2016 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Discover the Caribbean Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   PUR 4583 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 [3] 8.0
2.   PUR 2117 TAX RETURN J CARLOS FELICIANO 3 2 1 1 4/DSQ 2 3 [4] 12.0
3.   PR 5126 Millennium/// J 24 Ismael Bonet Echevarria 2 4/RET 2 3 2 3 1 [4] 13.0
 
IC 24
1.   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo 1 7 1 3 2 1 5 5 [7] 18.0
2.   PUR 11 Smile and Wave IC 24 Jaime Torres 3 2 4 4 1 6 2 2 [6] 18.0
3.   PUR 62 Urayo IC 24 Gilberto Rivera 9 4 2 5 7 5 1 1 [9] 25.0
4.   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 2 3 7 1 3 4 6 6 [7] 25.0
5.   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramon González 4 1 3 8 5 2 4 7 [8] 26.0
6.   PUR 2 Kuliagus IC 24 Gregory Fink 5 9 8 6 8 3 3 3 [9] 36.0
7.   PUR 61 Catimbateste IC 24 Ricardo Barreto 8 6 5 7 9 7 9 4 [9] 46.0
8.   PUR 78 Audaz IC24 José Fullana 7 5 6 9 4 8 7 9 [9] 46.0
9.   PUR 66 PUR 66 IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo 6 8 9 2 6 9 8 8 [9] 47.0
 
Hobie 16 A
1.   PUR 1 DRD-COPUR-EDVC Hobie 16 Enrique Figueroa 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 [2] 9.0
2.   PUR 340 Heineken Hobie 16 Jolliam Berrios 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 [2] 14.0
3.   PUR 111841 Casper Hobie 16 Jorge Ramos 3 3 4 4 3 3 5/DNF 4 3 [5] 27.0
4.   PR 244 BALZACMD Hobie 16 Luis Balzac 5/RET 5/DNF 3 3 4 4 5/DNF 3 4 [5] 31.0
 
Hobie 16 B
1.   PUR 111431 Hei-2 Hobie 16 ALFREDO FIGUEROA 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 9.0
2.   PUR 109390 E EREYSE Hobie 16 Kevin Ramirez / Alexandra Lugo 2 2 1 1 2 2 5/DNF 2 2 [5] 14.0
3.   PUR 114019 Windy Cat Hobie 16 Arnaldo Claudio 3 3 4 5/DNF 4 3 5/DNF 3 3 [5] 28.0
4.   USA 114759 chongo viejo hobie 16 Juan LLama / armando ramirez 4 4 3 3 3 4 5/DNF 4 4 [5] 29.0
 
Hunter 21.6
1.   PUR 615 Tranquilein Hunter 216 Seven Rossy 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 [3] 8.0
2.   PUR 1 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago Veray 4 2 3 2 2 1 1 [4] 11.0
3.   USA 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila 2 3 1 4 4 2 4 [4] 16.0
4.   216 Grama Mia Hunter Raymond Parodi 3 5 4 3 3 4 3 [5] 20.0
5.   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez 5 4 5 5 5 5 5 [5] 29.0
 
Chalanas 24
1.   PUR 970 ENIGMA Chalana 24 Angel To rres 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib and Main A
1.   77 Atorrante Holland 11 Metre David Fernandez 3 1 1 2 3 1 [3] 8.0
2.   PUR 38 Y-Sailing J 92 Yoyo Berrios 2 3 2 1 2 2 [3] 9.0
3.   USA TBA Relena Morgan 41 Luis Llorens 1 2 3 3 5/DNF 3 [5] 12.0
4.   Pur 10834 Adelante C&C 30 Rodolfo Serra 4 4 4 4 1 4 [4] 17.0
 
PHRF - Jib and Main B
1.   1 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   640 Migdy Sea Sprite 23 José María Albiñana Rodríguez 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 8.0
3.   PUR 5421AA Sajori Pearson 26 Raul Rivera 3 3 3 5/DSQ 3 [5] 12.0
4.   PUR 958 Windy Pearson 26 Rafael Garden 4 4 4 3 4 [4] 15.0
 
PHRF - Cruising
1.   USA 362 Onc 2c J 30 Emilio Bonet 1 5/OCS 1 1 1 3 [5] 7.0
2.   PUR 1018 Bolido J 22 Robero L Castro 3 1 2 2 5/DNF 1 [5] 9.0
3.   29.05 Kimberly Native (Home Made) Carlos Toro 2 2 3 3 5/DNF 2 [5] 12.0
4.   13012 Timon2 Tartan ten 33 Fernando Montilla 5/RET 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 [5] 24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022