearson 4 7 6 2 1 8 7 5 [8] 32.0
6.   USA 24 - NAC Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 5 5 4 7 4 6 8 4 [8] 35.0
7.   USA 81 - NAC Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 9 6 8 6 7 9 4 6 [9] 46.0
8.   USA 82 - NAC Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 6 9 5 9 9 5 6 7 [9] 47.0
9.   USA 88 - NAC Exile J 88 Andy Graff 8 8 9 8 8 7 3 8 [9] 50.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017