2008 Lake Huron International Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
John Blunt (59 NM) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1.   USA 25981 Rebel Olson 911se Jim Bowen / Chuck Williams 1 1.0
2.   USA 40864 Boomerang S2 9.1 Matthew Schriner 2 2.0
3.   CAN 54339 Critical Beneteau First 36.7 Claudio Martin 3 3.0
4.   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Win Cooper 4 4.0
5.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First Robert Bert 5 5.0
6.   USA 15332 Passin Thru T 10 Matt Sealy / Eric Slack 6 6.0
7.   KC 84358 Vimisar 2 C&C 35 Mk.3 Gerry Spanton 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF E - JAM
1.   USA 10 Hope Bristol Chuck McMillan 1 1.0
2.   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles 3/DNF 3.0
 
PHRF C - Cruising ASM 1
1.   USA 23937 Split Decision Islander 40 Mike West 1 1.0
2.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau Mark Miller 2 2.0
3.   USA 25141 Knot Yours Too Catalina 38 Glen Drabant 3 3.0
4.   USA 15054 Flash Santna 35 Tom Riley 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 15074 Tsunami Catalina Brian Warren 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 25575 Hysteria Hunter 386 Jerome Peariso 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF D - Cruising ASM 2
1.   USA 44110 Laura Lee Sloop 44 Richard Lambert 8/DNF 8.0
2.   USA 542 Sacreblue Ericson 35-2 Dennis Dudley 8/DNF 8.0
3.   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson 35 Brian Leslie 8/DNF 8.0
4.   USA 51488 Snowgoose Allied Seabreeze Cameron Lawrence 8/DNF 8.0
5.   CAN 74175 F.W.Price Goaman Express Mark Harris 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 15483 White Water Islander 30 Matt & Laura Troy 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 6309 Unplugged Catalina 30 TR Tim Clayson 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
Port Huron 100 (87 NM) Racing
GLMRA Division
Multi Hull
1.   USA 018 Earth Voyager Multihull Todd Howe 1 1.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 50045 Details SC-70 Lance Smotherman 5/DNF 5.0
2.   USA 482 Talisman Botin/Carkeek 58 Kenneth Flaska 5/DNF 5.0
3.   USA 323 Equation Andrews 68 Bill Alcott 5/DNF 5.0
4.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart 5/DNF 5.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 42418 Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph 1 1.0
2.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White/Mosher 2 2.0
3.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 7/DNF 7.0
4.   CAN 333 Station Wagon SR 33 Steve Beeler & Tom Vigrass 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 25438 Notorious Beneteau 40.7 Ronald Whalen 7/DNF 7.0
6.   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerald Hines 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Dean Walsh 1 1.0
2.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry & Susan Vigrass 4/DNF 4.0
3.   USA 56 War Morgan 27 David Keys 4/DNF 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019