2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Total
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1.   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Midshipman Stephen Webster 4 2 6.0
2.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 3 1 3 2 3 2 14.0
3.   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Brendan Wright Sexton 6 6 7 4 23.0
4.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 3 5 6 3 5 6 28.0
5.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 3 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 2 1 3 29.0
6.   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 5 6 14/DNF 7 32.0
7.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 2 2 4 1 2 3 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 33.0
8.   61740 Melges 32 Melges 32 Paul Strauch 1 3 13/DNF 2 2 3 4 3 4 3 1 39.0
9.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 7 14/DNF 4 1 5 9 40.0
10.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 4 5 6 5 5 7 3 3 4 7 49.0
11.   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 4 4 5 6 7 4 6 6 5 6 5 58.0
12.   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 6 5 7 3 4 4 14/DNF 4 5 8 60.0
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1.   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 5 8/RET 13.0
2.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 1 8/RET 4 2 2 1 8/DNF 3 1 1 1 32.0
3.   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 8/DNF 2 3 4 2 2 5 1 1 1 3 32.0
4.   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 3 1 1 3 3 4 3 2 4 3 6 3 36.0
5.   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 1 1 5 3 3 4 5 8/DNF 5 4 2 4 45.0
6.   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 1 2 1 3 4 2 5 4 1 4 3 2 3 1 5 4 2 47.0
7.   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 2 1 2 2 3 2 1 6 5 6 6 2 4 2 2 5 5 56.0
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1.   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 17.0
2.   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 3 2 3 1 3 2 1 25.0
3.   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 3 3 3 2 3 1 4 2 5 5 2 33.0
4.   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 4 3 4 4 3 2 4 3 2 4 3 2 3 3 44.0
5.   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Merit 25 Ira Bigeleisen 8/DNF 4 3 8/DNF 5 5 4 5 3 7/DNF 4 4 4 64.0
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 15.0
2.   USA 910 Noony Ericson 32 Steven Bank 8 4 8 5 7 32.0
3.   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 2 2 1 2 1 5 2 3 1 2 10/RET 4 2 37.0
4.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 1 3 3 4 3 2 2 3 5 2 2 3 6 2 2 43.0
5.   USA 51950 Duet Jeanneau 37-2 Dmitry Kushnirsky 2 1 4 5 5 3 4 3 4 4 3 4 3 2 47.0
6.   Uni 42351 White Hawk J 27 Joshua Rosenberg 6 7 10/DNF 8 7 10/RET 48.0
7.   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 4 5 6 6 5 4 6 6 3 4 49.0
8.   USA 163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 3 6 4 2 4 3 5 7 5 3 5 1 3 51.0
9.   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 4 5 7 3 6 7 6 4 6 5 53.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 10/Aug/2022 @ 07:43 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 12 Tolo (USA 627) vs Choucas (USA 50343) Rule 10 Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022