2016 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1.   USA TBD Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago 3 1 10/DNF 1 1 1 2 1 12/DNC 2 2 12/DNC 48.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 203 Honour Ultimate 20 Michael Varsava 12/DNC 3 10/DNF 10/DNC 2 4 3 5 3 3 4 3 62.0
3.   USA 173 Newbie Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 69.0
4.   USA TBD Witchy Woman Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte 4 12/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 2 4 3 2 78.0
5.   USA 007 2 Stroke Tuna Can Ultimate 20 Matt Declercq 1 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNF 3 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 104.0
6.   Tbd Save Coral Bay Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn 2 4 10/DNF 10/DNC 4 12/DNC 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 107.0
7.   USA 32 G-minor Ultimate 20 Thomas Gmeiner 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNC 2 11/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 12/DNC 115.0
8.   USA Velero Ultimate 20 Sammy Barbour 9/DNF 2 10/DNC 3 11/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 119.0
9.   USA 168 49er 49er Matt Graham 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 139.0
10.   USA TBD Hundy P Ultimate 20 Alex Piku 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNF 10/DNC 11/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 139.0
11.   USA 4 Edison Boat Club Ultimate 20 John Loftus 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 143.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 5 5 15/DNF 3 3 4 3 1 4 4 2 7 56.0
2.   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 3 1 15/DNF 5 5 3 2 16/OCS 3 2 4 3 62.0
3.   USA 15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee 1 3 15/DNC 1 1 2 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 1 17/DNC 1 78.0
4.   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 Jim Gerometta 17/DNC 17/DNC 15/DNF 2 4 6 4 5 5 6 5 6 92.0
5.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 2 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/OCS 1 1 3 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 106.0
6.   USA 280 Student Driver Etchells Eva Rossell 17/DNC 7 15/DNF 4 15/DNF 5 17/DNC 4 16/DNC 17/DNC 1 17/DNC 135.0
7.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 4 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 3 17/DNC 4 144.0
8.   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 5 3 5 149.0
9.   USA 25583 ECHO Jeaneau 40.3 Baun Griffin 17/DNC 17/DNC 15/DNF 15/DNC 2 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 169.0
10.   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 170.0
11.   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Todd Jones 17/DNC 17/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 182.0
12.   USA 50 Threesome Corsair F-24 MKI Scott Wake 16/DNF 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 185.0
13.   USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton 17/DNC 17/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 197.0
14.   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin 17/DNC 17/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 197.0
15.   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer 17/DNC 17/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 197.0
16.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 17/DNC 17/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 197.0
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 3 12/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 1 2 1 2 1.5 12/DNC 3 3 61.5
2.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 SD Mark Miller 12/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNS 1 2 4 2 1 12/OCS 2 4 1 64.0
3.   USA 23784 Hellion C&C 43 Mk II Tony Hammer 12/DNC 3 10/DNF 11/DNC 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 1.5 3 5 2 82.5
4.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 1 4 10/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNF 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 6 12/DNC 93.0
5.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 12/DNC 1 10/DNF 2 4 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/OCS 12/DNC 2 12/DNC 94.0
6.   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Tim LaRiviere 9/DNF 12/DNC 10/DNF 11/DNC 3 5 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 4 98.0
7.   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin 2 2 10/DNF 3 11/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 112.0
8.   USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht Michael Popenas 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 122.0
9.   USA 52701 Dynamis Santa Cruz 70 Brien Baker 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 123.0
10.   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 5 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 125.0
11.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 12/DNC 12/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 12/DNC 129.0
 
 
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 2 6 23/DNC 1 5 3 1 5 3 5 3 4 61.0
2.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 20/DNF 3 2 3 8 1 4 6 6 4 4 3 64.0
3.   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Ryan Farrell 1 5 21/DNF 2 4 2 2 9 4 6 5 5 66.0
4.   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams 20/DNF 1 3 21/DNC 2 23/DNC 3 2 1 2 23/DNC 2 103.0
5.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 20/DNF 9 1 7 10 8 7 8 8 9 8 8 103.0
6.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 20/DNF 7 21/DNF 21/DNC 3 5 23/DNC 3 5 1 2 6 117.0
7.   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Kuspa/ Zemmin 20/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 21/DNC 22/DNF 23/DNC 9 1 2 3 1 1 149.0
8.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard 22/DNF 23/DNC 21/DNF 6 22/DNF 6 6 7 7 7 23/DNC 7 157.0
9.   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne Scoville 20/DNF 23/DNC 21/DNF 4 7 9 5 23/DNC 9 8 23/DNC 23/DNC 175.0
10.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 20/DNF 4 23/DNC 21/DNC 1 4 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 211.0
11.   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman 20/DNF 2 21/DNF 21/DNC 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 4 23/DNC 23/DNC 6 23/DNC 211.0
12.   USA 56 Tiki Morgan 27 Blake Arnold 20/DNF 20/OCS 21/DNF 5 22/DNF 7 8 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 218.0
13.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 10 23/DNC 10 23/DNC 7 9 220.0
14.   USA 2503 No More Mr. Nice Guy C&C 25 MK I John Pappas 22/DNF 8 23/DNC 21/DNC 9 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/OCS 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 244.0
15.   USA 5446 Tao Cal 25 thomas kopp 22/DNF 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 6 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 257.0
16.   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden 20/DNF 20/OCS 23/DNC 21/DNC 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 267.0
17.   USA 332 Slainte Catalina 34 Cari Kar 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 21/DNC 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 272.0
18.   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 21/DNC 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 272.0
19.   USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 21/DNC 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 272.0
20.   USA 746 extremely careless Cal 25 Peter Wenzler 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 21/DNC 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 272.0
21.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam 22/DNF 22/DNF 23/DNC 21/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 272.0
22.   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Brian Shenstone 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 21/DNC 22/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 273.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018