2016 Anchorage Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Anchorage Cup Racing
PHRF Division
Spin 1.5
1.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 1 1.0
2.   Sm 2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 2 2.0
3.   USA 7747 Trippwire Tripp 47 Scott Vander Linde 3 3.0
4.   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 4 4.0
5.   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 14/DNF 14.0
 
Spin 1
1.   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer 1 1.0
2.   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 2 2.0
3.   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 3 3.0
4.   46957 Usual Suspects Farr 40 eric wynsma 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban 14/DNC 14.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J111 Tracy Brand 14/DNC 14.0
7.   USA 50218 Tyrant N/M 43 Donald Thinschmidt 14/DNF 14.0
8.   USA 50799 Willie J J 130 Doug Petter 14/DNF 14.0
 
Spin 2
1.   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt 1 1.0
2.   58484 Shorthanded SR 33 Bob Hughes 2 2.0
3.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard 3 3.0
4.   USA 18188 Gauntlet Benetti 44 Guy Hiestand 4 4.0
5.   40112 Lickity Split J 35 Tom Jansen 5 5.0
6.   USA 42977 Capricious Tripp 40 Jack Knoblauch 8/DNC 8.0
 
Spin 3
1.   102 Marauder J-29 Walter Parker 1 1.0
2.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond 2 2.0
3.   30304 Rumors Islander 40 William Osterink 3 3.0
4.   USA 31320 WhiteCap Person William Walsh 4 4.0
5.   USA 31837 ENCORE S2 10.3 Robert Johnson 5 5.0
6.   32151 abbie normal s-2 10.3 cork boersma 9/DNF 9.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 9/DNC 9.0
8. 5119506   USA 60781 Windsome Beneteau 373 George Helmstead 9/DNF 9.0
 
Spin 4
1. 2502   44103 Avanti Northstar Duane Schroeder 1 1.0
2.   20572 Baneberry C&C 33 Nathaniel Beighley 2 2.0
3.   26257 frank lloyd starboard J-30 dennis dryer 3 3.0
4.   USA 60361 Julianna Beneteau 361 Timothy Klaff 4 4.0
5.   477 Hot Tamale S2 7.9 Jeff Vanderveen 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 507 Second Wind S2 7.9 Don & Jean Bergman 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 73 Talaria Pearson 32 tom slanec 8/DNC 8.0
 
JAM 1
1.   60504 Nancy Anne Jeanneau 379 Patrick Nowak 1 1.0
2.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin' Dufour 44 Bill & Lisa Ruoff 2 2.0
3.   52806 Legacy Hanse 370e Alan Silverman 3 3.0
4.   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe 4 4.0
5.   41489 MiiAmo Frers Blake Moe 5 5.0
 
Jam 2
1.   00134 Peggy Dash II Morgan 24 John Campbell 1 1.0
2.   60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43 CC David Wilson 2 2.0
3.   12862 Paradigm 35MKII Kim Grotenhuis 3 3.0
4.   A37 Falcon Alberg 37 sloop Greg Vandenberg 4 4.0
5.   41325 Dolphinlady X-Yacht 95 Lisa DePagter 8/DNF 8.0
6.   H290 Gris Gris Hunter 290 Chad Warden 8/DNF 8.0
7.   40206 Mariah S 2 8.5 David Davies 8/DNC 8.0
 
Multi
1.   285 grin Corsair F-24MkII Marc Hagerman 1 1.0
2.   USA 105 Tri to Fly Multihull Jeff Stowe 2 2.0
3.   USA 246 Cat Paws Stiletto 32 Ed Tenkel 4/DNC 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017