2009 Bayfield Race Week
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
A Fleet
B Fleet
Cruising
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising
1.
USA 131
Sage
Catalina 38
Brian Tjosvold
1
1
4
/
SCP
1
7.0
2.
USA 44
Escape
C&C 33 Mark II
John Rieke Kenny Good
4
2
4
2
12.0
3.
Olo 2
O'day 35
Danny Saathoff
3
4
5
4
16.0
4.
USA 181
ILMATAR
Ranger
Chad Lowney
5
5
1
12
/
DNC
23.0
5.
USA 55???
Perfect Lady
Tartan
jim tack
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
3
3
30.0
6.
USA 41445
Freedom
C & C 44
Angie Griffin
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
2
12
/
DNC
38.0
7.
USA 1
Mon Amie
Sloop 35
Mike Lamb
2
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
38.0
8.
USA 788
ToucanPlay
Catalina
Todd Ginkel
12
/
DNC
3
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
39.0
9.
USA 35
Simba
tartan
lee ganz
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
5
41.0
10.
USA
Wind Way
Beneteau
Dennis Cullip
12
/
DNC
12
/
DNC
6
12
/
DNC
42.0
Racing Racing
PHRF Division
A Fleet
1.
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
William Peterson
1
3
1
1
1
3
2
1
[3]
10.0
2.
USA 39539
Chippewa
Farr395
Dave West
5
4
2
3
3
2
1
2
[5]
17.0
3.
USA 269
ZigZag
J 109
Jim Vaudreuil
8
5
5
2
2
1
3
4
[8]
22.0
4.
USA 40205
Papa Gaucho
J 35
Keith Stauber
2
1
6
5
4
6
5
3
[6]
26.0
5.
USA 15002
Stars & Stripes
N/M 39
George Johns
6
6
8
8
5
4
4
5
[8]
38.0
6.
USA 50296
KICKS
Tripp 33
Steve Henry
7
2
3
9
8
8
8
6
[9]
42.0
7.
USA 41445
Voyager
C & C 44
Mike Spence
3
11
/
DNF
4
4
10
7
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
[11]
50.0
8.
USA 41995
Angisina
Soverel
Perry P. King
11
/
DNC
7
9
6
7
9
6
7
[11]
51.0
9.
USA 25547
Undaunted
Beneteau 36.7S
Michael Smith
11
/
DNF
8
10
7
6
5
9
8
[11]
53.0
10.
USA 77899
Red Hawk
Sloop 40
Ralph Hodek
4
9
7
10
9
10
7
9
[10]
55.0
B Fleet
1.
CAN 74094
Pennycress
C&C 37
Team Pennycress
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
[2]
7.0
2.
USA 121
Zipper
Ultimate 20
Mark Dobie
2
4
5
2
2
3
2
5
[5]
20.0
3.
81
Strawman
J 92
Rob Finnigan
7
3
4
4
3
1
3
3
[7]
21.0
4.
USA 10064
Redhawk
C&C 38
Mark Janda
3
2
2
6
8
8
4
2
[8]
27.0
5.
USA 35
Semper Gumby
Ultimate 20
Nate Selstad
4
5
7
3
4
4
7
8
[8]
34.0
6.
USA 41431
Ride
Morgan Nelson/Marek 36
Mike Moyle
9
9
3
7
7
10
5
4
[10]
44.0
7.
USA 517
Blew Bayou
Merit 25
Rick Hughes
5
6
9
8
9
5
8
6
[9]
47.0
8.
USA 227
You Sassy B!
Ultimate 20
Stephen Rose
6
7
8
5
6
7
10
9
[10]
48.0
9.
USA 539
Key of Sea
Ericson
Larry Mariette
8
8
10
9
5
6
6
7
[10]
49.0
10.
USA 115
Allegro
S2 7.9
Bruce Marcus / Terry Brau
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
6
10
10
9
9
10
[11]
65.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy