2016 Star North American Championships
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 33   NOR 8177 Star Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin 21/RDG 1 2 1 1 [21] 5.0
2. 27   USA 8509 Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 1 2 4 4 2 [4] 9.0
3. 10   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Dave Caesar 3 4 1 6 9 [9] 14.0
4. 28   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman 5 5 6 2 8 [8] 18.0
5. 14   USA 8504 Star William G. Swigart / Brian Fatih 4 6 5 28/DNF 3 [28] 18.0
6. 34   USA 8464 Pied Piper Star Jack Jennings / Sergio Lanbertonghi 21/RDG 3 7 5 6 [21] 21.0
7. 15   USA 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan Jr / T C Belco 2 9 8 7 5 [9] 22.0
8. 12   USA 8320 Star George M Szabo III / Isao Toyama 7 8 12 3 4 [12] 22.0
9. 37   USA 8367 Star Tomas Hornos / Arnis Baltins 6 7 3 8 15 [15] 24.0
10. 19   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Michael Hecky / Guy Thomas Avellon 11 10 10 9 17 [17] 40.0
11. 22   USA 7462 Star David Watt / Stuart MacInstosh 28/DNF 11 9 16 7 [28] 43.0
12. 25   CAN 8272 Star star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 13 13 11 11 11 [13] 46.0
13. 40   USA 7640 DuraFlame Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 10 12 17 13 12 [17] 47.0
14. 30   USA 8084 Robert Teitge / Adam Korejsza 8 15 15 18 22 [22] 56.0
15. 32   USA 8267 Star Stephen Gunther / Charles Koules 12 17 13 17 16 [17] 58.0
16. 39   USA 8175 Star James Babel / Scott Benson 21/RDG 16 14 15 13 [21] 58.0
17. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie 21/RDG 14 28/DNC 14 10 [28] 59.0
18. 13   USA 8052 Don't Look Back Star Stephen Braverman / Kevin Hetherington-Young 9 28/DNC 28/DNC 12 18 [28] 67.0
19. 18   USA 7579 Ghost Star Tim Seeling / Jon Kidder 14 18 16 20 21 [21] 68.0
20. 17   USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov 21/RDG 28/DNC 28/DNC 10 14 [28] 73.0
21. 24   USA 8148 Star Aaron VanKleeck Smith / Cory Ernst 21/RDG 20 18 19 19 [21] 76.0
22. 20   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Robert Carlson 28/DNC 19 28/DNF 21 20 [28] 88.0
23. 23   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 112.0
24. 31   USA 8484 Star Larry Whipple / Frithjof Kleen 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 112.0
25. 11   USA 7824 WTT Star Richard F. Burgess / Luke Morton 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 112.0
26. 16   USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 112.0
27. 29   USA 8265 Realt Na Mara Star Richard L. Rundle / Eric Lawrence 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 112.0
 
 

2016 Star North American Championships
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
Star - Exalted Grand Master
1. 30   USA 8084 Robert Teitge / Adam Korejsza 8 15 15 18 22 [22] 56.0
2. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Star Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie 21/RDG 14 28/DNC 14 10 [28] 59.0
3. 20   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Robert Carlson 28/DNC 19 28/DNF 21 20 [28] 88.0
4. 11   USA 7824 WTT Star Richard F. Burgess / Luke Morton 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 112.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 27   USA 8509 Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 1 2 4 4 2 [4] 9.0
2. 14   USA 8504 Star William G. Swigart / Brian Fatih 4 6 5 28/DNF 3 [28] 18.0
3. 39   USA 8175 Star James Babel / Scott Benson 21/RDG 16 14 15 13 [21] 58.0
4. 18   USA 7579 Ghost Star Tim Seeling / Jon Kidder 14 18 16 20 21 [21] 68.0
5. 17   USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov 21/RDG 28/DNC 28/DNC 10 14 [28] 73.0
6. 23   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 112.0
7. 31   USA 8484 Star Larry Whipple / Frithjof Kleen 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 112.0
8. 29   USA 8265 Realt Na Mara Star Richard L. Rundle / Eric Lawrence 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 112.0
 
 
Star - Masters
1. 10   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Dave Caesar 3 4 1 6 9 [9] 14.0
2. 19   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Michael Hecky / Guy Thomas Avellon 11 10 10 9 17 [17] 40.0
3. 22   USA 7462 Star David Watt / Stuart MacInstosh 28/DNF 11 9 16 7 [28] 43.0
4. 40   USA 7640 DuraFlame Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 10 12 17 13 12 [17] 47.0
5. 16   USA 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss 28/DNF 28/DNF 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC [28] 112.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Jun/2017 @ 11:27 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. (NOR 8177) vs Redress - Race Committee SI 15.2 RRS A6 04:00PM Closed Redress Granted
2. (USA 8507) vs Redress - Race Committee SI 14.1 SI 15.2 04:15PM Closed Protest Denied
3. (USA 8000) vs (NOR 8177) Protest on race 4,5,6. Class rule 03:30PM Closed Protest withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017