2009 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Block Island Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC Zero
1.   USA 60075 Titan 15 RP Custom 75 Tom Hill 1 1.0
2.   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 2 2.0
3.   USA 25555 Rambler Water Ballasted Sloop George David 3 3.0
 
IRC 50
1.   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine J 145c Mark Hansen 1 1.0
2.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 2 2.0
3.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 3 3.0
4.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 4 4.0
5.   USA 406 Gracie Sloop 69 Steve & Simon Frank 5 5.0
6.   USA 1200 High Noon Trip 41C William J. Mayer / Steve Benjamin 6 6.0
7.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 8/DNS 8.0
 
IRC 45
1.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1 1.0
2.   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Tom Carroll 2 2.0
3.   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 3 3.0
4.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Kevin Tongue 4 4.0
5.   USA 50015 Jambi Tripp Bermuda 50 John Levinson 5 5.0
6.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Ronald Weiss 6 6.0
7.   USA 43744 DeLong Shadow J 44 Charles Hoffmann 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 9/DNS 9.0
 
IRC 40
1.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald 1 1.0
2.   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning 2 2.0
3.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 3 3.0
4.   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Kirstin Haas 4 4.0
5.   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 C George Petrides 5 5.0
6.   USA 50040 Great Shoal X-Yachts Walton Alder 6 6.0
7.   USA 62104 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 7 7.0
8.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 8 8.0
9.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun & Patti Ensor 9 9.0
10.   USA 52835 Georgetown lll J 122 George Marks 11/DNF 11.0
 
IRC 35
1.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1 1.0
2.   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 John Santa 2 2.0
3.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 3 3.0
4.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 4 4.0
5.   USA 114 Cathexis X-382 Rocco Zaninelli 5 5.0
6.   USA 126 Gwenelle X-382 Ted Pryor 6 6.0
7.   USA 160 Ariel J109 Jeffrey Warren 7 7.0
8.   USA 51785 Intrepid Endeavour/Valentijn Sean D Saslo 8 8.0
 
IRC 30
1.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1.0
2.   USA 54919 Ripple J 37 John Towers 2 2.0
3.   USA 20621 Emily Custom Aage Nielsen 44 Edwin Gaynor 3 3.0
4.   USA 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Julien Dougherty 4 4.0
5.   USA 42769 Quest Cambria 40 CB Cutter Dennis Powers 5 5.0
 
Double Handed
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 1 1.0
2.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 2 2.0
3.   USA 92 Jaded J 105 Peter Rugg 3 3.0
4.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 4 4.0
5.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF36 Frederic Cosandey 5 5.0
6.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 6 6.0
7.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 7 7.0
8.   USA 489 Gaucho J 105 Michael McCormick 8 8.0
9.   USA 60937 threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 9 9.0
10.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 10 10.0
11.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 12/DNF 12.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 1 1.0
2.   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 2 2.0
3.   USA 40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 3 3.0
4.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan 43 Hiroshi Nakajima 4 4.0
5.   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Dick Hyde 9/DNS 9.0
6.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connell 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 42236 Sweet Rocket Frers 36 Joseph Ney 9/DNS 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022