170th NYYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
52 Super Series
Classics 1
Classics 2
Classics 3
IC37
M32
ORC A
ORC B
ORC C
ORC D
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
PHRF 3
PHRF 4
PHRF 5
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Shields
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
ORC B
1.
USA 52007
Vesper
TP52
David Team
1
3
2
1
7.0
2.
USA 55052
FOX
Botin TP52
Victor Wild
2
1
1
4
8.0
3.
USA 52052
Prospector
TP52
Larry Landry Paul McDowell
3
2
3
2
10.0
4.
USA 4501
Azulito
Botin ORC 45
Wendy Schmidt
4
4
4
3
15.0
5.
USA 520
Summer Storm 52
TP 52
Andrew Berdon
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
24.0
ORC C
1.
Uni 52443
Vamoose
J 133
Bob Manchester
1
3
1
5.0
2.
USA 4235
Entropy
Club Swan 42
Patricia Young
4
6
2
12.0
3.
USA 2022
Jax
Botin
Øivind Lorentzen
2
4
7
13.0
4.
00
USA 8668
Settler
GP 42
Thomas Rich
6
2
5
13.0
5.
USA 4206
Impetuous
Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
3
7
3
13.0
6.
USA 4415
Interlodge IV
Botin 44
Gwen Fragomen
5
1
9
15.0
7.
USA 60432
Cool Breeze USCGA
Mills 43
Lincoln White
7
5
8
20.0
8.
USA 4243
Tio Loco
Club Swan 42
Henry Brauer
9
8
4
21.0
9.
USA 52059
Poseidon
Swan 45
Nick Gibbons
8
12
6
26.0
10.
USA 2388
Final Final
Mills
Jon Desmond
10
10
11
31.0
11.
USA 8008
Rikki
R/P 42
Bruce Chafee
11
11
10
32.0
12.
USA 61211
ARMA
GP 42
Roseberry, Dubois, McClosky, Krow
12
9
12
33.0
13.
145
USA 145
Velocity Racing
Class 40
Martin Roesch
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
14
/
DNC
42.0
52 Super Series
1.
04
GBR 11152X
Gladiator
TP52
Tony Langley
2
1
3.0
2.
GER GER-52
PLATOON
TP52
Harm Müeller-Spreer
1
9
10.0
3.
USA 5210
Interlodge VII
Botin TP52
Austin Fragomen
3
7
10.0
4.
USD 5095
SLED
TP52
Takashi Okura
6
4
10.0
5.
RSA 5211
Phoenix
TP52
Hasso Plattner
4
6
10.0
6.
HKG 2546
Alpha Plus
TP52
Xiaoyang Kang
8
3
11.0
7.
07
FRA 5211
PAPREC / SPIRIT OF MALOUEN XI
TP52
Stephane Neve
10
2
12.0
8.
GBR 8524R
Alegre
Botin TP52
Sebastisn Tenghage
7
5
12.0
9.
27
THA 72
Vayu
TP52
Pom Green
5
8
13.0
10.
03
USA 52018
Quantum Racing
TP52
brendan Darrer
9
10
19.0
Green Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics 1
1.
US 22
Intrepid
12 Metre
Jack Curtin
2
2
1
1
6.0
2.
US 6
Onawa
12 Metre
Mark Watson
1
1
4
2
8.0
3.
US 21
American Eagle
Traditional 12 metre
jeffrey randall
3
3
2
4
12.0
4.
US 19
Nefertiti
12 Metre
Jack Klinck
4
4
3
3
14.0
5.
US 11
Gleam
12 Metre
Dennis Gunderson
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
24.0
Classics 2
1.
NYYC 13
Marilee
NY 40
Ken Colburn
1
1
1
1
4.0
2.
16
Dorade (spinnaker)
S&S 52
Matt Brooks
2
3
2
2
9.0
3.
USA 102
Gesture
S&S
Alexander Mehran
3
2
3
3
11.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1.
BER 125
Crossfire
J125
Brian Hillier
1
1
1
5
8.0
2.
USA 45002
Acadia
J/45
Erik Asgeirsson
3
2
8
1
14.0
3.
USA 35001
The Cat Came Back
1D35 Mod
Lincoln Mossop
2
6
3
4
15.0
4.
USA 1
Incognito
J 121
Chris Brito
5
3
5
2
15.0
5.
USA 51695
Oakcliff Farr 40 Black - HFOR Racing
Farr 40M
Oakcliff Sailing
4
5
2
7
18.0
6.
BER 1000
Nasty Medicine
Corby 41
Stephen Sherwin
6
7
6
3
22.0
7.
00
USA 52455
Renegade
X 442
Jeffrey Pribor
8
4
7
6
25.0
8.
USA 51990
Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue
Farr 40 Turbo
Oakcliff Sailing
7
9
4
8
28.0
9.
USA 12204
Dire Wolf
J/122
Constantine Baris
9
8
10
9
36.0
10.
711
Odyssey
sloop
David Brodsky
10
10
11
10
41.0
11.
USA 1416
Sonrisa
Xp44
Jeffrey McCarron
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
9
15
/
DNC
54.0
12.
USA 52056
Tramontana
Swan 56
Heidi Herlihy / Todd Barbera
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
60.0
13.
USA 61121
Eagle
J/121
Steven Levy
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
60.0
14.
USA 52300
Jules
Baltic 52
Thomas Dunn
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
15
/
DNC
60.0
PHRF 3
1.
Usa 88
Varuna
J 111
Abhijeet Lele
2
5
1
3
11.0
2.
USA 683
Das Blau Max
Farr 30
Mark and Cory Sertl Sertl
1
4
2
5
12.0
3.
USA 3503
Divided Sky
Mills / Summit 35
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
3
2
6
2
13.0
4.
707
AFRICA B-Squad
Concordia Farr 44
Jud & Cindy Smith
7
1
5
1
14.0
5.
USA 30
Wicked 2.0
J 111
Douglas Curtiss
5
3
4
6
18.0
6.
USA 30014
Twist & Shout
C&C 30 One Design
Wesley Bright
4
7
3
7
21.0
7.
USA 266
Vento Solare
J 109
Bill Kneller
8
6
6
/
RDG
4
24.0
8.
70
33078
AVALON
Jeanneau Sunfast 3300
Glenn Walters
6
8
11
/
DNF
8
33.0
9.
USA 2036R
Falcon
Sydney 36
Charles Stoddard
10
9
11
/
DNF
11
/
DNC
41.0
10.
USA 42404
Different Drummer
Fast 40
Ryan Treat
9
10
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
41.0
PHRF 4
1.
24
Gallant
Navy 44
Nathan Broomfield
5
1
2
8.0
2.
USA 1976 (s)
Mischief
Lyman-Morse 40
David Schwartz
4
5
1
10.0
3.
53194
Dark Star
Evelyn 32M
Roger Lowlicht
1
3
9
13.0
4.
23
Defiance
Navy 44
Elliott Brandicourt
11
2
4
17.0
5.
USA 141
AGENT 99
J/99
Jeff Johnstone
3
12
3
18.0
6.
NA 25
Tenacious
Navy 44
Gus Reed
7
6
5
18.0
7.
USA 32086
Hawk
Evelyn 32-2
Richard & Katie Barker
2
11
7
20.0
8.
60154
MAKAI
C&C 110
Ted Hood
13
4
6
23.0
9.
USA 52524
Yankee Boy
Swan 411
Duncan McKay
9
8
8
25.0
10.
USA 56
Spirit
J 92s
EC Helme
6
10
10
26.0
11.
09
USA 568
Honey Badger
J/105
Brian Nelson
8
9
18
/
DNC
35.0
12.
USA 18321
CouCou
Express 37
David Rodriguez
12
15
12
39.0
13.
USA 620
Blitz
J 105
Chris Tate
15
14
11
40.0
14.
NA 22
Integrity
Navy 44
Inaki Romero-Garza
10
13
18
/
DSQ
41.0
15.
USA 60228
Alegria III
Hanse 455
Charles Baker
17
7
18
/
DNC
42.0
16.
USA 59278
Rocket J. Squirrel
Swan 39
Chris Otorowski
14
17
18
/
DNC
49.0
17.
USA 31
Wizard
J 99
Adam & Shannon Zakka
16
16
18
/
DNC
50.0
Red Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics 3
1.
USA 1
Arete
Herreshoff S-Class
tim palmer
1
1
5
1
8.0
2.
57
Squaw
Herreshoff S Class
Angus Davis
2
2
2
2
8.0
3.
S8
Osprey
S boat
Sheldon Whitehouse
9
/
DNS
3
1
3
16.0
4.
S 5
Surprise
Herreshoff S Boat
Fred Roy
4
7
4
4
19.0
5.
USA 51
Aquila
Herreshoff S Class
Geoffrey Davis
3
9
/
OCS
3
5
20.0
6.
93
Phantom
Concordia yawl
Joshua Dennerlein
7
4
6
6
23.0
7.
2200
Brigadoon
Owens Cutter
Richard Jaffe Robert Morton
5
6
7
9
/
DNC
27.0
8.
USA 993
Abigail
Alden
Jesse Terry
6
5
9
/
DNC
9
/
DNC
29.0
One Design Division
Shields
1.
237
Bit~O~Honey
Sheilds
Ken Deyett
1
5
2
4
1
13.0
2.
217
John Dory
Shields
Jamie Hilton
2
6
8
1
2
19.0
3.
USA 74
Karaselet
Shields
Darden/ Shore
5
1
11
/
RET
3
4
24.0
4.
17
Weetamoe
Shields
Peter Fernberger
3
8
5
2
8
26.0
5.
258
Tinky
Shields
Clayton Deutsch
9
4
9
5
3
30.0
6.
238
White Rabbit
Shields
Richard Robbins
6
9
4
7
5
31.0
7.
158
Glory
Shields
Ron Oard
7
3
6
9
7
32.0
8.
109
USA 109
Helm of awe
Shields
malcolm gefter
4
2
7
10
11
/
DNC
34.0
9.
245
Hawk
Shields
Peter K S Siegl
10
7
3
8
6
34.0
10.
221
Cornelia
Shields
Stephen Glascock
8
10
1
6
11
/
DNC
36.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.
USA 1201
After Midnight
CTM41
Paul Jeka
4
4
1
1
10.0
2.
USA 50069
Siren-Oakcliff
Ker 50
William Hubbard
1
3
2
7
13.0
3.
USA 151
OUTLIER
Botin 55
Harvey Jones
3
1
5
4
13.0
4.
USA 26
Courageous
12 Meter
Oakcliff Sailing
5
2
6
3
16.0
5.
GRE 55
IRIE 2
Kerr 55
Brian Cunha
6
6
3
2
17.0
6.
USA 61915
PUGILIST
Marten 49
Dudley Johnson
2
5
4
6
17.0
7.
USA 75050
Max
Pogo 50
Moritz Hilf
7
7
7
5
26.0
PHRF 5
1.
SK 19
Blackwing
STUART KNOCKABOAT 28
Scott MacLeod
1
1
1
1
4.0
2.
42053
Eider
Hinckley Sou’wester 42
Daniel Pesch
2
3
2
4
/
DNC
11.0
3.
USA 31905
No Worries
C&C 37
Matthew & Diane Beaulieu
3
2
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
13.0
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1.
NA 5
Frolic
Luders Navy 44 Yawl
Bill Doyle
1
1
3
2
7.0
2.
56644
Osprey
Alerion
Beth Van der Eems
2
2
4
3
11.0
3.
40968
Caneel
C&C 41
Chip Hawkins
6
/
DNC
6
/
RET
1
1
14.0
4.
18
Ponyo
Camden Class Knockabout
Paul Koch
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
2
4
18.0
5.
USA 61368
FIDELIA
Hanse 348
Barbara Vietor
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
24.0
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
ORC A
1.
US 60722
Proteus
Maxi 72
George Sakellaris
1
1
2
4.0
2.
CAY 007
Vesper
IRC 72
Jim Swartz
3
2
1
6.0
3.
USA 119
Temptation/Oakcliff JV66
JV 66
Art Santry Oakcliff
2
3
3
8.0
4.
USA 2829
FOGGY
FRERS 74
Richard Cohen / Jay Cross
4
4
4
12.0
ORC D
1.
62
USA 31062
PACIFIC YANKEE
Cape 31
Drew Freides
2
2
3
7.0
2.
USA 31072
Cool Breeze
Cape 31
John Cooper
7
1
2
10.0
3.
70
USA 70
Dingbat
Cape 31
Miles Julien
6
5
1
12.0
4.
64
The ROCC
J/112e
Al Minella
3
6
4
13.0
5.
USA 8198
Rima98
Italia 11.98
John Brim
1
7
7
15.0
6.
USA 52939
Teamwork
J 122
Team Syndicate
4
4
8
16.0
7.
59
GBR 3159
BLACK SEAL
Cape 31
Richard Thompson
10
3
5
18.0
8.
USA 2277
Christopher Dragon XII
Italia 11.98
Linda & Andrew Weiss
8
8
6
22.0
9.
USA 60003
Tarahumara
J122
Jack Gregg
5
9
11
25.0
10.
USA 74
Leading Edge
J 122
Tom Sutton
9
10
9
28.0
11.
USA 11235
#bigsandwich
J/112e
George Harrington
11
11
10
32.0
12.
USA 60017
Eclipse
C&C 41
Mark Coleman
12
13
12
37.0
13.
USA 61782
Rumble
JPK 1030
Brad Gibbs
13
12
13
38.0
14.
USA 61485
Alizé
X4.0
Andrew & Jennifer McLean
14
15
/
DNC
14
43.0
IC37
1.
23
USA 023
New Wave
IC37
Steve Liebel
5
9
2
16.0
2.
27
USA 027
Kuai
IC37
Daniel Thielman
2
6
8
16.0
3.
10
NZL 006
MENACE
IC37
HOWARD SPENCER
1
3
17
21.0
4.
22
USA 022
Skeleton Key
IC37
Peter Wagner
15
1
6
22.0
5.
17
GBR 017
Qubit
IC37
Chris Lewis
19
2
3
24.0
6.
USA 002
Glory- USCGA
IC37
US Coast Guard Academy
17
4
4
25.0
7.
USA 004
Barefoot
IC37
Nathan Allman
8
7
10
25.0
8.
31
USA 031
Gamecock
IC37
Peter McClennen
3
12
11
26.0
9.
29
USA 029
Arethusa
IC37
Philip Lotz
16
13
1
30.0
10.
USA 010
Voodoo Too
IC37
Bill Zartler
4
8
20
32.0
11.
07
USA 007
Ursa Minor
IC37
Peter Cummiskey
22
5
5
32.0
12.
USA 014
MO
IC37
Hannah/Benjamin Swett/Kinney
9
17
7
33.0
13.
CAN 015
Defiant
IC37
Lance Fraser
7
16
14
37.0
14.
USA 008
abracadabra
IC37
Donald Thinschmidt
14
10
13
37.0
15.
USA 003
Thin Ice
IC 37
Stuart Hebb
6
15
19
40.0
16.
16
USA 016
Vigilant
IC37
John Hele
11
11
18
40.0
17.
20
USA 020
Pour Decisions
IC37
Senet / John Alden Bischoff / Meade
18
14
9
41.0
18.
USA 013
Drumfire
IC37
William Gammell
10
19
12
41.0
19.
USA 005
Kashmir
IC37
Michael Mayer Steve Henderson
12
20
16
48.0
20.
USA 019
Fast Forward
IC37
Andy Giglia / Rob Fear / Blythe Daly
21
21
15
57.0
21.
11
USA 011
Gleam
IC37
Andy Tyska
13
22
23
58.0
22.
USA 009
Young Members Only
IC37
Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick
20
18
21
59.0
23.
12
USA 012
BRIZO
IC37
Vicky wiseman
23
23
22
68.0
Protest Filing Report as of 25/Aug/2024 @ 08:12 PM
No.
Race #
Protesting
Protested
Reason
Hearing
Status
Jury Decision
1.
3
John Dory ( 217)
vs
Karaselet (USA 74)
Windward/leeward at start
Closed
Karaselet retired from the race
2.
2
Osprey ( 56644)
vs
Caneel ( 40968)
RSS 28.1
Closed
Caneel retired from the race
3.
1
Vesper (USA 52007)
vs
FOX (USA 55052)
RRS10
05:30PM
Closed
Protest withdrawn by Vesper
4.
4
Drumfire (USA 013)
vs
Kashmir (USA 005)
RRS 18
06:00AM
Closed
Kashmir retired from the race.
5.
3
Vento Solare (USA 266)
vs
Redress - Race Committee
request for redress
06:25AM
Closed
was heard with #6
6.
3
Race Committee
vs
Vento Solare (USA 266)
request for redress
Closed
Redress was granted. Vento Solare's score for the race was given average points for race 3.
7.
4
Yankee Boy (USA 52524)
vs
Integrity ( NA 22)
RRS18
06:45AM
Closed
Integrity DSQ
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy