2009 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
BYC Thursday Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20s
1.   USA 7 U 20 Kent Colpaert Bearing Group Racing 1 1 6 2 3 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNF 4 41.0
2.   USA 6 U20 Dana Ziegler 4 3 4 8/DNS 4 1 8/DNF 8/DNF 1 41.0
3.   USA 5 U20 #5 Bob Scoville 3 4 5 3 5 2 8/DNF 8/DNS 3 41.0
4.   USA 2 133 U20 Blame Hoey Michael Rehe 2 2 2 8/DNS 2 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNS 48.0
5. 99   USA 99 99 Someone IDontKnow 8/DNS 8/DNS 1 8/DNS 1 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNS 58.0
6.   USA 4 U 20 Debbie & Bill Schoenherr & Chope 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 1 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNS 2 59.0
7.   USA 3 U20 #3 Rob & Steve Amsler & Freitas 5 8/DNS 3 8/DNS 8/DNS 3 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 59.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 75 and Lower
1.   USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams 1 1 8/DNS 1 1 3 8/DNF 8/DNS 2 33.0
2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman 2 3 5 5 2 6 1 8/DNS 4 36.0
3.   USA 22077 Eagle One Tim La Riviere 8/DNS 8/DNC 1 6 3 1 8/DNF 8/DNS 3 46.0
4.   USA 26226 Pendragon John & Greg Trost & Thomas 4 2 6 3 8/DNS 4 8/DNF 8/DNS 6 49.0
5.   USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar 3 4 4 4 8/DNS 5 8/DNF 8/DNF 5 49.0
6.   USA 52774 Courstesan David/Dane Lockhart/Christy 8/DNS 8/DNS 2 7 8/DNS 2 8/DNF 8/DNF 1 52.0
7.   USA 25621 Burden IV Spencer Colpaert 8/DNS 8/DNS 3 2 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNS 61.0
 
PHRF 78 - 126
1.   USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck 10/DNS 4 5 2 2 2 11/DNF 11/DNF 2 49.0
2.   USA 25006 Sea Fever Tom & Kyle Burleson 10/DNS 5 3 5 1 3 11/DNF 11/DNS 4 53.0
3.   USA 15004 Fast Tanho Tim Prophit 10/DNS 1 4 1 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNF 11/DNS 5 65.0
4.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller 10/DNS 2 10/DNS 3 11/DNS 4 11/DNF 11/DNF 7 69.0
5.   USA 4861 Tiempo Hans Brieden 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 11/DNS 3 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 1 75.0
6.   USA 143 Manitou John Burke 10/DNS 10/DNS 2 6 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 3 75.0
7.   USA 25652 Natalie J Phil O'Niel 10/DNS 10/DNS 1 4 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 10/DNS 79.0
8.   USA 31436 Heat Wave Dehler DB1 Jeremy Burns 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 11/DNS 1 11/DNS 11/DNS 6 80.0
9.   USA 23834 Lucky Dogs Tom White 10/DNS 3 10/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 87.0
 
PHRF 129 and Higher
1.   USA 112 Punk Dolphin Tony Lawrence 2 11/DNF 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 22.0
2.   USA 108 AirForce Peter Fortune 5 1 11/DNS 1 11/DNS 1 11/DNF 2 2 45.0
3.   USA 15790 Defiant Bob Lech 11/DNS 2 2 11/DNS 11/DNS 4 11/DNF 4 4 60.0
4.   USA 99 Evolution Eric & Dan Nikesch 3 11/DNF 4 11/DNS 11/DNS 3 11/DNF 3 5 62.0
5.   USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew 6 5 7 4 11/DNS 6 11/DNF 11/DNS 3 64.0
6.   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Stu Thompson 1 4 3 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 74.0
7.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Thomas J. Keene 11/DNS 11/DNF 11/DNS 5 11/DNS 5 11/DNS 11/DNS 6 82.0
8.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter 11/DNS 3 11/DNS 3 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 83.0
9.   USA 5623 Wiki Wiki Andy Ogawa 4 11/DNS 5 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 86.0
10.   USA 1239 Sehnshutsbang Chris VanAntwerp 11/DNS 11/DNS 6 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 94.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017