2016 OYS Open Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
T
O
Total
OYS Open Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 27 - North American Championship
1.   USA 511 Miss Trixie J-27 Patrick Ryan 3 2 1 1 3 3 4 1 4 1 1 [4] [4] 16.0
2.   CAN 99 Messing About J 27 Andre Beese 2 3 3 2 1 1 1 3 3 2 3 [3] [3] 18.0
3.   CAN 59 Curved Air J 27 Andrew Riem 1 1 2 10/RET 2 2 2 2 6 4 5 [10] [6] 21.0
4.   61 Tenacious J27 Jason Wilson 4 6 4 10/DNC 4 5 3 4 1 3 4 [10] [6] 32.0
5.   CAN 163 Diomedea J 27 Doug Hawksworth 7 5 6 3 5 4 7 5 2 5 8 [8] [7] 42.0
6.   Can 150 Line Drive J 27 Robert Kelly 5 4 5 5 10/RET 7 6 7 5 6 6 [10] [7] 49.0
7.   USA 421 Amethyst J 27 Matt Sanderson 6 7 7 4 6 8 5 8 7 8 2 [8] [8] 52.0
8.   CAN 40687 Solo J 27 Kim Piller 8 8 8 6 7 6 8 6 8 7 7 [8] [8] 63.0
9.   41439 Take5 J27 Rich O'Hare 9 9 9 10/DNC 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 [10] [9] 80.0
 
Etchells - Great Lakes Championship
1.   CAN 1072 Press Gang Etchells Roland van Hazel 4 3 1 1 4 5 2 1 2 5 1 [5] [5] 19.0
2. 47   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel 2 2 3 4 1 2 8 2 1 3 3 [8] [4] 19.0
3. 79   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk 1 1 4 3 2 1 5 4 4 1 6 [6] [5] 21.0
4. 93   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt 6 4 2 5 6 4 3 5 5 4 2 [6] [6] 34.0
5. 64   CAN 1264 1264 Etchells Erik Yeo 7 7 7 6 3 7 1 3 6 2 4 [7] [7] 39.0
6.   1246 Strewth Etchells David Leonard 3 6 5 2 5 3 4 7 7 6 5 [7] [7] 39.0
7.   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells I. Kent Paisley 5 5 6 7 7 8 6 8 3 7 7 [8] [8] 53.0
8.   CAN 1284 AMABILE Etchells Geoff Newbury 8 8 8 9/DNC 8 6 7 6 8 8 8 [9] [8] 67.0
 
FT 7.5 - One Design Challenge
1.   AIT Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Jamie Maccorkindale 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 [2] [2] 10.0
2. 03   3 3 Flying Tiger 7.5 Keith Macdonald 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 [2] [2] 12.0
3. 04   6 6 Flying Tiger 7.5 Mathew Ladouceur 4 3 3 4 3 3 4 4 3 3 [4] [4] 26.0
4. 06   9 9 Flying Tiger 7.5 Sarah Fin 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 3 4 4 [4] [4] 28.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF1 - Distance Dashes
1. North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 1 1     2.0
2.   10636 Blue Raven C&C Davide Carnevale 3 5     8.0
3.   41374 Tenacious C&C 33 Mark 11 Bill Frenke 7 2     9.0
4.   CAN 15164 Lunatic S2 9.1 Dave Gray 8 3     11.0
5.   CAN 22775 Comfortably Numb C&C 40 Murray Souter 5 6     11.0
6.   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 2 10/DNC     12.0
7.   34527 Defiant II CC 33 MK II Chris Burcher 9 4     13.0
8.   CAN 59974 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper 6 7     13.0
9.   CAN 341905 Renaissance C & C 38 Peter Kirkwood 4 10/DNC     14.0
 
PHRF2 - Distance Dashes
1.   64094 Carriden C&C 27 Mk III Marcus Opitz 2 1     3.0
2.   379 Mermaid 111 Nonsuch 30 John FRENKE 1 3     4.0
3.   CAN 78 Sapphire C&C 27 Ken Town 3 2     5.0
4.   CAN 74228 Traveller Geman Express 30 Cedric Miller 5 4     9.0
5.   34453 Elusive C&C MkII Pierre Boileau 4 7/DNC     11.0
6.   CAN 42283 Doubletime C&C 27 MK V Chris Waite 7/DNF 5     12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy