2008 I-LYA Deepwater / Steeple Chase
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Cleveland - Aug 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 93307 SCHOCK THERAPY SCHOCK35 FRED SICKERT 1 1.0
2.   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 2 2.0
3.   USA 789 RUSH Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 3 3.0
4.   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32-2 David Samanich 4 4.0
5.   USA 40533 WEIMER SOVEREL ARLENE STEUER 5 5.0
6.   USA 52717 Caravel C & C 115 Louis Caravella 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett / Rampe 1 1.0
2.   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle 2 2.0
3.   USA 234 Bad Influence T-10 Thomas West 3 3.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 32595 WILEAWAY HUNTER PHIL RUSH 1 1.0
2.   USA 001 Orla Beneteau 32s5 Timothy McBride 2 2.0
3.   USA 160 La Vida newport tom quick 3 3.0
4.   USA 11901 GREAT SCOT BRISTOL TOM/WES GIBBS/SCOTT 4 4.0
5.   USA 139 Vanpire 32 withdrawn refund Dan van Heeckeren 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 33539 Sloopy 3 S2 9.1 Donald Esarove 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF JAM
1.   USA 21259 Tiburon Tartan 37 Larry Heidelberg 1 1.0
2.   USA 31528 EXTRAVAGANCE Yamaha Gary Eby 2 2.0
3.   USA 51877 Jule Tartan30 Daniel Stringer 3 3.0
 
 
Detroit - Aug 3 Racing
One Design Division
One Design
1.   USA 16 Utopia Cresent Sloop David Hume 6/DNS 6.0
2.   USA 15 INCORRIGIBLE CRESCENT SLOOP SHAWN MCNALLY 6/DNS 6.0
3.   USA 4 MANON CRESCENT STEPHEN HUME 6/DNS 6.0
4.   USA 22 MOXIE CRESCENT SUSAN MCDONALD 6/DNS 6.0
5.   USA 12 OUTLAW LOVE CRESCENT SLOOP KEVIN RASMUSSEN 6/DNS 6.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 6337 Gus X-3/4 ton Jim Bourgault 1 1.0
2.   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 2 2.0
3.   USA Racer X Matt Dubois 3 3.0
4.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Rick & Kelly Bohl 4 4.0
5.   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 5 5.0
6.   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel 33 Todd Duffett and Ed Nykiel 6 6.0
7.   USA 15075 ITSFUNAGAIN SANTANA MIKE MCGUIRE 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF JAM
1.   15521 Sora Redwing Joe/Jim Fremont/Kemp 1 1.0
2.   USA 431 Possum Kittiwake John T Phillips 2 2.0
 
Casual Cruising
1.   USA 143 Scheherazade Tanzer 26 Stanley Komajda 2/DNF 2.0
 
 
Port Clinton - Aug 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF JAM
1.   USA 43942 Ghost Writer express john schaffner 1 1.0
2.   171 Relentless catalina Gary Maitlen 2 2.0
 
 
Sandusky - Aug 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Bill Cummings 1 1.0
2.   USA 39390 Joli C&C Bryan Boissoneault 2 2.0
3.   USA 31039 Infra Red Kelly Bryan Huntley 3 3.0
4.   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 David Blackman 4 4.0
5.   USA 28118 HeartBreaker S2 9.1 Dennis Psota 5 5.0
6.   USA 40457 Sneak A Tack J 34 John Sukis 6 6.0
7.   USA 44 Falcon Merit 28 James Miller 7 7.0
8.   USA 352 ADIOS T-10 CHARLES VANDERHORST 8 8.0
9.   USA 316 HOG WILD HILL FRANK 9 9.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 49 Think Blue T-10 Gary Disbrow 1 1.0
2.   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Steve Gregory 2 2.0
3.   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker 3 3.0
4.   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Dave Disbrow 4 4.0
5.   USA 30351 SKIM T-10 Jim Johns 5 5.0
6.   USA 285 Wine Squall T-10 Jim Ward 6 6.0
7.   USA 372 372 T-10 Sjoerd-Jan Vanderhorst 7 7.0
8.   USA 31863 Instant Karma T-10 Beal Chris 8 8.0
9.   USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 9 9.0
10.   USA 70 BIG STORM CORSAIR F-28 JAMES FREDERICK 11/DNC 11.0
11.   USA 12 Veloce pHILIP DUFRESUE 12/DNS 12.0
 
PHRF JAM
1.   USA 43335 Gotcha Kirby 30 Donald Ingersoll 1 1.0
2.   USA 43 New Addition Mirage 25 Lou Nosko 2 2.0
3.   USA 180 CODE BLUE HARBOR 25/SCHOCK HARRISON PRATT 3 3.0
 
Casual Cruising
1.   USA 42087 Windchime Oday 322 Ray Steely 1 1.0
 
Offshore Multihull
1.   USA 001 Shall we dance F-28 Tri Stock Robert Kansa 1 1.0
2.   USA --- Dream Multihull Mark Scarpelli 3/DNS 3.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Centerboat/Catamaran
1.   40 The Bitch Hobie 20 Rick Roten 1 1.0
2.   127 A-cat Mike Fahle 2 2.0
3.   USA 100 ROZZI NACR9 CAT BLASE RESTIFO 3 3.0
 
 
Toledo - Aug 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 61367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Beneteau First 36.7 Dave & Sue Grassley 1 1.0
2.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 2 2.0
3.   USA 10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R David Sullivan 3 3.0
4.   USA 51433 Baci C&C 110 Elizabeth Eischen 4 4.0
5.   USA 1300 Jubilate Deo J 35 Jerry Porter 5 5.0
6.   USA 105 Abracadabra withdrawn refund Roger Stark 13/DNF 13.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John Greiner 1 1.0
2.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff & Marilyn Mackay 2 2.0
3.   USA 16705 Tyrannous C & C 33 Jeff O'Connell 3 3.0
4.   USA 30381 Corsair II Abbott Jack Bernard 4 4.0
 
PHRF JAM A
1.   2 Jagen Tim & Dave Branson 1 1.0
2.   36722 White Star Roger & Carolyn Dutton 2 2.0
3.   USA 25145 Chizzler Morgan 45 MK4 Steven Lawson 3 3.0
4.   USA 13662 ORANGE CRATE DAVIS 34 JIM AND CHRIS DAVIS 4 4.0
5.   USA 31 LOLA Catalina Joanne Kemper 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF JAM B
1.   USA 16588 Breakaway C&C Bill Sommers 1 1.0
2.   USA 21792 Dragon LADY Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 2 2.0
3.   USA 51053 ERIE GROG HUNTER 336 CHARLES HORVATH 3 3.0
4.   USA 3124 top cat Keith Sims 6/DNF 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Progressive GMC Trucks West Marine Lakeland Boating

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019