2024 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Donzo WNRS Racing
ORC Division
Class 3 ORC
1.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 2 6/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 [6] 7.0
2.   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 1 3 2 3 2 3 4 [4] 14.0
3.   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard and Matt Nullet 3 1 4 2 3 4 3 [4] 16.0
4.   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 6/DNC 2 3 4 4 2 2 [6] 17.0
5.   26 Rascal J92 Mark Ernst 5/RET 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 35.0
 
Class 5 ORC
1.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 1 3 3 1 2 2 1 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 2 1 3 5 [9] 21.0
3.   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 3 2 5 3 7 6 2 [7] 21.0
4.   30010 Total Mayhem C&C 30 Luke Georgian 2 4 4 6 4 5 4 [6] 23.0
5.   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 9/DNC 5/TLE 6 4 5 4 3 [9] 27.0
6.   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 3 1 8/RET [9] 32.0
7.   USA 9393 Set Free IMX 40 Jim Slavin 9/DNC 1 7 5 6 7 6 [9] 32.0
8.   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1. 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 George&Sarah Loveday/ Porter 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 7.0
2. 20   104 Valiant Tartan 34-2 David Youtt 1 1 2 2 3 2 3 [3] 11.0
3. 10   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 3 4/RET 5/RET 6/DNC 2 6/DNC 2 [6] 22.0
4.   22 Sea Dog Catalina James Finkenauer - G 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 5/RET 3 6/DNC [6] 29.0
5. North Sails  Uni 19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor 4 6/DNC 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 31.0
 
Class 2 PHRF
1. 30   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 11/DNC 3 2 1 1 1 4 [11] 12.0
2. 20   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 2 4 5 3 2 4 1 [5] 16.0
3. 10   USA 4198 What the Puppy J 24 RJ Austin-LaFrance 4 2 3 4 3 5 5 [5] 21.0
4.   4112 Life Aquatic J24 Liz Sistare 3 6/RET 4 2 11/DNC 6 8 [11] 29.0
5.   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 1 1 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 11/DNC [11] 33.0
6.   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 2 [11] 49.0
7.   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 3 [11] 49.0
8.   3467 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 7 [11] 58.0
9.   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 [11] 61.0
10.   50 Norwegian Wood IOD Oliver Parsons 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 66.0
 
Class 4 PHRF
1. 30   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 David Strang Peter Austin 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 [2] 8.0
2. 20   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 4 3 2 1 1 2 10/DNC [10] 13.0
3. 10   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 2 5/TLE 3 3 3 4 2 [5] 17.0
4.   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 3 1 4 4 4 5 4 [5] 20.0
5.   USA 61778 Ringle X X-YACHTS X-4.3 Bob Rodgers 10/DNC 4 5 5 6 3 3 [10] 26.0
6.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 6 5/TLE 6 8/RET 5 6 5 [8] 33.0
7. North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam Van Voorhis 5 5/TLE 10/DNC 8/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 48.0
8.   USA 32944 Bwana J 35 Mark Winmill 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 [10] 56.0
9.   USA 60393 Salsa C&C 121 chris krayer 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 15/Jul/2024 @ 01:04 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Peregrine (USA 37) vs 19th Nervous Breakdown (USA 11114) Rule 11 Closed Protest Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

BJS CMB Creative Group Coca Cola Dark Energy
Dockside Dogwatch DPI DT Logos
F & F Distributors Fries Sail Design Grampy's Greg Gilmartin
Howland Capital Maxwell Morgan Stanley Mystic Cornhole Co.
Mystic River Building Mystic Shipyard Noank Electric NVB
PC Restoration Pennie Sandy's Sperry tent
Squall Girl SU4C The Real McCoy Willow Properties
WM Cole ABC PhotoLab

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy