87th Western Michigan Yachting Association Championship Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 1 Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1.   CR 66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry 1 4 1 6.0
2.   G 7 Bandit E Scow Jamie Kimball 2 3 4 9.0
3.   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray 6 1 5 12.0
4.   SL-4 Tips E scow Brett Hatton 4 5 3 12.0
5.   WH-77 In The Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe 5 6 2 13.0
6.   CR11 Wasn't Me E-Scow pete Price 8 2 6 16.0
7.   WH12 SLED E Scow Don Nelson 3 7 7 17.0
8.   SL 3 TED E E Scow Bill Knape (M) 7 12 9 28.0
9.   SL 22 Hang Ten E Scow Paul Wickland (GM) 14 8 8 30.0
10.   CR 54 Knot A Clew E Scow Michael (GM) Terry 13 10 11 34.0
11.   SL 2 Nudaus E Scow Tad Welch 12 11 12 35.0
12.   SL-18 HoneyBadger E Scow Chris Eggert 11 9 16/DNF 36.0
13.   TO 99 V Tack E Scow Reed Lorimer 10 16/DNF 10 36.0
14.   SL 44 Voittoisa E'Scow David Fox 9 16/DNF 13 38.0
15.   H10 H 10 e scow Christopher Jones 15 13 16/DNS 44.0
 
Optimist Pram
1.   USA 15440 QB Opti Quentin Beyer 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 17621 Mac Magic Opti Egan McInerney 7 3 2 12.0
3.   USA 20857 The Eggsterminator Opti Nyle Eggert 5 2 5 12.0
4.   USA 20547 Downtowner Optimist Pram Ella Towner 8 5 3 16.0
5.   18171 Cheetah Opti Liam Fox 9 6 6 21.0
6.   USA 9256 Little Salty Optimist Pram Charlie Vink 3 9 12 24.0
7.   20145 The Swallow optimist Max Oltmanns 4 4 16 24.0
8.   USA 19077 Rocket Turtle Opti Jenna Wynsma 6 12 7 25.0
9.   18920 the naming of this boat is a contentious topic in the Vink household right now Optimist Pram Olivia Vink 2 13 13 28.0
10.   USA 00973 B3 Opti Keegan Beyer 14 10 4 28.0
11.   11883 Cheese Whiz (AKA: Nacho Cheese) Optimist Johnny Hessler 13 7 8 28.0
12.   USA 19116 19116 Optimist Brennan Seymour 12 8 9 29.0
13.   17809 Lil Verp Opti Brooklyn Verplank 11 11 11 33.0
14.   27 K Mack Opti Kyle Shelton 10 14 10 34.0
15.   10647 TNT Opti Owen MacNaughton 15 15 14 44.0
16.   USA 37 TBD Opti Grace Compagner 16 20/DNF 15 51.0
17.   13989 Knot SLo Opti Erin Euscher 17 20/DNS 17 54.0
18.   189201 189201 Opti Luke VanGessel 20/DNF 16 20/DNF 56.0
19.   17265 17265 Opti Ani Hough 18 20/DNS 20/DNF 58.0
 
 
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 2 Racing
One Design Division
MC Scow
1.   2667 Zenda Special MC Eddie Cox 11 1 1 7 2 22.0
2.   2598 2598 MC Ted Keller 7 5 3 1 8 24.0
3.   1888 1888 MC Brian McMurray 10 3 2 8 7 30.0
4.   2323 MoFro MC Brett Hatton 4 4 6 19 4 37.0
5.   2025 Larapin MC-Scow Allison Price 5 10 9 10 11 45.0
6.   1822 Shake & Bake MC Scow Frank Reeg 3 8 33/DNF 3 1 48.0
7.   2392 Sail Pending MC Scow Scott Harestad 8 12 10 13 6 49.0
8.   2564 Talking Heads MC Brien/Blake/Finn Fox 25 7 4 2 12 50.0
9.   2406 2406 MC Scow Casey Christensen 18 11 11 5 5 50.0
10.   1897 Why Not MC Scow Tony Pugh 14 14 17 4 3 52.0
11.   2555 Waylon MC Kyle Verplank 13 6 5 14 14 52.0
12.   2102 2102 MC Scow Cam McNeil 1 2 8 33/DNF 9 53.0
13.   2361 Wombat's Return MC Scow John Bolling 2 9 12 21 15 59.0
14.   2224 2224 mc scow Todd Bosgraaf 9 21 13 6 10 59.0
15.   2160 Ruthless MC Scow Jeff Cornetet (M) 6 16 15 12 13 62.0
16.   2551 2551 MC Scow Bob Currier (M) 17 15 7 11 19 69.0
17.   555 Honker MC Scow gary verplank (MM) 16 22 14 15 16 83.0
18.   2550 Ghost Rider MC Stephen Novak 12 17 16 17 33/DNS 95.0
19.   MC 2635 no name MC Scott Caston 19 19 33/DNS 9 17 97.0
20.   2314 Otter MC Connor Davis 22 18 18 16 33/DNS 107.0
21.   2412 mc2412 MC Geoffrey Moehl 21 28 21 18 22 110.0
22.   2244 BB2 MC Scow JerrY GiLL (M) 15 13 33/DNF 33/DNS 18 112.0
23.   2416 Lara Harper MC Scow Lara Harper (Lanka) 26 26 20 22 20 114.0
24.   11 / 1357 11 / 1357 MC Brant Bolling 29 25 19 23 21 117.0
25.   2011 MC2011 mc Charleston Parker 20 23 23 33/DNF 23 122.0
26.   1509 Mr. Gone MC Scow Jeff Minore (M) 23 20 33/DNS 33/DNF 33/DNS 142.0
27.   2393 2393 MC Scow Keven Briggs 28 27 22 33/DNS 33/DNS 143.0
28.   1708 Swipe Starboard MC Josh Vink 27 33/DNF 33/DNF 20 33/DNF 146.0
29.   1770 Erntie MC Scow Lynn Walborn 24 24 33/DNS 33/DNF 33/DNS 147.0
30.   2242 woofer MC Scow Doug Jones 33/DNF 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 165.0
31.   2200 mc16 mc16 ken bandstra 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 165.0
32.   2003 2003 MC Andrew Modlin 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 165.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   USA 203931 Major Lazer Laser Radial Ben Finkelstein 3 1 1 4 1 10.0
2.   205447 Justin Laser Justin Lovell 1 2 3 2 6 14.0
3.   193329 Mitten Chick Laser Ella Wynsma 7 3 2 3 2 17.0
4.   183759 Boat Knot Sea Laser Noah Wolters 2 6 7 1 3 19.0
5.   154179 n/a laser Miranda Madden 4 4 6 6 4 24.0
6.   182917 Liberty Laser Libby Reeg 5 7 4 5 5 26.0
7.   194858 Super Fly Laser Murphy Wynsma 6 5 5 7 7 30.0
 
Laser Standard
1.   161001 none Laser Charlie Knape 1 1 1 3 1 7.0
2.   USA 165907 165907 Laser Bruce Hansen 3 3 2 2 5 15.0
3.   174279 174279 Laser Rachel Rantanen 2 5 10 1 3 21.0
4.   USA 199520 199520 Laser Olivia Windemuller (JR) 5 2 4 9 2 22.0
5.   168597 Laser Laser Connor Goulet 4 8 3 6 9 30.0
6.   194253 Laser Laser kevin ratigan 12 4 5 7 4 32.0
7.   181237 laser laser jonathan prins 6 6 7 5 10 34.0
8.   133952 Laser Laser Ben Lilly (JR) 8 7 9 4 8 36.0
9.   28159 Hot Tuna Laser Spencer McCormick 10 12 8 10 6 46.0
10.   92531 no name Laser Matthew Yakes 9 9 6 12 11 47.0
11.   USA 190490 Fight On!!! Laser Lauren Lopez 7 14 11 8 12 52.0
12.   187681 Stimulated Emission Laser Patrick Reeg 11 11 13 13 7 55.0
13.   USA 135226 Oski Laser Jim Lopez 14 13 12 14 13 66.0
14.   USA 86290 Banana Split Laser Braden Johnson 13 10 18/DNF 11 18/DNS 70.0
15.   169788 169788 Laser Hajo Oltmanns 15 15 14 15 14 73.0
16.   USA 188722 Ahi Laser Daniel McCormick 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 90.0
17.   1 Lucky laser Jimmy Frisinger 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 90.0
 
 
WMYA Championship Regattta - Group 3 Racing
One Design Division
Butterfly (Open)
1.   10410 Bean Butterfly Braden Johnson 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   10136 Bertha Butterfly Chris Kellington 1 2 2 2 2 9.0
3.   10409 Wind Dancer Butterfly Kiera Smith 3 3 3 3 3 15.0
4.   10383 SLO Poke Butterfly Nathan James 4 4 4 4 5/DNS 21.0
 
Butterfly (Jr.)
1.   10845 10845 Butterfly Noah Wolters 1 3 7 1 1 13.0
2.   10830 Dat Aft Butterfly Benjamin Finkelstein 3 4 6 5 4 22.0
3.   10329 sluggo Butterfly Zoe Czadzeck 6 1 1 6 10 24.0
4.   10841 Arrowhead Butterfly Bryson Hough 5 6 4 2 15 32.0
5.   10931 10931 Butterfly Charleston Parker 12 2 14 4 2 34.0
6.   USA 10805 Super Fly Butterfly Murphy Wynsma 10 8 5 9 3 35.0
7.   8622 Porthos Butterfly Max Oltmanns 8 14 2 3 12 39.0
8.   10844 None Butterfly Phoebe/Lilly Saunders 4 5 9 11 14 43.0
9.   0820 Summer Azure Butterfly Claire DeBlanc 9 7 3 8 19 46.0
10.   10628 Pride Butterfly Isabella Foos 2 16 12 14 9 53.0
11.   USA 10417 10417 Butterfly Alexandria Foos 7 9 15 16 8 55.0
12.   10812 10812 Butterfly Ben Keller 11 23 13 7 11 65.0
13.   USA 10912 A-Train butterfly Aidan Parker 14 11 22 17 5 69.0
14.   USA 10709 10709 Butterfly Camden Seymour 20 12 24 12 6 74.0
15.   USA 3799 White Lightning Butterfly Zachary Beyer 16 15 10 13 20 74.0
16.   10801 The Gambler Butterfly Liam Fox 15 10 18 20 17 80.0
17.   7482 Sandy Butterfly Jackson MacNaughton 13 19 11 22 16 81.0
18.   10704 Butterfly Butterfly Owen Steger 19 21 20 15 7 82.0
19.   USA 10804 10804 Butterfly Cole Brower 18 17 23 19 13 90.0
20.   10715 10715 Butterfly Kasra Lindrup 25 18 17 10 22 92.0
21.   10644 10644 Butterfly Parker Jacobs 17 24 8 23 21 93.0
22.   10803 10803 Butterfly Lily Brower 21 13 21 24 23 102.0
23.   10617 no name Butterfly Joe DeVries 27 20 16 21 18 102.0
24.   7161 7161 Butterfly Dylan Young 23 26 19 18 24 110.0
25.   USA 11 Li'l Blew Butterfly Caroline Henry 26 22 25 26 25 124.0
26.   10862 TBD Butterfly Skylar Compagner 22 25 27 27 26 127.0
27.   USA 10772 TBD Butterfly Abby Compagner 24 27 26 25 28/DNS 130.0
 
C Scow
1.   SL 0 MOE C Cow Glen Walborn 1 2 1 4 4 12.0
2.   WH11 WH11 C Scow Ted Keller 2 3 5 3 2 15.0
3.   LF 88 Mitina C Scow Tom Keenan (M) 3 5 4 9 1 22.0
4.   SL 68 Tan Feet C Scow Karl Lanka 5 6 7 1 5 24.0
5.   B22 Three Little Birds C Scow Glenn McMurray 8 1 6 5 7 27.0
6.   SL88 Todd Bosgraaf c-scow Todd Bosgraaf 7 7 3 2 8 27.0
7.   SL 16 Sail pending C scow Beth Windemuller 4 4 2 8 10 28.0
8. 54   SL 54 PP Racing C Scow kevin haviland 6 8 8 6 9 37.0
9.   SL10 SL10 C Scow Ken Achterhof 9 12 11 11 3 46.0
10.   SL 21 SL 21 C Scow Grant Stille 11 9 10 10 6 46.0
11.   SL 59 Renegade C'Boat Dan Bowen 10 10 9 7 13/DNS 49.0
12.   SL17 Lean In C Scow Brian DeBlanc 12 11 12 12 11 58.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017