2016 - CYC Monroe Fleet Page
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
Total
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
Course B
1.   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] [1] 7.0
2.   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom 4/DNC 3 3 3 4/DNC 4/DNC 3 3 2 [4] [4] 21.0
 
JAM
1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 2 3 3 3 1 1 2 1 1 [3] [3] 11.0
2.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 8/DNC 2 1 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 1 2 4/DNS [8] [8] 20.0
3.   USA 46730 de novo J 105 Mark Phelps 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 2 3 2 3 3 2 [8] [8] 21.0
4.   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski 8/DNC 4 4 1 8/DNC 3 4 4 8/DNC [8] [8] 28.0
5.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 1 1 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 36.0
6.   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser 3 5 5 8/DNC 4 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 [8] [8] 38.0
7.   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 6/DNF 8/DNC [8] [8] 51.0
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1.   USA 411 Jing Bang T 10 David Finlay 6/DNF 4 6 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 1 1 [7] [7] 21.0
2.   USA 26215 Blueprint T 10 Karen & Mike Better 4 7/DNC 5 1 7/DNC 1 2 2 7/DNC [7] [7] 22.0
3.   USA 407 Terminal velocity T 10 Simon Beemsterboer 2 1 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 [7] [7] 28.0
4.   USA 311 Mutiny T 10 John Schellenbach 1 3 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 35.0
5.   USA 26302 Water Works T 10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 3 2 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 37.0
6.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T 10 Nancy + Tim Snyder 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 43.0
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88)
1.   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 1 1 3 2 2 1 1 2 1 [3] [2] 9.0
2.   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J/35 Rick Reed 4 4 6 1 1 2 4 3 3 [6] [4] 18.0
3.   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco 2 3 1 6 3 3 5 4 10/DNC [10] [6] 21.0
4.   USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis 3 6 5 7 6 4 10/DNC 5 2 [10] [7] 31.0
5.   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group 10/DNC 2 4 3 10/OCS 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 41.0
6.   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch 5/TLE 7 8 8 5 6 10/DNC 6 5/DNF [10] [8] 42.0
7.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 10/DNC 5 7 4 4 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 45.0
8.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 10/DNC [10] [10] 52.0
9.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 58.0
 
Spin 1 (PHRF < 67)
1.   USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 2 1 5 3 4 1 12/DNC 4.5 3 [12] [5] 18.5
2. Evolutions Sails  USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 6 3 2 2 7 2 1 3 6/DNF [7] [6] 19.0
3.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher 5 5 7 5 2 3 5 4.5 4 [7] [5] 28.5
4.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 1 12/DNC 2 1 12/DNC [12] [12] 32.0
5.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 4 2 3 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 [12] [12] 38.0
6.   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 12/DNC 6 4 7 5 4 12/DNC 2 12/DNC [12] [12] 40.0
7.   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy 7 4 1 6 8 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 50.0
8.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 1 12/DNC 6 12/DNC 9 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 [12] [12] 53.0
9.   40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 6 12/DNC 4 6 12/DNC [12] [12] 56.0
10.   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 75.0
11.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12] 84.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy