2016 Mudhead Benefit Cup for the Center for Hospice Care
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
MBC - Hotel Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - S 1
1.   usa 45016 Direwolf imx 45 Lawrence Hennessy 1 1 2.0
2. 05   73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 2 4 6.0
3.   US 121 DoubleDown Henderson 30 Mike Sowa 3 3 6.0
4. 15   122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 6 2 8.0
5.   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 5 5 10.0
 
PHRF - S 2
1.   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 2 3 5.0
4.   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 5 4 9.0
5.   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 4 5 9.0
6.   43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
PHRF - S 3
1.   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 4 1 5.0
2.   31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Bill Loweth / David Strang 3 2 5.0
4. 10   20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 2 3 5.0
5.   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 5 6 11.0
6.   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 8 5 13.0
7.   63 BLACKBIRD J 30 Tom Welsh 7 7 14.0
8.   USA 22 Rumor Soverel 27 Matt Rennie 6 10/DSQ 16.0
9.   7 GOLF IOD William Reed 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
PHRF - S 4
1.   51280 n/a Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto 4 2 6.0
4.   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 3 4 7.0
5.   80 Grace Catalina christopher cole 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
 
 
MBC - Oscar Racing
One Design Division
One Design-Yellow
1.   N/A 71 Rip Shields Daniel Van WinkleI 1 1 4 6.0
2.   USA 114 Sophie Shields Thomas Halsey 2 2 5 9.0
3.   USA 79 Rebel Shields Christopher Wick 3 4 2 9.0
4.   170 Chaste Shields Scott Parry 8 5 1 14.0
5.   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea 4 7 3 14.0
6.   210 Skean Dhu Shields Ethan Tower 5 3 6 14.0
7.   1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice 6 6 7 19.0
8.   USA 627 Mizuchi J/24 Nick Woviotis 7 8 8 23.0
 
Merges 24 Red
1.   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 3 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field 1 4 2 7.0
3.   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Carl Fast 2 3 4 9.0
4. 15   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 4 2 5 11.0
5.   Tbd TBD Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 5 5 3 13.0
 
Viper Green
1.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 3 1 2 6.0
3.   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 George Prieto 2 3 3 8.0
4.   USA 109 TBD Viper 640 gary annino 5 4 4 13.0
5.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 4 5 5 14.0
 
J70 - White
1.   USA 388 Polar J70 Kevin Dooley 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 2 4 2 8.0
3.   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 4 2 3 9.0
4.   USA 341 Glide J70 Bradford Gibbs 3 5 4 12.0
5.   USA 159 Torqeedo J70 Brandon Flack 8/DNS 8/DNC 16.0
6.   USA 234 Sleighride J70 Richard Miller 5 3 8/DNS 16.0
7.   USA 212 Egregious J 70 James Bittle 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 24.0
 
 
MBC - Tango Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - NS 6
1.   56 Nunnehi C&C 99 Mark Dixon 1 1.0
2.   25338 Goombay Smash J 27 Stu Craig 2 2.0
3. 05   199 HALCYON Nonsuch 30 Bob Cornell 3 3.0
4. 15   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 4 4.0
5. 20   50195 Mast transit II J 27 David Kelly 6/DNC 6.0
 
PHRF - NS 7
1. 15   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 1 1.0
2.   277 Breakin Wind Cal 27-1 Daniel Andrews 2 2.0
3.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 3 3.0
4.   USA O 28 In Dreams O'Day 28 Bob Davis 4 4.0
5.   1 Potato Moon Seafarer 26 michael noel 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Maxiboat
  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022