2009 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
T
O
Total
ORANGE Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott / Brian Bigglesworth-Offalton / Ben T. Carbon 1 3 3 2 2 2 3 1 2 [3] [3] 13.0
2.   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow / Eric Vigrass / Nick Ward 2 2 1 1 5 3 5 9 6 [9] [6] 19.0
3.   USA 107 Thin Ice Viper 640 Stuart Hebb 7 6 13/DNF 13/DNC 1 1 2 2 1 [13] [13] 20.0
4.   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich / Roy Moss / Kay VanValkenburgh 3 4 4 4/RDG 8 4 1 5 3 [8] [5] 23.0
5.   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 6 1 2 4 4 6 7 7 4 [7] [7] 27.0
6.   USA 55 Playstation Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman 5 5 7 13/DNF 3 8 4 3 13/DNS [13] [13] 35.0
7.   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Angela Scheiber / Pat Schule 4 7 6 3 7 5 8 8 5 [8] [8] 37.0
8.   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 8 9 8 13/DNC 9 13/RAF 6 6 8 [13] [13] 54.0
9.   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz / Steve Guenther / Kevin Santoro 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNC 13/DNC 6 7 9 4 7 [13] [13] 59.0
10.   USA 95 Viper 95 Viper 640 Gregg Delany 9 8 5 13/DNC 10 13/DNF 13/DNF 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] 71.0
11.   USA 97 Testarossa Viper 640 Richard Nugent / Brian & Jillian O'Farrell 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 11 9 10 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] 82.0
12.   USA 40 JunkYard Dog Viper 640 J. Joseph Bainton 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] 91.0
 
RS K6
1.   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 James Wilson / Stu Saffer 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] [17] 8.0
2.   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear 3 4 2 17/DNC 3 4 1 3 2 [17] [4] 18.0
3.   USA 179 Crash RS K6 Andy Giglia / Clemmie Everett 4 2 4 5 5 2 5 1 4 [5] [5] 22.0
4.   USA 178 RS K6 Reade Everett 5 9 7 6 2 6 4 8 1 [9] [8] 31.0
5.   USA 191 none RS K6 Bruce Paulsen 8 6 3 3 4 5 8 7 5 [8] [8] 33.0
6.   USA 180 Sorcerer RS K6 Fred Walters / John Hele 2 7 6 2 8 9 7 6 17/DNF [17] [9] 38.0
7.   USA 192 RSK6 RS K6 Gretchen Freye 17/DNS 12 10 7 7 7 3 2 3 [17] [12] 39.0
8.   USA 184 Sound Alibi RS K6 Donald Weld / Raoul Rodriguez 7 3 8 8 6 10 10 9 6 [10] [10] 47.0
9.   USA 181 K5 RS K6 William & Saunders Ketcham 9 5 9 9 10 8 6 4 7 [10] [9] 48.0
10.   USA 182 Odyssey RS K6 Patrick McGrath 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 9 3 9 5 17/DNC [17] [17] 77.0
11.   USA 193 Blu Liz RS K6 Bill O'Connor 10 10 11 4 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 86.0
12.   USA 194 Two Gumbas RS K6 Marshall Saffer 6 8 5 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 87.0
13.   USA 174 China Cat RS K6 Andrew Clark / David Mayo 11 11 13 17/DNC 17/DNF 17/DNF 17/DNC 10 8 [17] [17] 87.0
14.   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 William Fegan 17/DNC 17/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11 12 11 9 [17] [17] 94.0
15.   USA 186 Kinja RS K6 Ray Scanlan / Tim Parrott 17/DNS 13 12 17/DNC 17/DNC 12 11 12 17/DNF [17] [17] 94.0
16.   USA 198 Apprentice RS K6 Will Hennes 17/DNS 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 119.0
 
International Flying Dutchman
1.   USA 1 Smart Lilke Tractor International Flying Dutchman Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff / Kurt Hemmingsen 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 [3] [2] 8.0
2.   USA 251 USA-251 International Flying Dutchman Tim Sayles / Simon Gerson 1 2 2 7/DNC 1 2 4 2 4 [7] [4] 14.0
3.   NED 308 Flying Dutchman International Flying Dutchman Job Sandberg / Maarten Eenkema-van Dijk 3 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 4 2 4 2 [7] [7] 22.0
4.   USA 3 none International Flying Dutchman paul hemker 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 3 3 3 1 [7] [7] 27.0
5.   USA 1333 US 1333 International Flying Dutchman Chris Liberti / Kate Coupland 7/DNS 7/DNS 3 7/DNC 5 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] [7] 41.0
6.   USA 7 Miss NAFTA International Flying Dutchman Jonathan Clapp 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 49.0
 
International 505
1.   USA 8919 USA 8919 505 Ted Ferrarone / Doug McKeige 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 [4] [2] 7.0
2.   USA 8012 Amthor/Romey 5o5 Henry Amthor/ Dustin Romey 2 2 2 1 5 2 5 2 3 [5] [5] 14.0
3.   USA 8641 8641 505 Nicholas Burke 3 8 7 16/DNC 3 5 1 4 2 [16] [8] 25.0
4.   USA 8931 Duesentrieb 505 Daniel Esdorn/ Joerg Esdorn 4 4 9 16/DNC 4 4 3 6 5 [16] [9] 30.0
5.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles/ Gareth Fletcher 10 5 4 3 7 7 8 8 6 [10] [8] 40.0
6.   USA 8753 USA 8753 505 Loic Bleuez/ Russell Martin 8 7 3 16/DNS 6 17/DNS 7 5 7 [17] [16] 43.0
7.   USA 8083 505 Matt Barry 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 3 2 3 4 [17] [17] 48.0
8.   USA 8441 8441 505 Katrin Deinhardt/ Olav Schluter 7 6 8 16/DNC 10 6 6 9 9 [16] [10] 51.0
9.   GBR 8791 505 Richard & Andrew Moakes 6 9 6 16/DNC 8 17/DNC 9 10 10 [17] [16] 58.0
10.   USA 8883 US8883 505 Keith Longson / Greth Lester 9 16/DNC 10 16/DNC 9 17/DNS 10 7 8 [17] [16] 69.0
11.   USA 8018 Delfosse/Marini 505 Duane Delfoss/ Sol Marini 5 3 5 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 80.0
12.   USA 8261 8261 505 Dino Garbero / Mark Linker 11 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNS 9 12 11 11 [17] [16] 86.0
13.   GBR 8244 GBR8244 505 Natasha Gladman/ Philip Gladman 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC 11 8 11 17/DNS 17/DNC [17] [17] 94.0
14.   USA 8951 8951 505 Christian & Caroline Rasmussen 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 12 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] [17] 110.0
15.   KC 7198 Mirth 505 Carina & Kevin McCabe 16/DNF 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 115.0
16.   USA 8790 8790 5o5 Greg Davis 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] [17] 115.0
 
 
YELLOW Racing
One Design Division
F-18
1.   USA 1042 The New England GANGSTAS F18 Michael Easton / Tripp Burd 1 1 4 1 1 1 3 1 [4]   9.0
2.   USA 647 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb / Sam Adelman 4 2 1 2 4 2 4 4 [4]   19.0
3.   USA 1025 Stubby F18 Infusion Todd Riccardi / Brendan Scanlon 2 4 5 10/DNF 2 4 1 3 [10]   21.0
4.   USA 685 Sofa King F-18 Barry Moore / Joe Valante 7 5 2 3 3 5 5 7 [7]   30.0
5.   USA 146 Capricorn F-18 Catamaran Eric Witte 5 10/DNC 3 4 10/DNC 3 2 5 [10]   32.0
6.   USA 94 1 F18 Jacopo & Nilufer Bracco 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 6 2 [10]   50.0
7.   USA 856 Fun Catamaran F18 N-Infusion Rex & Richard Denton 10/DNF 10/DNC 6 10/DNF 5 7 7 6 [10]   51.0
8.   USA 590 HSMM F18 Tyler Burd / Garth Fasano 3 3 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10]   56.0
9.   USA 2558 - F18 Hobie Tiger Gregory Vadasdi / Teddy Burger 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10]   70.0
 
International A-Cat
1.   USA 200 Bang Zoom A Cat James Godbey 2 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 [3]   10.0
2.   USA 211 USA 211 A-CLASS Danny Goritski 3 3 5 19/DNC 2 3 1 2 [19]   19.0
3.   USA 135 n/a A Cat Tracy Oliver 4 5 4 19/DNF 3 2 2 3 [19]   23.0
4.   USA 44 No Name A-Class Catamaran Mark Skeels 9 8 6 2 7 7 8 7 [9]   45.0
5.   USA 218 HEFS 2 A-cat XJ Peter Hefele 7 9 10 19/DNC 6 6 5 4 [19]   47.0
6.   USA 146 Downsized A-Cat Flyer Mark Schneider 8 7 9 19/DNF 10 8 6 8 [19]   56.0
7.   USA 205 A-Lexa A Class Catamaran Michael Gruber 6 4 3 19/DNF 4 5 19/DNF 19/DNC [19]   60.0
8.   USA 268 Kiwi Magic A-class Catamaran Andrew Burdett 5 6 7 19/DNF 5 4 19/DNC 19/DNC [19]   65.0
9.   USA 288 A Cat Ben Hall 1 1 1 19/DNF 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19]   79.0
10.   aus 11 Hots X A Class Cat Bernd Hefele 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 9 9 4 6 [19]   85.0
11.   USA 175 SailingwithScissors A-Class Catamaran Dean Lennox 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 8 10 7 5 [19]   87.0
12.   USA 200X LHYC Club Boat A-Class Catamaran Jack Lennox 19/DNC 12 19/TLE 19/DNC 11 11 9 19/DNC [19]   100.0
13.   USA 191 Blew A-Cat Marstrom Mike Faber 19/DNC 11 8 19/DNF 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19]   114.0
14.   USA 160 Tango A-class catamaran Kenneth Kirkland 19/DNC 10 19/DNC 19/DNF 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19]   124.0
15.   USA 124 commissariat of enlightenment A class catamaran christopher Ford 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19]   133.0
16.   USA 179 Exhibit A A Class Catamaran Sterling Mehring 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19]   133.0
17.   USA 217 Fat Bottom girl Acat Bill Vining 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19]   133.0
18.   USA A-Class Catamaran Ben Hall / Bill Berges 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19]   133.0
 
International Moth
1.   USA 3238 Franklin's Tower International Moth Chris Williams 1 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 1 1 1 [7]   13.0
2.   USA 3138 Flutter International Moth Peter Becker 3 3 1 7/DNF 3 2 3 3 [7]   18.0
3.   USA TBD Time Bandit International Moth Matt Knowles 2 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/RAF 2 2 [7]   24.0
4.   USA 3197 Try-Foil International Moth Joe Bousquet 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 3 4 7/DNC [7]   39.0
5.   USA 8 Irrigation Pipe International Moth Ethan Brown 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7]   49.0
6.   USA 3481 Bogey International Moth Jamie Gilman 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNF 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7]   49.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth Multiclass
1.   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulty International Fireball Joe Jospe 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2]   5.0
2.   USA 200 Zydeco International Canoe Rocky Geyer 3 4 2 5 4 4 [5]   17.0
3.   Can 14769 Rocket Science International Fireball Jochen Mikosch / Rune Lausten 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 7 2 3 [12]   27.0
4.   USA 244 Mayhem International Canoe John Kells 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 3 1 [12]   30.0
5.   CAN 14835 Lipstick International Fireball Mike McEvoy / Andrey Boguslavskiy 12/DNC 2 12/DNC 4 7 5 [12]   30.0
6.   GER 425 wat mutt dat mutt International Contender Joachim Roesler 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 12/DNC [12]   41.0
7.   USA 10145 Lindsey International Fireball Philip Mitropoulos / John Buckley 12/DNC 12/DNF 3 12/DNS 6 8 [12]   41.0
8.   GER 252 Tempest TEMPEST Chris Roberts 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 5 6 [12]   41.0
9.   USA 8602 Blue Delight International Fireball Don Harris / Liam Harris 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/TLE 8 7 [12]   51.0
10.   GBR 1479 epic International 14 Avram Dorfman / David Fried 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12]   60.0
11.   USA 176 Non-Carbonated International Contender Dave Ellis 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12]   60.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken
Ronstan US APS Annapolis Performance Sailing Zhik Tribeach Holdings
PhotoBoat Hathaway, Reiser & Raymond   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022