126th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Execution Rocks Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Execution Rocks - Spin
1.   182 ex Lure Shields Skip McGuire 1   1.0
2.   USA 2277ex Christopher Dragon XII Italia 11.98 Linda & Andrew Weiss 2   2.0
3.   USA 61211 ex ARMA GP42 McCloskey, Roseberry, DuBois & Krow 3   3.0
4.   USA 23 EX Rascal Shields Kurt Weisenfluh 4   4.0
5.   USA 61491 Quintessence Saffier 33SE Roger Widmann 5.5   5.5
6.   USA 52400 ex Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 5.5   5.5
7.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 7.5   7.5
8.   USA 52524 ex Yankee Boy Sawn 411 Duncan McKay 7.5   7.5
9.   USA 26 Althea J/9 Ernest Bourassa 9   9.0
10.   USA 37 Sunny Side J 109 Cary & Hannah James 10   10.0
11.   USA 45454 ex Gemini II Swan Laura Heiss / James Coffman 11   11.0
12.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 12   12.0
13.   USA 51709 ex Hamburg II J/46 Albrecht Goethe 13   13.0
14.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 14   14.0
15.   USA 40006 ex Xenios X4.0 Michael Zupon 15   15.0
16.   USA 197 ex Morning Glory - YC J/109 Doug Reynolds 16   16.0
17.   USA 60492 ex Rocksteady XP44 Baudoin Lorans 17   17.0
18.   USA 20 ex Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 19/TLE   19.0
19.   USA 128 GAIA J99 Carine Verschueren 19/TLE   19.0
20.   USA 197 Cayuga Laser Int 28 Ian Milward 19/TLE   19.0
21.   USA 5 ex Swamp Fox Shields James Lawless 19/TLE   19.0
22.   USA 25 ex Oh Jee J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 28/DNC   28.0
23.   USA 67 ex Pazuzu Laura Browning/ Bradford Webster 28/DNC   28.0
24.   USA 159 Ex Proper Villians Viper Ryan Zupon 28/DNC   28.0
25.   USA 225 ex Shaken not Stirred J 105 Frank Luksic 28/DNC   28.0
26.   USA 68 ex Danae Herreshoff S Class William Riley 28/DNC   28.0
27.   USA 59 ex Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 28/DNC   28.0
 
Execution Rocks - Non Spin
1.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 1   1.0
2.   USA 34876 Gracious Max C&C Andy & Lori Giglia 2   2.0
3.   USA 324 ex Young American AYC Juniors 3   3.0
4.   USA 85 Liberty J/100 William Hennes 4   4.0
5.   USA 851 Freedom J/100 Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson 5   5.0
6.   111 Bluefin J 100 Bob Clyatt and Tom Boyle 6   6.0
7.   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 7   7.0
8.   USA 40836 Alix J/40 David Cutner 8   8.0
9.   USA USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham 9   9.0
10.   USA 45002 Acadia J/45 Erik Asgeirsson 10   10.0
11. Quantum Sails  24500 Andante Hanse 315 Ray Beeler & Joanne Douvas 12/TLE   12.0
12.   6 Ingwe S John Willert 12/TLE   12.0
13.   3700 Nightwatch Tartan 3700 Christopher Young 12/TLE   12.0
14.   001 Talking Man J100 Will Jamieson 12/TLE   12.0
15.   388 Wanderlust Hanse Lieven Nuyttens 12/TLE   12.0
16.   USA 49 ex Silver Lining Beneteau Oceanis Richard Graydon 18/OCS   18.0
17.   55 Rosebud Sakonett 23 Larry Levy 18/RET   18.0
18.   USA 3891 ex Little Fish J105 Alec Basilion 19/DNC   19.0
 
 
Ideal 18/z420 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18s
1.   54 TBD Ideal 18 Erik Fontanella / Kurt Weisenfluh Jr 1 2 2 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   usa 58 Ideal 18 Nancy White 6/DNF 1 1 5 2 [6] 9.0
3.   53 charter Ideal 18 Anne Munkenbeck 2 3 4 3 6/SCP [6] 12.0
4.   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Pamela Washington 3 5 3 2 5 [5] 13.0
5.   51 TBD Ideal 18 Lou Casolo 4 4 5 4 3 [5] 15.0
 
z420
1.   6 Shen Yun Z420 Harry Koeppel 6 1 1 3 1 1 [6] 7.0
2.   5 Red Shift C420 Eli Burnes 3 3 2 9 2 6 [9] 16.0
3.   2 Melo NA Christopher Lukens 9 6 4 1 3 3 [9] 17.0
4.   11 Teenage Girl Drama 420 blaze it Marly Isler 5 4 8 2 4 2 [8] 17.0
5.   8 TBD z420 Ted + Lanie Ferrarone 4 2 5 5 6 8 [8] 22.0
6.   4 NA Z420 Emma Cowles 2 5 7 4 5 7 [7] 23.0
7.   3 N/A z420 Gabriela Collins 1 8 6 7 7 4 [8] 25.0
8.   7 TBC 420 Bailey Carter 7 7 3 6 9 5 [9] 28.0
9.   1 Z420 Aaron Kuriloff 10 11 9 8 8 9 [11] 44.0
10.   9 TBD Z420 Brittany Engel 8 9 10 10 10 10 [10] 47.0
11.   10 tbd z420 Nicholas Rueda 11 10 11 11 11 11 [11] 54.0
 
RS21
1.   1 RS21 RS21 Teresa Laughlin 1 1 1 2 2 1 [2] 6.0
2.   3 RS 21 RS 21 Buttons Padin 2 3/DNF 2 1 1 2 [3] 8.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1.   106 Lady Shields Mawe Millar Bemus 1 1 1 3   6.0
2.   23 Rascal Shields Weisenfluh's / Tym / Foley / E Hansen 4 3 5 1   13.0
3.   25 Checkmate Shields Young / Young / O’Connor / Rohman / Anderson 5 5 3 2   15.0
4.   54 54 Shields Rob Dailey / Com Crocker 8 4 2 4   18.0
5.   176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata / Doug Campbell / Andrew Wertheim 10 2 4 6   22.0
6.   41 Havoc Shields Hays / Bond / Hammonds / Drucker 3 7 7 8   25.0
7.   Usa 26 Tango Shields Karen Ronan 11 6 6 5   28.0
8.   5 Swamp Fox Shields James Lawless 2 10 9 9   30.0
9.   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 9 8 8 7   32.0
10.   49 Uprising Shields Greg Davis 6 9 14/DNS 14/DNS   43.0
11.   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich 13/DNS 12 10 10   45.0
12.   220 Phoenix Shields Dan VanderWoude 7 11 14/DNS 14/DNS   46.0
13.   183 Alice Shields Zachary Warner 12 13 11 11   47.0
 
S Class
1.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herresoff S Boat Robert Mehlich 1 2 1   4.0
2.   USA S17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 2 3 3   8.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 3 1 7/RET [3] 11.0
4.   USA 68 Danae Herreshoff S Class William Riley 7/DNC 4 2   13.0
5.   10 Saltatempo S class Andrew Dominus 4 5 7/DNS   16.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   21.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J/105 Paul Beaudin 1 1 2   4.0
2.   167 Peregrina J 105 Ines Purcell 2 2 1   5.0
3.   225 Shaken not Stirred J 105 Frank Luksic 3 5/RET 5/DNS   13.0
4.   USA 3891 Little Fish YC J 105 Alec Basilion 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC   15.0
 
J/88
1. 56   USA 56 Whirlwind J/88 William Purdy 1   1.0
2.   USA 34 Albondigas J/88 Justin Scagnelli 2   2.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation YCC J/88 Iris Vogel 3   3.0
4. 25   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 4   4.0
5.   USA 8 Redline J88 Ray Gustin David Kaplan 5   5.0
 
 
Racer Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spin 1
1.   USA 16 Fireball J/111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 3 4 2   9.0
3.   60492 Rocksteady Xp 44 Baudoin Lorans 4 2 3   9.0
4.   USA 61211 Arma GP42 McCloskey, Roseberry, DuBois & Krow 2 3 4   9.0
5.   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan Laura Heiss / James Coffman 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC   18.0
 
PHRF Spin 2
1.   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon XII Italia 11.98 Linda & Andrew Weiss 2 2 1   5.0
2.   USA 51709 Hamburg II J/46 Albrecht Goethe 1 1 4   6.0
3.   USA 24 Thin Man J/99 Todd Aven 3 3 3   9.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61243 Kiwiblue Dehler 38 Barry Douglas 4 4 5   13.0
5.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 5 9/DNF 2   16.0
6.   USA 197 Morning Glory J109 Doug Reynolds 6 5 6   17.0
7.   USA 49 Silver Lining Beneteau Oceanis Richard Graydon 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS   27.0
8.   USA 40006 Xenios X4.0 Michael Zupon 9/RET 9/DNS 9/DNS   27.0
 
PHRF Spin 3
1.   USA 92 Easy Red J/92 JC Zucconi / James Townsend 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 52524 Yankee Boy Swan 411 Duncan McKay 3 2 2   7.0
3.   USA 381 Upsetter J/80 Jason Viseltear 2 3 3   8.0
4.   4414 AMERICAN ROBIN J/24 JOHN STATHOPOULOS 4 4 4   12.0
5.   USA 67 Pazuzu Seascape 27 Laura Browning / Bradford Webster 5 5 6   16.0
6.   37 Nantucket Beneteau 37 George Braverman 6 6 5   17.0
7.   USA 2979 Spectra Hinckley H-38 Jonathan and Carlo Zaskorski 8/RET 8/DNS 8/DNS   24.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Jul/2024 @ 02:06 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 charter ( 53) vs TBD ( 51) Closed
2. 3 TBD ( 51) vs charter ( 53) Closed
3. 5 Columbia ( 52) vs charter ( 53) Closed 53 scoring penalty
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy