2016 CYC Belmont Skyline Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
CYC Belmont Skyline Series Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   444 Rocking Horse J105 Paul Gross 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 1 1 3/DNC 1 1 1 2/RET 21.0
2.   359 Caught in Traffic J 105 david pierce 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 36.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 26301 Talisman T10 Stan Mehaffey 9/DNC 2 4 3 3 2 6 4 2 1 3 3 42.0
2.   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 1 9/DNC 5 5 7 3 3 1 2 57.0
3.   USA 15630 Amateur II T10 Michael Platzke 1 3 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 2 6 4 6 5 5 58.0
4.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 3 3 1 7 2 2 1 59.0
5.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 9/DNC 1 1 2 2 9/DNC 4 3 5 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 59.0
6.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 4 8/RET 2 6 7 4 4 72.0
7.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Tim & Nancy Snyder 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 1 5 1 4 7/DNS 9/DNC 73.0
8.   25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 108.0
 
Inshore One-Design
1. 17   USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 1 2/RET 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 27.0
2.   USA 423 Special K^2 J 70 Steve Knoop 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 36.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Jib and Main
1.   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 7/DNC 2 3 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 8/DNC 31.0
2.   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 OD Lloyd Karzen 7/DNC 1 1 1 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 8/DNC 2 1 2 1 41.0
3.   USA 43535 On Edge Thomas 35 Steve Dorfman 7/DNC 3 2 3 7/DNC 4 2 2 8/DNC 3 3 2 46.0
4.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 4/DNS 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 75.0
5.   USA 32021 Impulse Swan 39 Arthur Segil 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 82.0
6.   60780 Obsession Endeavour 42' CC Matthew Nurre 7/DNC 7/DNC 6/TLE 7/DNC 3/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 84.0
7.   H 28.5 Incommunicado Hunter 28.5 Jeff Mills 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 8/DNC 7/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 90.0
 
Offshore Spinnaker
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 15.0
2.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell 2 3 3 3 2 4 3 5 4 13/DNC 6/DNS 2 50.0
3.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 3 4 6/TLE 5 4 12/DNC 4 8 7 2 4 4/DNF 63.0
4.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 12/DNC 12/DNC 1 1 9/DNS 3 12/DNC 1 2 13/DNC 2 13/DNC 81.0
5.   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 3 5 12/DNC 7 5 13/DNC 3 13/DNC 101.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Ben Lumpkin 12/DNC 2 6/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 2 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 106.0
7.   USA 61013 Dixie Chicken Beneteau 10R Michael Frerker 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 9/RET 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 127.0
8.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 9/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 131.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 146.0
10.   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 9/RET 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 146.0
11.   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 149.0
12.   USA 64 Aegir C&C 99 Mark Rasmussen / Jason Shilson 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 149.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020