2009 Lake Huron International Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
IRC 1
IRC 2
Multihull
PHRF A
PHRF B - Cruising ASM
PHRF C - Cruising ASM
PHRF D - JAM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
John Blunt (59 NM) Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.
USA 224
Controlled Chaos
Trimaran 30
William Weiner
1
1.0
PHRF A
1.
USA 25981
REBEL
Olson 911SE
Jim Chuck Bowen Williams
1
1.0
2.
USA 40864
Boomerang
S2 9.1
Matthew Schriner
2
2.0
3.
USA 23756
Shape
Santana
Chris Benedict
3
3.0
4.
USA 15051
Tantrum
Santana 35
Terry Vigrass
4
4.0
5.
USA 15057
ITSAZOO
Santana 35
James Shaw
5
5.0
6.
USA 69311
Griffin
J35
Chip Hayward
6
6.0
7.
KC 84358
Vimisar 2
C&C 35 Mk.3
Gerry Spanton
7
7.0
8.
416
Anxiolytic
Hanse 370
Michael Poulter
8
8.0
9.
CAN 200
Oxygen
Mirage 29
John McKay
9
9.0
PHRF B - Cruising ASM
1.
USA 6309
Unplugged
Catalina 30 TR
Tim Clayson
1
1.0
2.
USA 23937
Split Decision
Islander/Peterson 40
Mike West
2
2.0
3.
USA 25141
Knot Yours Too
Catalina 38
Glen Drabant
3
3.0
4.
USA 104
Mattali
C&C 37
Scott Jones
4
4.0
5.
USA 44110
Laura Lee
Sloop 44
Richard Lambert
5
5.0
6.
USA 25468
WAR CHANT
Jeanneau
Reid Stromberg
6
6.0
7.
USA 32311
Simpatico
Passport
William Bowman
7
7.0
8.
USA 36
LOON
Holby 36
Decho Iliev
9
/
DNS
9.0
Kettle Point (43.5 NM) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C - Cruising ASM
1.
USA 332
Blue Eyes
Ericson 35
Jim Paulus
1
1.0
2.
USA 15483
White Water
Islander 30
Matt & Laura Troy
2
2.0
3.
USA 11
Mia Cheoy
Choey Lee 40
Tom Day
3
3.0
PHRF D - JAM
1.
USA 5363
Red Eye
Ericson 35
Stan Cockett
1
1.0
2.
USA 25514
JS3
Hunter 356
Steve Styles
2
2.0
3.
USA 256
Circe
Grampian 26
Stephan Markle
3
3.0
4.
USA 10
Hope
Britol 33
Chuck McMillan
4
4.0
5.
USA 276
Red Sky
Coronado 27
Rob McFadden
5
5.0
6.
USA 542
Sacre Bleu
Ericson 35
Dennis Dudley
6
6.0
Port Huron 100 (87 NM) Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.
USA 25161
Steelin' Gold
J 35
William White/Mosher
1
1.0
2.
USA 42418
Rowdy
Thomas 35
Val Saph
2
2.0
3.
USA 40025
Solution
Farr 40
Keith Cameron
3
3.0
4.
USA 25656
Liberty
Bene First 42
Bob & Gail Bert
4
4.0
5.
USA 52774
Courtesan
Farr 49
Dane Christy / David Lockhart
5
5.0
6.
USA 25412
Engager
Beneteau 40.7
Paul Latham
6
6.0
7.
USA 25475
Northern Spy
Beneteau First 40.7
John Steigenga
8
/
DNS
8.0
IRC 2
1.
USA 52858
Opus Dei
Olson 30
Greg & Chris Cyrul
1
1.0
2.
USA 40301
Rum
Soverel 33
Nick Ward & Greg Kinney
2
2.0
3.
USA 123
Good Lookin'
J 105
Dean Walsh
3
3.0
4.
USA 31436
Heat Wave
Dehler DB1
Jeremy Burns
4
4.0
5.
CAN 34850
Rascal
Abbott 36
Jamie Guggisberg
5
5.0
6.
USA 15332
Passin Thru
Tartan 10
Matt Sealy
6
6.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy