2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club - Tuesday Summer Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Tuesday Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
Alerion Express 28
1.   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley 2 3 1 1 1 4 1 2 15.0
2.   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm 7 1 2 5 2 5 5 1 28.0
3.   117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft 1 6 7 2 3 1 3 9 32.0
4.   Usa 50 Seiche Alerion 28 Michael Fitzsimons 3 4 4 4 4 2 4 7 32.0
5.   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton 9 9 3 3 6 6 2 3 41.0
6.   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington 6 5 6 6 5 3 9 4 44.0
7.   USA 30 Little Eagle Alerion 28 Oliver Grin 4 2 5 14/DNC 14/DNC 8 6 6 59.0
8.   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan 5 7 14/DNC 7 8 9 10 8 68.0
9.   USA 369 Providence Alerion 28 Christine Gettel 10 8 14/DNC 10 10 7 8 5 72.0
10.   USA 145 Epiphany Alerion 28 Maxine Noll 14/DNC 10 14/DNC 8 9 11 11 10 87.0
11.   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin 8 14/DNC 14/RET 9 7 10 14/DNC 14/DNC 90.0
12.   294 Bay Breeze Alerion David Buzzelli 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 14/DNC 105.0
13.   USA 164 Kula Alerion 28 Robert Ford 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 112.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers 3 2 2 2 8/OCS 1 3 2 23.0
2.   USA 7 Double Black Diamond e33 Bartlett / Borgen 1 3 8/DNC 1 2 3 4 4 26.0
3.   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 2 4 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 1 3 29.0
4.   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams 4 1 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 2 1 32.0
5.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 8/DNC 8/DNF 3 3 3 8/RET 5 5 43.0
6.   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 4 1 5 6 8/DNC 45.0
7.   H 42 Grit and Grace Hinckley DS 42 James Offield 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 64.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner 3 1 2 3 1 1 3 3 17.0
2.   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers 1 8/OCS 1 2 3 3 2 2 22.0
3.   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 2 8/OCS 6 1 2 2 1 1 23.0
4.   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis 5 2 3 4 4 5 5 5 33.0
5.   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team 6 3 4 5 6 4 4 4 36.0
6.   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch 4 4 7 7 5 6 8/DNC 6 47.0
7. 7733   USA 360 Pointyhead J 80 Gary Stewart 8/DNC 8/DNF 5 6 7 7 8/DNC 8/DNC 57.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019