2016 Eastern Class E-Scow Association Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Eastern Championship Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1.   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer 7 7 1 1 6 3 18 [18] 25.0
2.   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko 15 2 3 9 2 5 4 [15] 25.0
3.   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni 1 15 2 3 3 2 19 [19] 26.0
4.   T 18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson 10 1 4 13 1 10 3 [13] 29.0
5.   BH 22 Prefontaine E Scow Bobby Koar 5 11 5 4 12 1 5 [12] 31.0
6.   I 49 Shimmer E scow RJ Porter 16 12 10 5 5 4 2 [16] 38.0
7.   T 53 FOX E Scow Brian Gabriel 3 22 6 7 16 12 1 [22] 45.0
8.   LA-88 Fast Break E Scow Paul Magno 2 10 9 6 15 7 11 [15] 45.0
9.   USA MA 10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight 11 6 8 14 9 8 7 [14] 49.0
10.   USA T37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown 18 9 18 2 4 14 6 [18] 53.0
11.   USA BH 21 Bay Head W. Peter Koar 12 17 7 8 10 6 15 [17] 58.0
12.   LE 66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider 4 26 11 10 11 17.5 13 [26] 66.5
13.   KU 12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson 9 13 25 15 8 9 21 [25] 75.0
14.   MA-11 LOCO MOCOSO E Scow Peter Hurley 8 3 24 16 18 25 16 [25] 85.0
15.   CH-6 The HOT Setup e-scow Rick Turner 20 5 15 21 13 20 12 [21] 85.0
16.   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat 13 14 14 24 7 19 22 [24] 89.0
17.   LE 100 E Claire E Scow Tom Cox 22 4 22 18 20 17 14 [22] 95.0
18.   HO-60 Tumbling Dice E Scow Doug Johnson 17 24 16 19 17 11 17 [24] 97.0
19.   HO 32 Wiss E Fit E Scow Tom Wiss 6 25 23 20 32/DNF 18 9 [32] 101.0
20.   LE 13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn 26 21 13 12 22 28 8 [28] 102.0
21.   IH-17 Entropy E-Scow Reynolds Philip 14 16 21 22 14 16 24 [24] 103.0
22.   HO 54 MurphE's Law E Scow Patrick Flinn 19 19 19 11 21 27 23 [27] 112.0
23. Quantum Sails  MC 2 Smoke E Scow Sean Bradley 25 18 12 17 26 21 20 [26] 113.0
24.   HO-53 Wildest Dreams E Scow Chris Norman 23 23 27 28 23 15 10 [28] 121.0
25.   HO-59 Banter E Scow James Byrne 24 27 17 26 19 13 26 [27] 125.0
26.   LA 11 Eruption E scow Bill Nolden 21 8 26 23 32/DNF 24 32/DNS [32] 134.0
27.   HO-51 E-Commerce e-Scow Bruce Heverly 27 31 20 30 24 23 28 [31] 152.0
28.   HO 56 ingE E Scow Bob Restrick 28 20 28 25 27 26 27 [28] 153.0
29.   HO 45 Dun Da Chlab E Scow James Flinn 30 28 30 27 25 31 25 [31] 165.0
30.   HO 58 Lucky Charms E Scow Timothy Flinn 29 29 32/DNF 31 28 30 29 [32] 176.0
31.   HO 52 Tip Sea E Scow Mike Blair 31 30 29 29 32/OCS 29 30 [32] 178.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Jul/2017 @ 08:51 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 6 Race Committee vs Checkmate ( LE 66) Race Committee initiated protest on behalf of LE 66. 03:00PM Completed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Alice's Restaurant The Windlass Restaurant Miss Lotta Lake Hopatcong Golf Club
Main Lake Market LHYC Spinlock
National Class E-Scow Association   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017