2016 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1.   USA 38 Steel Kilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt 1 3 1 4 2 1 1 3 2 [4] 14.0
2. 73   USA 73 Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson 4 1 3 1 4 2 7 1 1 [7] 17.0
3. 33   USA 33 Angelfish Wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib 2 4 2 2 1 3 4 2 3 [4] 19.0
4. 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden 3 5 5 3 3 4 3 4 6 [6] 30.0
5. 164   n/a wave Hobbie catamaran wave matt wirth 7 2 6 5 6 7 2 5 4 [7] 37.0
6.   USA 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis 6 6 4 6 5 5 6 6 5 [6] 43.0
7.   100 Tiger Shark Wave Ken Farber 8 8 7 7 7 6 5 7 7 [8] 54.0
8. 48   USA 48 MUSH MICHELLE HARMAN 5 7 8 9 9 8 8 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 65.0
9.   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader 9 9 9 8 8 9 9 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 72.0
10. 17   17 Wave 17 Wave Skip Kaub 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 88.0
 
Interlake
1.   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 [2] 10.0
2.   1332 Red Hot Interlake Bob Bradley 5 2 3 1 1 2 2 1 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott 3 4 4 3 5 4 3 3 [5] 24.0
4.   842 Danger Zone Interlake Kevin Bradley 2 3 1 7/RET 4 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 31.0
5.   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 4 5 5 4 3 3 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 31.0
6.   1198 NewlyWed Interlake Michael Horvath 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 7/DNC [7] 46.0
 
Daysailer
1.   3797 Le Grand Fromage DaySailer Mike McCaffrey 1 3 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 2772 BUBBA Day Sailer Mike Gillum 2 2 1 2 2 1 3 2 1 [3] 13.0
3.   USA 13158 Hot Flash Day Sailer Craig Lee 4 1 3 3 3 3 2 5 4 [5] 23.0
4.   13162 Vagabondo Day Sailer Dave Keran 8 6 4 4 4 6 4 3 3 [8] 34.0
5.   4536 Kanaka Day Sailer Robin Richards 3 5 15/DNF 5 5 7 6 4 5 [15] 40.0
6.   USA 13157 Greased Lightning Day Sailer Molly Flanagan 9 7 7 7 6 10 7 7 6 [10] 56.0
7.   13164 Measures Up Day Sailer Michael Measures 7 4 5 6 7 5 8 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 57.0
8.   2977 Merlin Day Sailer Brian Wilson 6 8 6 8 11 8 9 8 8 [11] 61.0
9.   USA 13156 Jamaican Me Crazy Day Sailer Robert Damon 5 9 8 10 15/DNS 4 5 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 71.0
10.   13076 Bay Storm Day Sailer Tami Chapman 10 10 11 9 10 9 10 6 7 [11] 71.0
11.   1868 Ojo Day Sailer J.P. Clowes 11 12 9 13 9 12 11 9 9 [13] 82.0
12.   USA DS 6962 Wild Thing Day Sailer Stanley Haavik 12 11 10 11 8 11 13 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 91.0
13.   USA 1359 Buona Vita Day Sailer Robert Gaffney 13 13 12 12 12 13 12 10 15/DNS [15] 97.0
14.   11 Sky Pilot Day Sailer Clark Teal 14 14 13 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 116.0
 
 
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class A
1.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich 1 1 1   3.0
2.   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 2 2 2   6.0
3.   USA 56 Oban Skye Beneteau First Jeffrey Biesenberger 3 3 5   11.0
4.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 8 4 3   15.0
5.   none Mambo #3 O'Day Rod Troyer 4 5 6   15.0
6.   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia 5 7 4   16.0
7.   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter Kevin Whalen 7 6 7   20.0
 
Cruising Class B
1.   160 LA VIDA Newport 33 Tom Quick 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 51126 Moonbeam Islander 30 Mk2 David Burke 2 2 2   6.0
3.   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy 3 5 3   11.0
4.   3203 Autumn Wind Catalina Joe Sweeney 4 3 4   11.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau 321 Mark Corson 6 4 6   16.0
6.   174 TanTarA Beneteau First 235 Don Harris 5 6 5   16.0
7.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Phil Fry 7 8/RET 8/DNS   23.0
 
 
Keelboat Racing
GLMRA Division
Offshore Multihulls
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 29 Raise a Little Hull F-22 trimaran Jim MacKenzie 1 4 1   6.0
2.   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 2 2 2   6.0
3.   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 3 1 5   9.0
4.   GT 1 Outer Limits Stiletto GT 30 Mike Garam 4 3 4   11.0
5.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 5 5 3   13.0
6.   USA 8 Kan ZA Corsair F28R Larry Knauer 6 6 6   18.0
 
 
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Sheehan - Trebilcock 1 2 2 1   6.0
2.   33 Cracker T-10 Corinne Sackett 3 1 3 2   9.0
3.   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 2 3 1 3   9.0
4.   USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 4 4 4 4   16.0
5.   USA 26350 Hillbilly Delight T-10 Jim Herold 5 5 5 5   20.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 2393 Fugue State J 24 Kevin O'Brien 1 1 1 2   5.0
2.   USA 2118 Harden Fast J 24 John Shockey 3 2 2 1   8.0
3.   USA 1736 Hall Pass J24 Dean Riedy 2 3 3 6   14.0
4.   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef 4 4 5 4   17.0
5.   USA 1473 Quixotic J 24 Scott Douglas 6 6 4 7   23.0
6.   USA 2720 Mosh Pit J 24 Marcus Rogers 7 5 7 5   24.0
7.   2022 Orange Whip J 24 Ramon Eickert 9 8 6 3   26.0
8.   USA 4146 Dutch Mob J 24 Tom Sparks 5 7 8 8   28.0
9.   USA 2253 Zig Zag J 24 Adam Ondrejack 8 10/DNF 9 9   36.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 1 1 1 3   6.0
2.   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 2 2 3 4   11.0
3.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 5 4 2 1   12.0
4. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Sheehan / McSweeney 3 3 4 2   12.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 4 5 5 5   19.0
 
PHRF B
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 5 1 1 3   10.0
2.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 1 4 2 4   11.0
3.   USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 3 5 4 1   13.0
4.   10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 XDK Will Lightfoot 4 2 3 6   15.0
5.   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 6 3 5 2   16.0
6.   USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Daniel Gourash 2 6 6 5   19.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 2 1 2 1   6.0
2.   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois 4 3 1 2   10.0
3.   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton 1 2 3 4   10.0
4.   USA 15296 PAGAN J29 MH IB Alex Miller 3 4 4 3   14.0
 
PHRF D
1.   15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 2 3 2 1   8.0
2.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Richard Bohl 3 2 1 5   11.0
3.   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 4 1 3 4   12.0
4.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 1 4 5 3   13.0
5.   USA 32024 Tec Offensive Abbott 33 Cus Alan and Joyce Tecmire 6 6 4 7   23.0
6.   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John and Judy Greiner 5 5 7 6   23.0
7. 8561   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 10/RET 7 6 2   25.0
8.   30381 War Eagle Abbott 33 Brian Rooks 10/DNC 8 10/DNF 8   36.0
9.   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   40.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 2 1 1 3   7.0
2.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 2 2 2 1   7.0
3.   21792 DRAGON LADY RANGER BRENDA WOODRUFF 1 3 4 2   10.0
4.   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 7 5 3 4   19.0
5.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steve Theiss 8 6 5 5   24.0
6.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 5 7 6 6   24.0
7.   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar 4 4 9/DNF 9/DNS   26.0
8.   28118 Heartbreaker S2 John Scheatzle 6 8 7 7   28.0
 
JAM B
1.   922 Bangarang Pearson Bryce Boardman 1 1 3 1   6.0
2.   USA 11249 Epic Cal 29 Bryan Bradley 2 2 1 2   7.0
3.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal25 Roy Lamphier 4 3 2 5   14.0
4.   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 3 4 5 3   15.0
5.   2627 Blown Away Soverel 26 Mike Mesteller 6 5 4 4   19.0
6.   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 5 6 6 6   23.0
7.   USA 25925 Maiden O'Day 28 Carrie Lezotte 7 7 8/DNF 8/TLE   30.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017