2008 LTYC Regatta - OD Series
and
2008 ROLEX US-IRC National Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3
IRC 4
PHRF 1
PHRF 2 J120
PHRF 3
PHRF 4 J105
PHRF 5
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
LTYC Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.
USA 73273
Pterodactyl
Evelyn 42
Mark Symonds
4.5
3
2
2
11.5
2.
USA 137
Drumbeat
Melges 32
Ted Etheridge
3
4
1
5
13.0
3.
USA 50001
Flash Gordon 5
Farr 40 One Design
Helmut Jahn
6
2
3
3
14.0
4.
USA 482
Talisman
Botin-Carkeek 58
Bruce Aikens
9
1
6
1
17.0
5.
USA 180
Alpha One
Melges 32
Dick DeVos
10.5
7
5
6
28.5
6.
USA 40037
Pendragon
Farr 40
Brian Jackman
12
5
9
4
30.0
7.
USA 18970
Nitemare
Santa Cruz 70
Thomas Neill
1.5
6
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNC
33.5
8.
USA 39504
Zoom
Farr 395
George Miz/Dreher
18
8
7
7
40.0
9.
USA 135
Saturn
Melges 32
Wally Tsuha
15
9
4
13
/
DNF
41.0
10.
USA 39502
Mosquito
Farr 395
David Radtke / Steve Laughlin
16.5
10
8
8
42.5
11.
USA 50092
Heartbreaker
Farr 40
Robert Hughes
7.5
13
/
DNF
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNC
46.5
12.
USA 52774
Courtesan
Farr 49
Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart
0
0
0
13.5
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNC
52.5
PHRF 2 J120
1.
USA 5455
Capers
J 120
Don Hudak
1
1
1
4.5
3
1
8
/
DNC
19.5
2.
USA 25328
Hot Ticket
J 120
Robert Kirkman
2
3
2
3
5
3
4
22.0
3.
USA 25497
Carinthia
J 120
Frank Kern
4
2
3
6
6
2
1
24.0
4.
USA 25439
Perseverance
J 120
Matthew Songer
3
6
6
1.5
1
5
2
24.5
5.
USA 50666
Jhawker
J 120
David Sandlin
6
4
4
7.5
4
6
3
34.5
6.
USA 25900
Lynx
J 120
Robert & Beth Olson
5
5
5
9
2
4
8
/
DNF
38.0
PHRF 3
1.
USA 25540
Gosling
Thomas 35
Thomas Carruthers
1.5
1
1
1
4.5
2.
USA 2
Surprise
Mumm 30
David Irish
4.5
3
2
2
11.5
3.
USA 35427
Epic
Beneteau 42s7
Ray Adams
3
2
3
7
15.0
4.
USA 51992
Merengue
J 109
Jack Dau
7.5
5
4
8
24.5
5.
USA 25633
Titan
C&C 41
James Cooley
9
6
7
3
25.0
6.
USA 45
Jack-A-Roe
Mumm 30
John Dybas
10.5
7
5
6
28.5
7.
USA 53
SuperFly
Mumm 30
Eric Wynsma
6
4
8
14
/
DNC
32.0
8.
USA 10
Stinger
Mumm 30
Ray Leyman
16.5
9
6
5
36.5
9.
USA 50134
Sirocco VI
Mumm 36
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
13.5
12
10
9
44.5
10.
USA 25232
Special K
J 35
Melia Carter
15
11
9
10
45.0
11.
USA 41812
Bramble
Frers 41
Bruce Rohrer
18
10
14
/
DNF
4
46.0
12.
USA 336
Certainly
J 109
Donald Meyer
12
14
/
DNF
14
/
DNS
14
/
DNC
54.0
13.
USA 11508
Maskwa
C&C 115
Don Waller
19.5
8
14
/
DNF
14
/
DNF
55.5
PHRF 4 J105
1.
USA 420
Donkey Jack
J 105
Eric Ryan / Rolf Kaiser / Scott Sellers
1
1
1
1.5
2
1
1
8.5
2.
USA 52105
Green Flash
J 105
William Petzold
7
5
6
3
1
2
5
29.0
3.
USA 616
Windczar
J 105
Richard Lehmann
3
3
4
9
4
4
3
30.0
4.
USA 25605
Tenacious
J 105
Edward Palm
2
4
2
10.5
3
6
4
31.5
5.
USA 89
Exit Strategy
J 105
John (Jack) Martin
4
6
7
4.5
5
9
7
42.5
6.
USA 606
Banshee
J 105
Kevin Farrell
6
7
11
/
DNF
6
8
3
2
43.0
7.
USA 60
Striking
J 105
Blane Shea
11
/
OCS
2
3
7.5
7
5
9
44.5
8.
USA 50638
Pronto II
J 105
Peter Fray
5
8
5
12
10
7
8
55.0
9.
USA 25436
Attitude
J 105
Geoffrey A. Moore
9
9
8
15
6
8
6
61.0
10.
USA 263
Manitou
J 105
Jay Vander Wall
8
10
9
13.5
9
10
11
/
DNF
70.5
PHRF 5
1.
USA 52293
Rally
Beneteau First 36.7
Paul Stscherban
5.5
2
4
1
12.5
2.
USA 695
Hot Tuna
Melges 24
Jim Stuursma
1.5
7
1
4
13.5
3.
USA 510
Rustler
Melges 24
Fred Rozelle
5.5
3
2
3
13.5
4.
USA 93165
Northern Light
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas and Linda Orlow
7.5
1
7
2
17.5
5.
USA 212
Spar Wars III
Olson 30 IB
Bruce Hubble
3
5
5
6
19.0
6.
USA 50424
Moonrise
Tripp 33
Chris Kuhn
9
6
6
7
28.0
7.
USA 615
Funtech Racing
Melges 24
Charlie Hess
20
/
DNF
4
3
5
32.0
8.
USA 358
Symmetry
J 80
Daniel DeWindt
10.5
8
8
8
34.5
9.
USA 60050
Courage
J 100
Raenette Franklin
20
/
OCS
10
/
DNF
9
9
48.0
ROLEX US-IRC National Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.
USA 25168
Stripes
Santa Cruz 70
William Martin
2
2
3
4.5
1
1
1
14.5
2.
USA 87666
Thirsty Tiger
Santa Cruz 70
Albert D'Ottavio
4
5
1
1.5
4
4
3
22.5
3.
USA 52701
Windancer
Santa Cruz 70
John Nedeau
5
1
4
6
2
2
4
24.0
4.
USA 323
Equation
Andrews 68
Bill Alcott
6
4
5
3
3
3
2
26.0
5.
USA 41104
Pied Piper
Santa Cruz 70
Jack Jennings
1
3
2
12
/
DNS
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNS
45.0
6.
USA 28115
Mirage
Santa Cruz 70
Mirage Group c/o Rick Woodworth
3
6
6
7.5
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNS
49.5
7.
USA 50045
Details
Santa Cruz 70
Lance Smotherman
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNS
12
/
DNF
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNS
66.0
IRC 2
1.
USA 25600
Rampage
Farr Concordia 47
John Odenbach
2
2
2
6
3
2
2
19.0
2.
USA 50596
Natalie J
N/M 46 C/R
Philip O'Niel III
3
1
4
3
4
3
4
22.0
3.
NZL 52001
Vincitore
Southern Cross Cruiser Racer
Jim Mitchell
1
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNS
1.5
1
1
1
23.5
4.
USA 50030
Wooton
Rogers 46
W. Harris Smith
4
3
1
9
2
5
3
27.0
5.
USA 52555
Goblin
NM 50
Lindy Thomas
5
4
3
7.5
6
6
6
37.5
6.
USA 47001
Big Country
Farr Concordia 47
Ike Scott
6
5
9
/
DNF
4.5
5
4
5
38.5
7.
USA 50218
Tyrant
Nelson Marek 43
Donald Thinschmidt
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNF
12
/
DNS
9
/
DNS
9
/
DNF
9
/
DNF
66.0
IRC 3
1.
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
William Peterson
4
12
/
DNS
2
1.5
2
2
4
27.5
2.
USA 52144
Eagles Wings
Grand Soliel 44
John Gottwald
7
3
5
4.5
4
3
3
29.5
3.
USA 40046
Victrix
Farr 40
Curtis Kime
6
5
4
7.5
3
7
2
34.5
4.
USA 43737
Gaucho
Farr 44
Sanford Burris
2
1
10
3
9
5
5
35.0
5.
KA 3928
Margaret Rintoul IV
Frers 50
Kip Anderson
5
8
3
18
/
DSQ
1
1
1
37.0
6.
USA 40048
Inferno
Farr 40
Phillip Dowd
1
6
1
18
/
DNF
5
4
6
41.0
7.
USA 52400
Sufficient Reason
J 124
Joel Krissoff and partners
10
4
6
6
7
9
8
50.0
8.
CAN 54375
Hot Water
J 133
John McLeod
3
7
8
12
6
8
9
53.0
9.
USA 28380
Spirit Walker
B & H 41
Vern McCain
9
12
/
DSQ
7
10.5
8
6
7
59.5
10.
USA 2615
Scout
Sydney 41
Dorsey Ruley / Jamie Hummert
8
2
9
9
12
/
DNF
12
/
DSQ
10
62.0
IRC 4
1.
USA 38005
Painkiller 4
Sydney 38
Alice Martin
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
11.0
2.
USA 52901
Skye
J 122
Bill Zeiler
2
3
5
1.5
1
3
2
17.5
3.
USA 38007
Serenissima
Sydney 38
Robin Munden
3
2
2
4.5
3
1
3
18.5
4.
USA 52520
Blue Dog
C&C 115
Daniel Gourash
5
4
4
7.5
5
4
4
33.5
5.
USA 25621
Burden IV
Express 37 Modified
Todd Jones
4
5
3
6
4
8
/
DNF
8
/
DNS
38.0
6.
USA 25620
Red Iguana
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark nagel
6
6
6
9
6
5
8
/
DNS
46.0
7.
USA 40456
Indigo
Monohull
S. Emery Scheibert
8
/
DNF
7
8
/
DNF
10.5
7
6
5
51.5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy