2016 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
YRALIS Championship American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1. 23   USA 253 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz 1 2 1 1 1 2 [2] 6.0
2. 12   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & Jay Rhame 2 1 2 2 2 1 [2] 8.0
3.   AUS 88 88 Viper 640 Ted Ferrarone 4 6 3 3 3 3 [6] 16.0
4.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Christian Manchester 3 4 4 6 7 4 [7] 21.0
5. 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 11 7 8 5 5 5 [11] 30.0
6.   USA 252 US 252 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 9 8 5 7 6 8 [9] 34.0
7. 25   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 8 10 11 4 8 6 [11] 36.0
8.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy 10 11 12 8 4 9 [12] 42.0
9.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss 5 3 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 44.0
10.   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo 12 12 10 9 9 7 [12] 47.0
11.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 6 5 7 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 48.0
12.   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Marion Maneker 7 9 9 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 55.0
13.   USA 37 Rapter IV Viper 640 Daniel Lin 13 13 13 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 69.0
14.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 75.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler 3 1 1 3 4 1 [4] 9.0
2.   USA 644 J70 J70 Madelyn Ploch 2 2 2 1 3 2 [3] 9.0
3.   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary 7 3 4 5 1 3 [7] 16.0
4.   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 9 4 7 2 5 5 [9] 23.0
5.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 1 7 6 7 7 6 [7] 27.0
6.   USA 697 PBY Joe J 70 Peter Orshan 4 9 9 8 6 4 [9] 31.0
7.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 8 8 3 6 8 8 [8] 33.0
8.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 5 6 10 4 10 10 [10] 35.0
9.   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Clemmie Everett 11 10 8 9 2 7 [11] 36.0
10.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea 10 5 5 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 46.0
11.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 12 12 12 10 9 9 [12] 52.0
12.   USA 172 Danielle Gallo J 70 Danielle Gallo 6 11 11 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 54.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Don Dowd 2 3 1 1 1 3 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith 1 2 2 3 4 1 [4] 9.0
3.   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 6 1 3 4 6 11/DNF [11] 20.0
4.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Skip Gaillard 5 4 5 5 5 2 [5] 21.0
5.   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison 4 5 4 6 3 5 [6] 21.0
6.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 2 4 [11] 30.0
7.   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell 7 6 6 7 7 6 [7] 32.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1209 Reef Points Etchells Michael Carson 3 7 7 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 39.0
9.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 8 8 8 8 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 43.0
10.   USA 1305 USA 1305 Etchells Michael Gavin 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
 
IOD
1.   119 Nefarious IOD Jim Bishop 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   100 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 8.0
 
Shields
1.   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer 1 2 1 3 6 [6] 7.0
2.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 2 1 3 2 2 [3] 7.0
3.   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Lawrence Azzaretti / Mike Carr 4 3 5 1 1 [5] 9.0
4.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 3 4 4 5 3 [5] 14.0
5.   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe 6 6 2 6 4 [6] 18.0
6.   USA 142 Intime Shields Peter McWhinnie 5 5 6 4 5 [6] 19.0
7.   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 32.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.   257 Sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt 4 1 3 1 1 1 2 [4] 9.0
2.   RYC 1 Shaw Ideal 18 Barry Parkin 1 2 1 2 2 3 3 [3] 11.0
3.   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard 2 4 4 3 4 2 5 [5] 19.0
4.   RYC 5 Pierce Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard 3 7 8 8 3 4 1 [8] 26.0
5.   BHC 105 Ideal 18 Hale Holden 5 3 2 6 5 5 9/DNF [9] 26.0
6.   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook 6 5 7 4 6 6 4 [7] 31.0
7.   RYC 6 Redman Ideal 18 William Lewis 8 6 6 7 7 7 6 [8] 39.0
8.   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Jon-Claude Zucconi 7 8 5 5 8 8 7 [8] 40.0
 
Laser
1.   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion 1 1 1 3 1 1 3 2 [3] 10.0
2.   182764 Laser Nicholas Burroughs 2 2 2 6 3 3 2 1 [6] 15.0
3.   USA 199167 Laser Laser Henry Harris 3 3 3 2 2 2 1 4 [4] 16.0
4.   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso 5 6 6 4 4 4 4 3 [6] 30.0
5.   USA 190221 Born Free Laser Bill Dickey 4 5 5 1 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 34.0
6.   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen 6 4 4 5 6 5 5 5 [6] 34.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship PHRF Riverside Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I (< 70)
1.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1 2 5 1 4 [5] 8.0
2.   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 7 4 1 4 1 [7] 10.0
3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 5 1 4 6 3 [6] 13.0
4.   USA 16 Partnership J 111 MaryEllen Tortorello 3 5 6 3 2 [6] 13.0
5.   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 OD Nom and Cameron Dean 4 3 2 5 7 [7] 14.0
6.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 6 6 3 2 8 [8] 17.0
7.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 2 7 8 8 6 [8] 23.0
8.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 8 8 7 7 5 [8] 27.0
9.   28990 Phantom Tripp 40 Kenneth Luczynski 9 9 9 9 9 [9] 36.0
 
PHRF II (71 - 90)
1. North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 1 5 2   9.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation - YC J 88 Iris Vogel 2 4 2 3   11.0
3.   USA 36 Velocity - YC J 88 Kevin Marks 4 3 3 4   14.0
4.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 3 2 1 10/DSQ   16.0
5.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 8 7 4 1   20.0
6.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 6 5 7 5   23.0
7.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 5 6 6 6   23.0
8.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 10/DNF 8 8 7   33.0
9.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 7 9 9 8   33.0
 
PHRF III (91 - 115)
1.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 2 4 3 2 [4] 11.0
2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1 1 6 4   12.0
3.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 3 5 4 1   13.0
4.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 5 6 1 5   17.0
5.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 4 3 7 3   17.0
6.   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 7 7 2 7   23.0
7.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 11/DNS 2 5 8   26.0
8.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 6 8 8 6   28.0
9.   USA 4155 C'est La Vie Hobie 33 David Largey 8 9 9 10/TLE [10] 36.0
10.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   44.0
 
PHRF IV (> 115)
1.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 2 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 3 3 2 3   11.0
3.   USA 73042 Loki3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 1 2 3 6/DNF   12.0
4.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 4 4 4 2   14.0
5.   USA 30001 Iris S&S 30 Richard Amerling 5 5 5 4   19.0
 
PHRF - Navigator - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 2 2   4.0
3.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 4 3   7.0
4.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 3 4   7.0
5.   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 6 5   11.0
6.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 5 6   11.0
7.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 9/DSQ 7   16.0
8.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 9/DNS 9/DNS   18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brooklyn Sailbags Lemon & Line North Sails UK Sailmakers

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017