24th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Fleet A Racing
One Design Division
Alerion Express 28
1.   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil 1 1.0
2.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 2 2.0
3.   429 MAGIC Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger 3 3.0
4.   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha 4 4.0
5.   108 JUICE Alerion 28 Dick Franyo / Dave Gendell 6/DNC 6.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt 1 1.0
2.   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlles Husar 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 3 3.0
 
J 30
1.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 1 1 2.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson 2 3 5.0
4.   83060 Infectious Smile J30 Tristan Keen 4 4 8.0
 
J 80
1. North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish 1 2 3.0
2. 20   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 2 6 8.0
5.   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano 6 4 10.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1.   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star 30 turbo Greg Robinson 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 43868 Dianthus CS 36M David Tabor 2 2 4.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison 2/DNC 2.0
 
PHRF N
1.   4444 MOJO Wauquiez 40s julian bigden 1 1.0
2.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers45 John Lanigan 2 2.0
3.   83488 Redshift Colgate 26 Ken Koester 3 3.0
4.   22 Zalek J-33 Ted Slotwinski 4 4.0
5. Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Pandora J24 stephen grimm 6/TLE 6.0
 
Leukemia Cruising Class
1. Quantum Sails  105 Sail Away Sabre 402 George Hollendursky 1 1.0
2.   None Janus Tartan 4100 Steve Burkholder 2 2.0
3.   63 Rantum Scoot Sabre 34 Harry Keith 3 3.0
4.   USA 1746 Following Seas Catalina 36 robert heaney 4 4.0
5.   S 28 Fiddlers' Green Sabre 28 Mark III Bob Arias 5 5.0
6.   USA 93666 Kindred Spirit Beneteau 42 Robert Greve 6 6.0
7.   USA None Olive 'r Twist Beneteau George Siegle 7 7.0
8.   USA 0000 Muy Vale Catalina 36 John Healy 8 8.0
9.   USA B 393 Sea Tango Beneteau 393 Dennis Krizek 9 9.0
10.   USA 434 Dream Builder Catalina 350 Pam Ray & Dick McSeveney 10 10.0
11.   31 Fortunate SOul Saga 43 Ursula Skagen 15/DNC 15.0
12.   USA 62405 DAY DREAM O'Day 25 Jack LaMay 15/DNC 15.0
13.   USA 0 Forever Young Taswell Josh Young 15/RET 15.0
14.   none Windcharm IP35 Tony & Kathleen Robinson 15/RET 15.0
 
CRCA Performance Cruiser
1.   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 rodger carter 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Full Circle J/42 Paul Mikulski 2 2.0
3.   51712 Beatnik C&C 110 Paul Kaladas 3 3.0
4.   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 39i Christopher Rogers 4 4.0
5.   None Lyrical Sabre 402 Charles Corbin 6/RET 6.0
 
CRCA Cruiser
1.   52773 MOONLIGHT SAIL BENETEAU 49 Marshall Steele 1 1.0
2.   60340 Anneliese Beneteau 40 Joe Zebleckes 2 2.0
3.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 4/RET 4.0
 
 
Fleet B Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 1 1.0
2.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 2 2.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 1 1.0
2.   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Neil Sullivan 2 2.0
3. 18   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg 3 3.0
4.   35 Moxie J70 William Jorch 4 4.0
5.   USA 25 Cure J 70 John Dodge 5 5.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert 1 1.0
2.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 2 2.0
3.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 3 3.0
4.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 4 4.0
5.   USA 113 Harry J105 John White 5 5.0
6.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 6 6.0
7.   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine 7 7.0
8.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 8 8.0
9.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 9 9.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A1
1. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 1 1.0
2.   USA 059 Darkhorse J111 David McCreight 2 2.0
3.   USA 93665 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 3 3.0
4.   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 4 4.0
 
PHRF A2
1.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1 1.0
2.   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 2 2.0
3.   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 60167 Capricorne Beneteau First 36.7 Laurent Givry 4 4.0
 
 
Fleet C Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1.   USA 321 MEADEOR Harbor 20 JIM&RACHEL MEAD 5 2 1 8.0
2.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 1 6 3 10.0
3.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Ken Stevens 8 1 5 14.0
4.   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton 4 7 7 18.0
5.   312 Misty Harbor 20 Scott Steele 9 3 8 20.0
6.   332 Queen Anne Harbor 20 Anne Harrington 3 14 6 23.0
7.   185 Pearl Harbor 20 Mark Kiefaber 11 4 10 25.0
8.   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Bob Shea 2 13 11 26.0
9.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 6 8 12 26.0
10. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 7 9 15 31.0
11.   USA 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper Rees 15 5 13 33.0
12.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo 13 19 2 34.0
13.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon 14 10 14 38.0
14.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate 18 17 4 39.0
15.   USA 341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Timothy Adelman 19 11 9 39.0
16.   325 PUFFIN Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon/ David Shaeffer 16 12 16 44.0
17.   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill 12 18 20 50.0
18.   USA 339 H20 Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 10 23 18 51.0
19.   418 Swifty Harbor 20 Rich Weaver 17 15 25/DNF 57.0
20.   USA 132 Sheila Marie harbor 20 bob kehoe 22 16 21 59.0
21.   421 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Dan Corenzwit 20 20 19 59.0
22.   USA 371 Fiona Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon Richard Turman 24 22 17 63.0
23.   270 A Train Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon/ Robert Reeves 23 21 25/DNF 69.0
24.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 William Cahill 21 25/RET 25/DNC 71.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017