2009 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
IRC East Coast Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 61300 Decision IV Botin-Carkeek 52 Stephen Murray 1.5 3 2 2 4 5 17.5
2.   USA 65002 Vanquish STC 65 USMMA Sailing Foundation Steitz 12 2 1 1 1 1 18.0
3.   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 9 1 5 4 2 3 24.0
4.   USA 38008 Anema & Core JV 52 Ennio Staffini 6 4 6 6 6 2 30.0
5.   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 4.5 6 3 9/DNS 3 6 31.5
6.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 7.5 5 7 3 8 4 34.5
7.   USA 53560 Bella PITA Maxi Dolphin 75 /Custom Jim Grundy 10.5 8 4 5 5 7 39.5
8.   USA 45045 Sjambok Reichel Pugh 45 Michael Brennan 3 7 8 7 7 8 40.0
 
IRC 2 - Farr 40
1.   USA 51313 Sundance Farr 40 Gary Beer 1.5 1 2 2 6 2 14.5
2.   USA 5095 Tsunami Farr 40 Preben Ostberg / Todd Olds / Bud Dailey 6 2 4 1 4 1 18.0
3.   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil 3 5 1 4 2 5 20.0
4.   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 Bulman / Scholz 7.5 3 3 3 1 3 20.5
5.   USA 888 Seawolf Farr 40 Austin Van Olst 4.5 4 6 5 5 6 30.5
6.   USA 40029 Endorphin Farr 40 Erik Wulff 9 6 5 6 3 4 33.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 52915 White Heat King 40 Mike Williamson 4.5 1 2 3 1 1 12.5
2.   USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy 3 4 1 1 3 3 15.0
3.   USA 52919 Catapult J 122 Marc Glimcher 1.5 3 5 4 2 5 20.5
4.   USA 53581 Plum Crazy II J 122 Andrew D. Skibo 12 2 3 6 6 2 31.0
5.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 10.5 5 6 2 4 4 31.5
6.   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Farr 42 IRC Donald Nicholson 9 7 4 5 5 6 36.0
7.   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff 6 6 7 7 8 7 41.0
8.   CAN 099 Galilée Beneteau First 44.7 Jean-Pierre Turgeon 7.5 9 8 10 7 8 49.5
9.   USA 208 Celeritas Melges 32 Malcolm Gefter 13.5 8 10 8 9 10 58.5
10.   USA 12 ESPRIT de Corps Farr 30 Andrew Moore 15 10 9 9 10 9 62.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 93063 DownTime Beneteau First 40.7 Ed and Molly Freitag 7.5 2 2 1 1 1 14.5
2.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.5 5 4 2 2 2 16.5
3.   USA 11 SWIFT Navy 44 MkI Jason Mazzoni 6 1 1 5 5 4 22.0
4.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 3 6 5 7 3 3 27.0
5.   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus 4.5 4 6 4 6 5 29.5
6.   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 9 3 3 3 7 6 31.0
7.   USA 93460 the JacKaL Beneteau First 40.7 John DeFilippo 10.5 8/DNF 7 6 4 7 42.5
 
IRC 5 - Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 1.5 3 4 1 3 2 14.5
2.   USA 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Beneteau First 36.7 James Keen 3 6 1 3 2 1 16.0
3.   USA 51789 KA'IO Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 7.5 1 2 2 1 6 19.5
4.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 4.5 2 3 4 4 4 21.5
5.   USA 93470 Team Aegis Beneteau First 36.7 James Kershaw 10.5 4 6 6 7 3 36.5
6.   USA 53536 Shock Wave Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Caruso 9 5 5 7 6 5 37.0
7.   USA 93186 First Look Beneteau first 36.7 Bruce Kissal 6 7 7 5 5 7 37.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Weatehr Routing Inc.    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020