2009 Bayfield Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising
1.   USA 131 Sage Catalina 38 Brian Tjosvold 1 1 4/SCP 1   7.0
2.   USA 44 Escape C&C 33 Mark II John Rieke Kenny Good 4 2 4 2   12.0
3.   Olo 2 O'day 35 Danny Saathoff 3 4 5 4   16.0
4.   USA 181 ILMATAR Ranger Chad Lowney 5 5 1 12/DNC   23.0
5.   USA 55??? Perfect Lady Tartan jim tack 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 3   30.0
6.   USA 41445 Freedom C & C 44 Angie Griffin 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 12/DNC   38.0
7.   USA 1 Mon Amie Sloop 35 Mike Lamb 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC   38.0
8.   USA 788 ToucanPlay Catalina Todd Ginkel 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC   39.0
9.   USA 35 Simba tartan lee ganz 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 5   41.0
10.   USA Wind Way Beneteau Dennis Cullip 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 12/DNC   42.0
 
 
Racing Racing
PHRF Division
A Fleet
1.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 William Peterson 1 3 1 1 1 3 2 1 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 39539 Chippewa Farr395 Dave West 5 4 2 3 3 2 1 2 [5] 17.0
3.   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 8 5 5 2 2 1 3 4 [8] 22.0
4.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 2 1 6 5 4 6 5 3 [6] 26.0
5.   USA 15002 Stars & Stripes N/M 39 George Johns 6 6 8 8 5 4 4 5 [8] 38.0
6.   USA 50296 KICKS Tripp 33 Steve Henry 7 2 3 9 8 8 8 6 [9] 42.0
7.   USA 41445 Voyager C & C 44 Mike Spence 3 11/DNF 4 4 10 7 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 50.0
8.   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel Perry P. King 11/DNC 7 9 6 7 9 6 7 [11] 51.0
9.   USA 25547 Undaunted Beneteau 36.7S Michael Smith 11/DNF 8 10 7 6 5 9 8 [11] 53.0
10.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Sloop 40 Ralph Hodek 4 9 7 10 9 10 7 9 [10] 55.0
 
B Fleet
1.   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 121 Zipper Ultimate 20 Mark Dobie 2 4 5 2 2 3 2 5 [5] 20.0
3.   81 Strawman J 92 Rob Finnigan 7 3 4 4 3 1 3 3 [7] 21.0
4.   USA 10064 Redhawk C&C 38 Mark Janda 3 2 2 6 8 8 4 2 [8] 27.0
5.   USA 35 Semper Gumby Ultimate 20 Nate Selstad 4 5 7 3 4 4 7 8 [8] 34.0
6.   USA 41431 Ride Morgan Nelson/Marek 36 Mike Moyle 9 9 3 7 7 10 5 4 [10] 44.0
7.   USA 517 Blew Bayou Merit 25 Rick Hughes 5 6 9 8 9 5 8 6 [9] 47.0
8.   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 6 7 8 5 6 7 10 9 [10] 48.0
9.   USA 539 Key of Sea Ericson Larry Mariette 8 8 10 9 5 6 6 7 [10] 49.0
10.   USA 115 Allegro S2 7.9 Bruce Marcus / Terry Brau 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 10 10 9 9 10 [11] 65.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Bayfield Inn Big Water Coffee Roasters Boreal Shores Kayaking The Candy Shoppe
Captains Deli Ethel's at 250 Huebsch Living Adventures Inc.
North Coast Community Sailing The Pier Plaza and Bayfront Inn Reed Reality Robert Cray Band at Big Top Chataqua
Rum Line South Shore Brewery Superior Body Massage and Spa UK-Halsey Superior Loft
Visitor Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022