2008 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BIR08 Racing
IRC Division
IRC Super 0
1.   USA 60065 Rosebud STP65 Roger Sturgeon 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Blue Yankee Reichel Pugh 66 Bob & Farley Towse 2 2.0
3.   USA 25555 Rambler Water Ballasted Sloop George David 3 3.0
4.   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 4 4.0
5.   USA 50009 Privateer Farr/Cookson 50 Ron Ohanley 5 5.0
6.   USA 50705 Kodiak II Frers 81 Llwyd Ecclestone 6 6.0
7.   USA 50065 Mischievous Meriten Trey Fitzgibbons 7 7.0
8.   USA 52575 Defiance Judel/Vrolijk 66 USMMA Riker/Rego 8 8.0
 
IRC 0
1.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1 1.0
2.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 2 2.0
3.   USA 52650 Brand New Day J 65 James Madden 3 3.0
4.   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine J 145c Mark Hansen 4 4.0
5.   USA 55152 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Ken Laudon 5 5.0
6.   USA 406 Gracie McCurdy & Rhodes Steve & Simon Frank 6 6.0
7.   USA 666 Reindeer Morris 47 Parker, Driscoll, Santry 7 7.0
8.   USA 45024 Devocean Swan 45 Stephen Devoe 8 8.0
9.   USA 52059 Plenty Swan 45 Alexander Roepers 9 9.0
10.   USA 51200 Hokahey Santa Cruz 52 George Bailey 10 10.0
11.   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Pieter Taselaar 11 11.0
12.   USA 58 Flying Goose Derecktor 56 Custom Daniel van Starrenburg 12 12.0
 
IRC 1
1.   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Tom Carroll 1 1.0
2.   USA 83449 Fury Baltic 48 DP Ray Gincavage 2 2.0
3.   USA 51709 Tabasco J 46 John Levinson 3 3.0
4.   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 4 4.0
5.   USA 71 Black Watch Custom Yawl Richard Breeden 5 5.0
6.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Ronald Weiss 6 6.0
7.   USA 60053 BACCI Swan 53 (mod) Lorenzo Vascotto 7 7.0
8.   USA 26070 Scaramouche Sloop Fred Bauerschmidt 10/DNS 10.0
9.   GBR 1387L Grey Matter Hanse 470e Brian Parselle 10/DNF 10.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 4221 Celeritas NYYC Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter 1 1.0
2.   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz 2 2.0
3.   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Edward Madara, III 3 3.0
4.   USA 4217 Orbit NYYC Swan 42 Sandy Vietor/ Dod Fraser 4 4.0
5.   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 5 5.0
6.   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 Conspiracy Cahoots Syn. 7/DNF 7.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1 1.0
2.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 2 2.0
3.   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 H.L. DeVore 3 3.0
4.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 4 4.0
5.   USA 43744 DeLong Shadow J 44 Charles Hoffmann 5 5.0
6.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 6 6.0
7.   USA 444 Runaway J 44 Lawrence Glenn 7 7.0
8.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman H. Schulman. M.D. 8 8.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1 1.0
2.   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 2 2.0
3.   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David Tortorello 3 3.0
4.   USA 52920 Screaming Eagle J 122 John Chapman 4 4.0
5.   USA 52835 Georgetown lll J 122 George Marks 5 5.0
6.   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George & Carole shaw 7/DNF 7.0
 
IRC 5
1.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 1 1.0
2.   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 USMMA Brian Giorgio 2 2.0
3.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 3 3.0
4.   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 York Bergin-Pugh 4 4.0
5.   USA 51601 Avra J 120 George Petrides 5 5.0
 
IRC 6
1.   USA 315 Carina McCurdy & Rhodes Rives Potts 1 1.0
2.   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 John Santa 2 2.0
3.   USA 54321 Cabady Taylor 42 Randall/Matt Baldwin 3 3.0
4.   USA 50953 Dolphin J 42 Henry S. Morgan 4 4.0
5.   USA 52619 Tenho Farr 50 Pilothouse sloop Dean Howells 5 5.0
6.   USA 52526 Moondance Swan 44 MKI Cliff and Nick Crowley 6 6.0
7.   USA 93310 Triple Lindy Swan 44-2 Joseph Mele 7 7.0
8.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Johnson Mayer 8 8.0
9.   USA 52853 Xenophon Swan 44 mkII Jeff Rabuffo 10/DNF 10.0
 
IRC 7
1.   USA 54919 Ripple J 37 John Towers 1 1.0
2.   USA 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Julien Dougherty 2 2.0
3.   USA 52309 American Girl X-Yachts Daniel Galyon 3 3.0
4.   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris 4 4.0
5.   USA 42050 Zest Hinckley SW42 Brian Swiggett 5 5.0
6.   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier 6 6.0
7.   USA 126 Gwenelle X382 Ted Pryor/ Bill Drake 7 7.0
8.   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ned Weintraub 12/DNS 12.0
9.   USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Hinckley SW42 Robert Forman 12/DNF 12.0
10.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill & Lucy Walker 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA 114 Cathexis X-382 Rocco Zaninelli 12/DNS 12.0
 
IRC 8
1.   USA 754 Westray Concordia Yawl John Melvin 1 1.0
2.   USA 20621 Emily Custom Aage Nielsen Edwin Gaynor 2 2.0
3.   USA 42769 Quest Cambria 40 CB Cutter Dennis Powers 3 3.0
4.   USA 32906 Anjaneya Beneteau First 42 David Schwartz-Leeper 4 4.0
5.   USA 43553 Misty J 40 Shoal Draft Fred Allardyce 5 5.0
6.   USA 2600 Lively Lady II Carter 37 William Hubbard 7/DNS 7.0
 
IRC - DH
1.   USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg 1 1.0
2.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 2 2.0
3.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 3 3.0
4.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 4 4.0
5.   USA 50530 Cayo Loco Quest 30 (modified) Christopher Rosow 5 5.0
6.   USA 51952 Thula Baltic 39 Adrian Little 6 6.0
7.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 7 7.0
8.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 8 8.0
9.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 9 9.0
10.   USA 77 offBEAT J 109 Doug Hannah 13/DNF 13.0
11.   USA 52024 Valkyrie Beneteau First 40.7 Bjorn Johnson 13/DNS 13.0
12.   USA 633 Thira J 105 Malcolm Nicholls 13/DNF 13.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan 43 Hiroshi Nakajima 1 1.0
2.   USA 3302 Wildeyes Quest 33 Teri & Pete Binkley 2 2.0
3.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 3 3.0
4.   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 4 4.0
5.   USA 40779 Nida S&S/LaCoste Darius Peleda 5 5.0
6.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connell 6 6.0
7.   USA 40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 11/DNF 11.0
8.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 11/DNF 11.0
9.   USA 278 Moonshadow J 105 Fred Silber 11/DNS 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017