2009 Vineyard Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 1 1.0
2.   USA 32688 Alviento PSN 10M Antony Sklarew 2 2.0
3.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Michael Sullivan 3 3.0
4.   USA 52502 Music C&C 110 Paul Guttmann 4 4.0
5.   USA 32 Bikini Cape Dory 36 (cutter) Barney Kelley 5 5.0
6.   420 Champagne Girl Hunter 420 Dan Silberman 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sloop Sid Kiwitt 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker
1.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 1 1.0
2.   USA 206 Sou'Wester Pearson 10M Erik Asgeirsson 2 2.0
3.   USA 30540 MISCHIEF EVELIN 26 Waldemar Sulkowski 3 3.0
4.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 5/RAF 5.0
5.   USA 672 Synergy J 105 David Spence 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC Doublehanded
1.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1 1.0
2.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Victor Ansart 2 2.0
3.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon 3 3.0
4.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF36 Frederic Cosandey 4 4.0
5.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 5 5.0
6.   USA 60937 Threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 6 6.0
7.   USA 489 Gaucho J 105 Michael McCormick 7 7.0
8.   USA 75 Ceol Mor J 42 James Wilson 8 8.0
9.   USA 52936 Toothface Akilaria (Class40) Mike Dreese 9 9.0
10.   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy 13/DNF 13.0
11.   217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 13/DNF 13.0
12.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 13/DNF 13.0
 
IRC 30
1.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1.0
2.   USA 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Julien Dougherty 2 2.0
3.   USA 42050 Zest Hinckley SW42 Brian Swiggett 3 3.0
4.   USA 20621 Emily Custom Aage Nielsen 44 Edwin Gaynor 7/DNF 7.0
 
IRC 35
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1 1.0
2.   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 John Santa 2 2.0
3.   USA 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 3 3.0
4.   USA 824 Arara X Yacht David Nardella 4 4.0
5.   USA 52526 Moondance Swan 44 MKI Rev. Buster Crowley 5 5.0
6.   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 11/DNF 11.0
7.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill & Lucy Walker 11/DNF 11.0
8.   USA 114 Cathexis X-382 Rocco Zaninelli 11/DNF 11.0
9.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 50095 Trillium Swan 46 Gustav Carlson 11/DNF 11.0
 
IRC 40
1.   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David & MaryEllen Tortorello 1 1.0
2.   USA 50040 Great Shoal X-Yachts Walton Alder 2 2.0
3.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 3 3.0
4.   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 C George Petrides 4 4.0
5.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George & Carole Shaw 8/DNF 8.0
 
IRC 45
1.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 1 1.0
2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 2 2.0
3.   USA 62104 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 3 3.0
4.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 4 4.0
5.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Ronald Weiss 5 5.0
6.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun & Patti Ensor 6 6.0
7.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 7 7.0
8.   USA 52238 Ragana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 8 8.0
9.   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Tom Carroll 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 11/DNF 11.0
 
IRC 50
1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1 1.0
2.   USA 4217 Orbit NYYC Swan 42 Dod Fraser 2 2.0
3.   USA 4245 Mustang NYYC Swan 42 Gary Jobson 3 3.0
4.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 4 4.0
5.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 8/DNS 8.0
6.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 8/DNF 8.0
 
IRC 0
1.   USA 65002 Vanquish Storm Trysail 65 Ralf Steitz 1 1.0
2.   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 2 2.0
3.   USA 60075 Titan 15 RP Custom 75 Tom Hill 3 3.0
4.   USA 25555 Rambler Water Ballasted Sloop George David 4 4.0
5.   USA 66 Donnybrook Custom SC73 James P. Muldoon 5 5.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 1 1.0
2.   KB2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry & Christine leClue 2/RDG 2.0
3.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Mk II Geoffrey Beringer 3 3.0
4.   USA 42769 Quest Cambria 40 CB Cutter Dennis Powers 4 4.0
5.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 5 5.0
6.   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 6 6.0
7.   USA 10878 Star Aeromarine 50 J. Ohstrom / H. Romero 7 7.0
8.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan 43 Hiroshi Nakajima 8 8.0
9.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 9 9.0
10.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 10 10.0
11.   USA 51305 Bluebird Migrant 45 Ketch Harry Bird 12/DNF 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Thomson Reuters Vineyard Vines   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy