2016 Off Soundings Fall Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
OSC Fall Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
Nonsuch
1.   17 Cat 'n Mouse Nonsuch 30 Bob Cullen 1 1 2.0
2. 5   USA 210 Slow Cat Nonsuch 30 Stephen Bosco 2 3 5.0
3.   50778 STRAY CAT Nonsuch Dan Ferrrier 5 2 7.0
4. 10   USA 30243 Vienna Nonsuch Bob Robinson 3 7 10.0
5. 10   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30 U Bill Wigglesworth 4 6 10.0
6.   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 John Tracy 6.5 5 11.5
7. 15   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 9 4 13.0
8. 10   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch Michael Passero 8 8 16.0
9. 30   44 Cringle Nonsuch Bob and Judy Gibbs 6.5 13/DSQ 19.5
10.   175 Kitty Hawk G Nonsuch Chris Griffin 11 9 20.0
11.   56 Judith Marie Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll 10 10 20.0
12. 5   199 HALCYON Nonsuch 30 Bob Cornell 13/OCS 13/DNC 26.0
 
NS-3 Sub 3
1. 20   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 2 1 3.0
2.   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 4 2 6.0
3. 25   USA 37 Jollymon C&C redwing 30 George& Sara Loveday& Porter 3 3 6.0
4.   227 Tantivy Seafarer 31-1 Daniel Fisher 1 7 8.0
5. 10   USA 3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 5 5 10.0
6. 15   4550 Petrel Luders33 Jonathan Gibbs 7 4 11.0
7.   43804 Buccaneer Pearson 303 Richard Tiernan 6 6 12.0
8.   52604 WINDSONG Islander 28 Edward Coss 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
 
NS-2 Golf
1. 10   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 3 2 5.0
2. 15 Quantum Sails  165 Larvik G Pearson 10M Kim Andersen 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 1 5 6.0
4.   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Tim Brewer 4 4 8.0
5.   60196 Free Radical Freedom 35 Mark Lynch 2 7 9.0
6.   USA 40584 Serenity Sabre 38 MK 1 Harry Grossman 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 1026 Varuna Gulfstream 42 Peter Dinkel 10/DNC 3 13.0
8.   USA 41731 True Blue Pearson 36-2 Richard Lind 10/DNC 8 18.0
9.   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
C-3 Foxtrot
1. 10   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 william and David loweth/Strang 1 3 4.0
2.   31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 3 2 5.0
3. 5   USA 354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland 5 1 6.0
4. 15   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 2 7 9.0
5. 10   20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 6 5 11.0
6.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 4 8 12.0
7. 15   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 10 4 14.0
8. 5   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 9 6 15.0
9.   12247 Phoenix pearson 36 bruce cox 7 9 16.0
10. 15   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 8 10 18.0
 
H-4 Echo
1. 10   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 2 1 3.0
2. 5   43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 1 4 5.0
3. 10   USA 24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 63 BLACKBIRD J 30 Tom Welsh 5 2 7.0
5.   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 4 5 9.0
6. 30   USA 14514 En Charette Noe 27 Paul Jennings 6 6 12.0
7. UK Sailmakers  389 MAGAN J 30 Chris Buydos 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
Alpha
1.   2222 Tynaje ohlson 38 William Gunther 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 2 2 4.0
3. 20   206 Rogue Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm Seville Simonds 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 William Rich 3 6 9.0
5. 25   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 6 4 10.0
6. 15   23771 Moonshine Pearson 40 Nate Atwater Jr 5 5 10.0
 
NS-1 Uniform
1.   USA 30610 Arrow J 36 Woody Bergendahl 2 1 3.0
2.   56 Nunnehi C&C 99 Mark Dixon 1 2 3.0
3. 15   25338 Goombay Smash J 27 Stu Craig 3 3 6.0
4. 20   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 5 4 9.0
5. 10   43851 Pampero Beneteau 38s5 Rick Andrews 4 5 9.0
6. 15   USA 73048 SAGACIOUS Express 34 Manfred Noack 6 6 12.0
7.   514 Carpe Diem Catalina 42 Joseph Kaplowe 7 7 14.0
8. 15   40624 Wasp J 29 rob mclellan 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
 
C-2 Oscar
1.   14796 Spirit Morgan 36T Norm/Dave Peck 2 2 4.0
2. 10   13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 george martin 5 1 6.0
3. 15   USA 42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 1 5 6.0
4. 5   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 Kathy Nauber 3 3 6.0
5. 5   51103 Meltemi X-372 Gene Festa/James O'Brien Festa/O'Brien 4 4 8.0
6. 15   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 6 6 12.0
7. 15   41426 Risoluto Frers 33 Scott Marino 7 7 14.0
8. 10   40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 9 8 17.0
9.   43006 Valkyrie C&C 34R Erik Haakonsen 8 9 17.0
 
C-1 Hotel
1.   83449 FURY Baltic 48 DP Ray Gincavage 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette 5 1 6.0
3. 5   USA 60415 KORU Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 2 7 9.0
4.   USA 50732 Swans' Way First 41s5wk Christopher DiSunno 4 6 10.0
5. 15   43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green 8 3 11.0
6. 5   73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 7 4 11.0
7.   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders 6 5 11.0
8. 20   31346 Lindy Peterson 38 David Dickerson 3 9 12.0
9. 15   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 9 8 17.0
10. 15   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Tom Doyle 10 10 20.0
 
H-3 Juliet
1.   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 1 1 2.0
2. 15   USA 500 Alliance J 105 Stephen Guyer 2 1/RDG 3.0
3. 15   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 3 4 7.0
4.   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 7 2 9.0
5.   52278 TBD J 109 Julia ODowd 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 164 Madcap J 105 Dan Bullard 10 3 13.0
7. 5   USA 25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 5 8 13.0
8.   USA 50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 8 7 15.0
9. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare G J 109 Bill Kneller 11 5 16.0
10.   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 9 10 19.0
11. 20   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 6 14/RET 20.0
12. 15   USA 201 Dragonfly J 109 Skip Young 12 9 21.0
13. 10   USA 144 Live Wire J 109 Michael Canuso 13 11 24.0
 
H-1 Whiskey
1.   USA 56372 J Hawk J 133 Rodney Johnstone 1 1 2.0
2.   122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 2 2 4.0
3. 15   USA 87620 SECRET NM 42 Bruce Kuryla 4 3 7.0
4. 15   usa 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 3 4 7.0
5. 15   usa 45016 Direwolf imx 45 Lawrence Hennessy 6 5 11.0
6. 15   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 5 7 12.0
7. 10   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 7 6 13.0
8.   52120 Brigand Custom Sean Saslo 8 10/DSQ 18.0
9. 5   121 Double Down Henderson 30 Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
D Delta Multi
1.   USA 269 Mooncusser G F-27 Steve Larcen 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding 4 1 5.0
3.   USA 10 Milk and Honey III Corsair 37 Michael Divon 3 3 6.0
4.   153 Final Gravity Farrier 31-1D Jeff Bugbee 2 5 7.0
5.   USA 22 Tritium F9AX Peter Vakhutinsky 5 4 9.0
6.   USA 110 Blue Steel G Farrier F-32rx Randel Osborne 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
7.   USA 27 Flying Fish G Corsair F27 (modified) Steven Parks 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
8.   USA 57 SKEDADDLE Corsair 28R Multihull Andrew Houlding 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 19/Oct/2017 @ 09:21 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Settler (USA 52643) vs REDRESS ON MOVING MARK Closed Redress not granted
2. Gimlet II ( 14) vs Cringle ( 44) DID NOT ROUND 2ND MARK Closed Cringe DSQ
3. Alliance (USA 500) vs REQUEST FOR REDRESS Filed
4. Rogue ( 206) vs Brigand ( 52120) Port Starboard in zone. Closed Brigand DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017