2008 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
American Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1.   USA 1222 MARX BROTHERS Etchells Chris Marx 2 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 1209 ? Etchells Dave Smalley 1 2 2 4   9.0
3.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Rrobert Mangone 3 3 4 3   13.0
4.   USA 1074 PETE Etchells Daniel Smith 4 6 3 5   18.0
5.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 6 5 8/DNC 2   21.0
6.   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John H. McConnell 5 4 8/DNC 8/DNC   25.0
7.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 7 7 8/DNC 6   28.0
 
IOD
1.   USA 22 Aileen International One Design Tony Huston 2 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 9 Topaze IOD Jennifer Miller 1 2 2 3   8.0
3.   USA 6 Black Arrow International One-Design Marion Maneker 4 4 3 2   13.0
4.   USA 8 DARK HORSE INTERNATIONAL ONE DESIGN JOHN BAUM 3 3 4 4   14.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 221 CORNELIA Shields Michael B. Carr 3 1 3 1   8.0
2.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 1 3 1 4   9.0
3.   USA 176 KATHERINE Shields Douglas Campbell 4 2 2 2   10.0
4.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 2 4 4 3   13.0
5.   USA 26 TANGO Shields Tom Gallagher 6/DNC 5 6/DNC 6/DNC   23.0
 
RS K6
1.   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 Conor O'Driscoll 2 1 2 2   7.0
2.   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 James Wilson 1 2 1 4   8.0
3.   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear 3 3 4 1   11.0
4.   USA 191 RS K6 Alix Hahn 4 4 6 3   17.0
5.   USA 198 Apprentice RS K6 William Hennes 6 5 5 5   21.0
6.   USA 182 Odyssey RS K6 Patrick McGrath 7 7 3 6   23.0
7.   USA 181 RS K6 William Ketcham 5 6 7 7   25.0
8.   USA 178 Instant Karma RS K6 David Barton 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   36.0
 
S-Boat
1.   USA 20 Allegro S-boat William Simmons 1 1 3 1   6.0
2.   USA 10 Phoenix Herreshoff George Hanson 3 2 2 5   12.0
3.   USA 12 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Boat Sean Park 5/TLE 5 1 3   14.0
4.   USA 17 Iroquois S-Boat Richard Beck 2 3 5 4   14.0
5.   USA 57 KANDAHAR Herreshoff S Robert Mehlich 5/TLE 4 4 2   15.0
 
 
Indian Harbor Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   USA 182740 Laser Paul Craine 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2   16.0
2.   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen 9 7 9 6 3 3 4 3 3   47.0
3.   USA 169610 Laser Laser Seth Cooley 3 4 7 9 4 6 7 4 5   49.0
4.   USA 167232 El Polo Loco Laser Hale Holden 8 10 10 10 5 7 6 5 4   65.0
5.   USA 125088 Laser Laser Marvin Pozefsky 16/DNS 5 8 8 7 5 5 6 7   67.0
6.   USA 184130 no name laser Michael Scrivan 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 1 1 1 1 1   69.0
7.   USA 149944 None Laser Derek Jackson 2 1 2 1 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   86.0
8.   USA 180574 Laser Laser Paul Dunay 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 4 3 8 6   91.0
9.   USA 176023 XXXX XXXX XXXX 4 6 5 3 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   98.0
10.   USA 185779 Laser Wands Christopher 6 8 3 4 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   101.0
11.   USA 187344 n/a Laser Drew Hall 5 3 6 7 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   101.0
12.   USA 70621 Laser Laser Michael Szewczyk 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 8 8 8 7 8   103.0
13.   USA 185888 GBR Laser Mike Matan 7 9 4 5 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   105.0
14.   USA 177297 Laser Reid Secondo 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   144.0
15.   USA 171650 Mighty Mouse laser Lawrence McGrath 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC   144.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   USA 193 OGYC Ideal 18 Chris Tella 3 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 2   17.0
2.   USA 79 Ideal 79 John Bainton 1 4 2 2 1 1 2 4 3   20.0
3.   USA 74 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Jonathon Asch 2 3 5 4 4 6 3 2 1   30.0
4.   USA 78 Ideal 78 Greg Delany 5 1 3 3 6 3 4 3 6   34.0
5.   USA 77 Juliet Ideal 18 Thomas Young 4 5 4 5 3 5 5 5 5   41.0
6.   USA 145 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Chip Baker 6 7 6 8/TLE 5 2 6 6 4   50.0
7.   USA 143 Ideal 18 Thomas Drake 7 6 7 6 8/DNS 7 7 7 7   62.0
 
 
Riverside YC Circle Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1 W/L Spinnaker PHRF <33
1.   USA 56055 Falcon Tripp Custom Bill Jurgensen 1 1 1   3.0
 
Class 2 W/L Spinnaker PHRF 33-75
1.   USA 6 Sixx Mumm30 Lawrence Dickie 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 3 3 2   8.0
3.   USA 630 Siren Mumm30 Richard Swann 4 2 4   10.0
4.   USA 146 Alliance C-35 Dominick Porco 2 5 5   12.0
5.   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 5 4 3   12.0
6.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 7 6 6   19.0
7.   USA 114 Varekai J 120 Peter Hein 6 7 9/DNC   22.0
8.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   27.0
 
Class 3 W/L Spinnaker PHRF 72
1.   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 2 2 1   5.0
2.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill & Lucy Walker 3 1 2   6.0
3.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 1 3 3   7.0
4.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 4 4 4   12.0
5.   USA 52695 Wanderlust C&C 115 Roger Scanlon 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC   18.0
 
Class 4 W/L Spinnaker PHRF 84-114
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 2 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 40159 Stout J-29 Rob/Chris Phelps/Kriz 1 2 2   5.0
3.   USA 222 Eagle Frac sloop Ernie Bivona 5 3 3   11.0
4.   USA 359 Exhilaration X-Yacht Wendy Walasek(F) 3 5 4   12.0
5.   USA 257 Rift J 29 Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 6 4 5   15.0
6.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connell 4 6 6   16.0
 
Class 6 WL Spinnaker PHRF >114
1.   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 73042 LOKI III S2 9.1 Richard C. Correll 3 2 2   7.0
3.   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 M Std. Rig Michael Bergmann 2 3 3   8.0
4.   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 4 4 4   12.0
5.   USA 32152 Tizona T-10 Cesar Vallejos 5 5 6/DNS   16.0
 
Class 7 Navigator Non Spinnaker Div 1
1.   USA 126 Participant J 100 G. John Krediet 2 1   3.0
2.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soveral 33 Patrick Croke 1 3   4.0
3.   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C34+ Sloop Sam Cassell 3 4   7.0
4.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 7/DNF 2   9.0
5.   USA 51952 Thula Baltic 39 Adrian Little 7/DNF 7/DNC   14.0
6.   USA 41062 Pressure Drop Frers 33 Carl Gish 7/DNF 7/DNC   14.0
 
Class 8 Navigator non Spinnaker Div 2
1.   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 Mark III Allen Lovejoy 1 3   4.0
2.   USA 221 Orion Tartan 33 Michael Sullivan(F) 6/DNF 1   7.0
3.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson Christopher Schneider 6/DNF 2   8.0
4.   USA 73 New Freedom Cat 34 TM Mark Lasser 6/DNF 4   10.0
5.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 6/DNF 6/DNC   12.0
 
Class 4B W/L Spinnaker
1.   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 1 5 1   7.0
2.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian 6 1 2   9.0
3.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 4 2 3   9.0
4.   USA 14 Shameless J-33 Peter Van Duyne 3 4 5   12.0
5.   USA 42197 Hurricane J33 John Schinto III 2 7 4   13.0
6.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 10/DNS 3 10/DNS   23.0
7.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 5 8 10/DNC   23.0
8.   USA 48 Strategery J92S Jack Forehand 7 6 10/DNC   23.0
9.   USA 246 Genesis Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Bicknese 10/DNF 9 6   25.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019