2016 Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Suncoast Raceweek Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 1 3 3 7.0
2. 11   USA 11 TackTick Martin 234 Michael Siedlecki 2 5 1 8.0
3.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 4 1 4 9.0
4.   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-32 David German / Ed Ruark 3 6 2 11.0
5.   Usa 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Jeffrey Marks/Rosen 5 2 5 12.0
6.   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 6 4 6 16.0
7.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 Bill Terry 7 7 7 21.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1.   USA 734 Alliance Capri 30 Glaser Barry 1 1 3 5.0
2.   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Carrera Jamie Myers 4 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 5 3 1 9.0
4.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 3 4 5/SCP 12.0
5.   11 Untouchable Elliott 770 Candice/Todd Saunders 2 7/DNS 6 15.0
6.   USA 53225 Macushla Beneteau FC 10 Joel Andrews 6 5 5 16.0
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1.   usa 52910 shazaam j 42 roger gatewood 2 1 2 5.0
2.   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 4 2 1 7.0
3.   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 1 4 4 9.0
4.   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 5 3 3 11.0
5.   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 3 5 5 13.0
6.   73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 MK II John Christman 6 7/DNS 6 19.0
 
PHRF - Cruising
1.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney 1 4 1 6.0
2.   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour 4 1 5 10.0
3.   USA 32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 2 3 6 11.0
4.   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 8 2 2 12.0
5.   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 5 7 3 15.0
6.   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 3 5 7 15.0
7.   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 6 6 4 16.0
8.   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 7 8 8 23.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017