2016 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Block Island Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 DH
1.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 1 1.0
2.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 2 2.0
3.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 3 3.0
4.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 4 4.0
5.   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Elliott 35ss Mike Piper 5 5.0
6.   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 6 6.0
7.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 10/RET 10.0
8.   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox J 122 Christopher Hall 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ocean Racing Team Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 10/DNS 10.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Swan 48 S&S Stephen Kylander 1 1.0
2.   USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Hinckley SW 42 Robert Forman 2 2.0
3.   USA 779 Froya Custom 46 Briggs Tobin 3 3.0
4.   USA 42050 Zest Hinckley SW42 Brian Swiggett 4 4.0
5.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 5 5.0
6.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 6 6.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 1 1.0
2.   USA 315 CARINA McCurdy & Rhodes 48 Rives Potts 2 2.0
3.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 3 3.0
4.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 4 4.0
5.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 5 5.0
6.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 6 6.0
7.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 8/RET 8.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1 1.0
2.   USA 60342 Matador J 133 Dale and Michael McIvor 2 2.0
3.   USA 60140 American Girl - CC Summit/King 40 SUNY Maritime 3 3.0
4.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 4 4.0
5.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 5 5.0
6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 6 6.0
7.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 7 7.0
8.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 8 8.0
9.   USA 60492 Lucy Georgina Xp 44 Peter Bacon 11/RET 11.0
10.   USA 51601 Desperado J 120 MOD George Petrides 11/RET 11.0
 
IRC 5
1.   USA 1200 High Noon - CC Tripp CTM 41 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 1 1.0
2.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 2 2.0
3.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse JV 50 Kevin McLaughlin 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 50015 Jambi Bermuda 50 John Levinson 4 4.0
5.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 5 5.0
6.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 6 6.0
7.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 7 7.0
8.   USA 50095 KODIAK RP 66 Llwyd Ecclestone 8 8.0
9.   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan 47 Devin McGranahan 10/RET 10.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 DH
1.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 1 1.0
2.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 2 2.0
3.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 5/RET 5.0
4.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 1 1.0
2.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 2 2.0
3.   USA 40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 3 3.0
4.   50500 First Light Omega 46 Isak Karasik 4 4.0
5.   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin 5 5.0
6.   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 6 6.0
7.   USA 20324 Innisfree Contessa 35 Don Wyllie 7 7.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 1 1.0
2.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 2 2.0
3.   USA 60640 Perigee Beneteau 42S7 Charles Bocklet 3 3.0
4.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 4 4.0
5.   USA 389 Privateer - CC J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker 5 5.0
6.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 6 6.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 69213 Zipporah Express 37 Doug Mann 7 7.0
8.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 8 8.0
9.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 9 9.0
10.   USA 32552 Helios Swan 44 Morgan McCauley 10 10.0
11. North Sails  USA 60441 Imagine Sabre 426 Peter Chirlian 11 11.0
12.   43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 13/RET 13.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 1.0
2.   CAY 60589 Selemat McCurdy & Rhodes Ketch Ronald Rossetti 2 2.0
3.   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Tom Selldorff 3 3.0
4.   USA 9368 Bandera S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl Kenneth Luczynski 4 4.0
5.   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 5 5.0
6.   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 6 6.0
7.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 7 7.0
8.   USA 60798 JAMBO Beneteau First 40 Mark Coleman 8 8.0
9.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 9 9.0
10.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 10 10.0
11.   USA 60525 CECILIE VIKING Elan 450 Vidar Skjelstad 11 11.0
12.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 12 12.0
13.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 13 13.0
14.   USA 32880 Hussar Frers 55 Jason Mull 15/DNF 15.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   usa 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Larry Hennessy 1 1.0
2.   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 68 Lorenzo Vascotto 2 2.0
3.   CAY 60779 Sirona Tripp72 Geoff Pierini 3 3.0
4.   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 5/RET 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019